Sula Vineyards logo

Sula Vineyards share price

NSE: SULABSE: 543711BeveragesSmall Cap

Sula Vineyards Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2022 · Issue price ₹357
Last close ₹125.68down ₹3.13 (2.43%)BSE ₹125.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹128.81.

30 Oct: open ₹128.00, high ₹128.85, low ₹125.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹125.30Low, 30 Oct 2026₹261.85High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,061 Cr1,299th largest listed
P/E
42.85
P/B
1.81
Dividend yield
1.59%
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
7.0%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
1,42,95755.1% delivered

Sula Vineyards share price chart

Daily closes since Dec 2022, adjusted for splits and bonuses

−50.3%over a year · BSE Fast Moving Consumer Goods −20.8% · Nifty 500 −8.2%

Results20-session average 1,99,482 shares a day, 44.0% delivered

Results

Consolidated; ₹ crore.Sula Vineyards quarterly results

Revenue growth, 12 months
−1.7%
Net profit growth, 12 months
−56.9%

Quarter to Jun 2026, against the quarter before

Revenue
₹121 Crdown 15.27%
Net profit
₹1.06 Crdown 87.66%
Net margin
0.9%

Revenue by quarter

₹141 CrSep 24₹217 CrDec 24₹133 CrMar 25₹118 CrJun 25₹140 CrSep 25₹196 CrDec 25₹143 CrMar 26₹121 CrJun 26
Peak revenue ₹217 Cr, quarter to Dec 2024; lowest ₹118 Cr, quarter to Jun 2025

Net profit by quarter, a loss in red

₹14 CrSep 24₹28 CrDec 24₹13 CrMar 25₹1.94 CrJun 25₹6.02 CrSep 25₹9.10 CrDec 25₹8.59 CrMar 26₹1.06 CrJun 26
₹ croreSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue141217133118140196143121
Net profit14281326991
Net margin10.3%13.0%9.8%1.6%4.3%4.7%6.0%0.9%
Consolidated. The last eight quarters. The latest is shaded. Net profit is the whole group's, the other owners of its subsidiaries included; P/E and ROE use the company's own share.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2026 the company reports one business segment, The Group is engaged in the business of manufacture, purchase, and sale of alcoholic beverages (wines and spirits), which carries all its revenue.

Valuation

Today, against the company's own history.Sula Vineyards PE ratio and valuation

Price to earnings

At or below today's level on 47% of 728 trading days since Nov 2023.

LowestHighest
Its median43.33Industry median29.88
Price to book

At or below today's level on 0.1% of 744 trading days over the last 3 years.

LowestHighest
Its median4.34Industry median1.78
Dividend yield

At or below today's level on 59% of 953 trading days since Dec 2022.

LowestHighest
Its median1.44%Industry median0.75%

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2026, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−46.8%−63.5%+41.6%1.4%
3 years−26.1%−32.7%+7.7%1.4%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth over 3 years is on profit divided by shares in issue at both ends: the earnings per share stated for one end does not match that year's profit and share count.

Shareholding

Per cent of the company's shares, from the filing for Sep 2026.Sula Vineyards shareholding pattern

Shareholding by group

  • Promoters24.62%
  • Foreign institutions0.35%
  • Indian institutions14.97%
  • Individuals and others60.06%
Holder
RAJEEV SURESH SAMANTPromoter23.33%
RUTA MOHAN SAMANTNon-resident Indians2.31%
VARA FUTURE LLPCompanies1.81%
MIA SAMANTPromoter1.29%
MARGARITA SAMANTPromoter0.01%
Holders are named in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here and listed fund by fund below.

Since Jun 2026: promoters unchanged, foreign institutions −0.33 pts, Indian institutions −1.25 pts, mutual funds −1.28 pts.

Mutual fund holdings

7 funds disclosed a holding for Sep 2026. What they did in Sep 2026, against each fund's month before.

Cut
1
Held unchanged
6
Fund
HDFC Mutual Fund logoHDFC Small Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund60,05,6000.20%₹80.1 Cr
quant Mutual Fund logoquant Small Cap Fundquant Mutual Fund22,28,3930.08%₹29.7 Cr
SBI Mutual Fund logoSBI Contra FundSBI Mutual Fund20,36,4170.06%₹27.1 Cr
HDFC Mutual Fund logoHDFC Large & Mid Cap FundHDFC Mutual Fund8,61,9620.04%₹11.5 Cr
SBI Mutual Fund logoSBI Consumption Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund8,07,4410.41%₹10.8 Cr
HDFC Mutual Fund logoHDFC Business Cycle FundHDFC Mutual Fund3,89,6600.20%₹5.19 Cr
HDFC Mutual Fund logoHDFC Consumption FundHDFC Mutual Fund2,86,6600.40%₹3.82 Cr
Portfolios disclosed for Sep 2026. Weight is the holding as a share of the fund's assets.

Promoter and insider buying and selling

Trades made since 2 Nov 2025.Sula Vineyards insider trading

No promoter, director, key manager or employee bought or sold on the market.

  • Promoters and promoter group: no market trade
  • Others: no market trade · 1 pledge filing of unclear kind
Bought and sold count trades on the market only. A pledge is shares given to a lender as security for a loan; a lender invokes it by selling them.

Sula Vineyards competitors and peers

Breweries & Distilleries, 29 listed companies, priced on 30 Oct 2026. The table lists the 8 companies closest to Sula Vineyards in market cap.FMCG companies

Where the company sits among the companies nearest its size

Return on equity across, P/E up, size is market cap
Company
Globus Spirits logoGlobus SpiritsGLOBUSSPR2,13623.031.64+12.8%+102.1%7.9%10.7%0.96%
GM Breweries logoGM BreweriesGMBREW1,79510.371.58+23.3%+20.9%16.3%17.2%1.15%
Som Distilleries & Breweries logoSom Distilleries & BreweriesSDBL1,506–1.93−25.0%–−4.1%−0.3%0.00%
Associated Alcohols & Breweries logoAssociated Alcohols & BreweriesASALCBR1,07913.061.55−5.6%−5.4%13.6%14.4%0.37%
Bcl Industries logoBcl IndustriesBCLIND8907.630.98−11.9%+13.2%13.6%12.9%1.16%
Asgard Alcobev logoAsgard AlcobevASGARD884379.2420.01+68.3%–7.8%6.2%0.00%
IFB Agro Industries logoIFB Agro IndustriesIFBAGRO76712.851.14+28.1%+91.3%9.3%9.3%0.00%
Jagatjit Industries logoJagatjit IndustriesJAGAJITIND58250.549.24−30.6%–19.7%−14.6%0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.

Dividends

Per share, by the year it was paid for, and the latest payments.Sula Vineyards dividend history

Dividend per share, ₹, restated for later splits and bonuses

5.3Mar 238.5Mar 243.6Mar 252Mar 26
Highest ₹8.50 a share, year to Mar 2024.
Ex-dateTypePer share
22 May 2026Final₹2.00
23 May 2025Final₹3.60
22 May 2024Final₹4.50
21 Feb 2024Interim₹4.00
15 May 2023Final₹5.25
Latest payments, as declared, by ex-date.

Latest announcements

Routine notices left out.Sula Vineyards announcements

Sula Vineyards share price by year

Each calendar year to 2025.Sula Vineyards share price history

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
2025217.07−47.9%425.70210.23
2024416.75−16.4%670.85391.65
2023498.50+50.3%521.75318.65
2022331.65–333.95310.75
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. 2022 is from its first session, 22 Dec 2022.

Recent sessions

The 9 trading days to 29 Oct 2026, as traded on NSE; the latest is at the top of the page.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolumeDelivery
29 Oct 2026127.00129.50126.23128.81128.081,76,41237.3%
28 Oct 2026127.00128.14126.20127.09126.991,08,04036.2%
27 Oct 2026125.71129.19125.71127.76127.921,96,42234.5%
26 Oct 2026127.00129.95125.75126.27126.881,63,32039.5%
23 Oct 2026130.00130.85127.00127.16127.772,71,46750.6%
22 Oct 2026131.85134.28130.00130.56131.151,96,03940.5%
21 Oct 2026137.14137.99131.31131.81133.461,48,60356.4%
19 Oct 2026137.45138.79134.01137.14136.641,95,10327.9%
16 Oct 2026138.24138.24136.00136.48136.811,33,70853.3%
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

Chairperson
Alok Sureshchandra Vajpeyi
At the end of the quarter to Sep 2026
Managing director and CEO
Rajeev Samant
At the end of the quarter to Sep 2026
NSE symbol
SULA
BSE code
543711
ISIN
INE142Q01026
Industry
Beverages
CIN
L15549MH2003PLC139352
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
2003
Registered office
901, Solaris One, N.S. Phadke Marg, Andheri (East), Mumbai 400069, Maharashtra
Share registrar
KFin Technologies Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments