Campus Activewear logo

Campus Activewear PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: CAMPUSBSE: 543523Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Campus Activewear Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2022 · Issue price ₹292
Last close ₹190.85down ₹0.41 (0.21%)BSE ₹190.80

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹191.26.

30 Oct: open ₹190.01, high ₹192.99, low ₹188.25

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹182.15Low, 28 Oct 2026₹286.55High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹5,834 Cr642nd largest listed
P/E
37.88
P/B
6.44
Dividend yield
0.79%
ROE
18.5%
ROCE
21.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
2,42,97250.3% delivered

Campus Activewear's P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Campus Activewear PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings37.88today

    1 year

    Median 51.17

    Today is at or above 2% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 71.38

    Today is at or above 1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Feb 2023

    Median 76.06

    Today is at or above 1% of the 916 days

  • Price to book6.44today

    1 year

    Median 8.96

    Today is at or above 2% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 11.41

    Today is at or above 1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Jun 2022

    Median 12.94

    Today is at or above 1% of the 1,052 days

  • Price to sales3.21today

    1 year

    Median 4.20

    Today is at or above 2% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.22

    Today is at or above 1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Feb 2023

    Median 5.41

    Today is at or above 1% of the 916 days

  • EV to EBITDA19.73today

    1 year

    Median 26.34

    Today is at or above 2% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 34.72

    Today is at or above 1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Feb 2023

    Median 35.57

    Today is at or above 1% of the 916 days

  • Dividend yield0.79%today

    1 year

    Median 0.36%

    Today is at or above 98% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.13%

    Today is at or above 99% of the 744 days

    5 years, since May 2022

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 99.6% of the 1,113 days

  • Earnings yield2.64%today

    1 year

    Median 1.95%

    Today is at or above 98% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.40%

    Today is at or above 99% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Feb 2023

    Median 1.31%

    Today is at or above 99% of the 916 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹154 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹906 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹1,816 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹36 Cr−Cash₹3.96 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹297 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue30,56,79,721at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Campus Activewear financials ›

Campus Activewear valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Campus Activewear dividend history

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)10,1546,5487,0416,687
Price to earnings86.782.259.247.4
Price to book21.211.110.28.4
Price to sales6.84.64.53.9
EV to EBITDA37.633.030.024.4
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.30%0.14%
Earnings yield1.2%1.2%1.7%2.1%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Campus Activewear market cap, since May 2022

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹17,608 Cr₹5,834 Cr₹5,834 CrMay 22Dec 22Jul 23Feb 24Sep 24Apr 25Nov 25Jun 26Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹5,866 Cr
P/E to growth
1.24
Earnings per share
₹5.04
Book value per share
₹29.65
Dividends, last 12 months
₹1.50
Public's market cap
₹1,629 Cr

Against Footwear

14 listed companies in Footwear, each priced on its last trading day; Campus Activewear is 4th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Campus Activewear itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
37.0Across 10 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
74%Of 3,409 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
1.8Across 10 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
13.9Across 9 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
1.04%Across 6 other companies
Company
Metro Brands logoMetro BrandsMETROBRAND22,44354.1410.7324.50.73%
Bata India logoBata IndiaBATAINDIA8,07655.245.0610.75.41%
Relaxo Footwears logoRelaxo FootwearsRELAXO6,78436.613.0717.71.28%
Campus Activewear logoCampus ActivewearCAMPUS5,83437.886.4419.70.79%
Redtape logoRedtapeREDTAPE5,72423.235.6013.91.93%
Sreeleathers logoSreeleathersSREEL58617.881.1815.00.79%
Liberty Shoes logoLiberty ShoesLIBERTSHOE32037.391.376.40.00%
Lehar Footwears logoLehar FootwearsLEHAR29017.472.1910.10.31%
Brandman Retail logoBrandman RetailBRANDMAN277–––0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.