Sreeleathers logo

Sreeleathers PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: SREELBSE: 535601Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Sreeleathers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2013 on BSE, Jan 2014 on NSE
Last close ₹257.55down ₹7.40 (2.79%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹264.95.

27 Oct: open ₹252.15, high ₹271.00, low ₹252.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹165.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹400.00High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹596 Cr1,892nd largest listed
P/E
18.18
P/B
1.20
Dividend yield
0.78%
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,564

Sreeleathers' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 27 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Sreeleathers PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings18.18today

    1 year

    Median 18.75

    Today is at or above 42% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 24.52

    Today is at or above 14% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 23.57

    Today is at or above 13% of the 1,239 days

    10 years

    Median 24.31

    Today is at or above 20% of the 2,473 days

  • Price to book1.20today

    1 year

    Median 1.02

    Today is at or above 84% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.26

    Today is at or above 37% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 1.27

    Today is at or above 30% of the 1,239 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 1.28

    Today is at or above 35% of the 1,910 days

  • Price to sales2.31today

    1 year

    Median 2.12

    Today is at or above 78% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 2.57

    Today is at or above 26% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 2.68

    Today is at or above 21% of the 1,239 days

    10 years

    Median 3.11

    Today is at or above 17% of the 2,473 days

  • EV to EBITDA15.29today

    1 year

    Median 15.20

    Today is at or above 51% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 16.93

    Today is at or above 18% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 16.43

    Today is at or above 29% of the 1,239 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 15.78

    Today is at or above 43% of the 1,910 days

  • Dividend yield0.78%today

    1 year

    Median 0.47%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,239 days

    10 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 2,473 days

  • Earnings yield5.50%today

    1 year

    Median 5.33%

    Today is at or above 59% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 4.08%

    Today is at or above 86% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 4.24%

    Today is at or above 87% of the 1,239 days

    10 years

    Median 4.14%

    Today is at or above 74% of the 2,473 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹33 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹498 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹258 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.00 Cr−Cash₹10 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹38 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue2,31,55,012at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Sreeleathers financials ›

Sreeleathers valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Sreeleathers dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)306566580312362458389640509386
Price to earnings25.129.117.711.430.026.217.222.223.115.9
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet2.11.01.11.41.11.61.20.8
Price to sales3.34.23.61.84.33.82.13.02.41.6
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetNo balance sheet15.27.421.017.912.015.615.512.3
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.60%
Earnings yield4.0%3.4%5.7%8.8%3.3%3.8%5.8%4.5%4.3%6.3%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Sreeleathers market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹920 Cr₹294 Cr₹596 CrOct 16Feb 18Jun 19Oct 20Feb 22Jun 23Oct 24Feb 26Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 27 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹586 Cr
P/E to growth
0.32
Earnings per share
₹14.16
Book value per share
₹214.95
Dividends, last 12 months
₹2.00
Public's market cap
₹149 Cr

Against Footwear

14 listed companies in Footwear, each priced on its last trading day; Sreeleathers is 6th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Sreeleathers itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
37.9Across 10 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
44%Of 3,398 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.7Across 10 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
14.0Across 9 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
1.04%Across 6 other companies
Company
Bata India logoBata IndiaBATAINDIA8,51458.245.3411.35.13%
Relaxo Footwears logoRelaxo FootwearsRELAXO6,89737.223.1318.01.26%
Redtape logoRedtapeREDTAPE5,77223.425.6514.01.92%
Campus Activewear logoCampus ActivewearCAMPUS5,64236.636.2319.10.81%
Sreeleathers logoSreeleathersSREEL59618.181.2015.30.78%
Liberty Shoes logoLiberty ShoesLIBERTSHOE32938.551.416.50.00%
Lehar Footwears logoLehar FootwearsLEHAR30718.492.3110.60.29%
Brandman Retail logoBrandman RetailBRANDMAN279–––0.00%
Khadim India logoKhadim IndiaKHADIM22079.601.327.40.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.