Sreeleathers logo

Sreeleathers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SREELBSE: 535601Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Sreeleathers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2013 on BSE, Jan 2014 on NSE
Last close ₹257.55down ₹7.40 (2.79%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹264.95.

27 Oct: open ₹252.15, high ₹271.00, low ₹252.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹165.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹400.00High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹596 Cr1,892nd largest listed
P/E
18.18
P/B
1.20
Dividend yield
0.78%
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,564

Sreeleathers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sreeleathers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions7.76%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others17.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%75.00%7.76%17.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.79%63.79%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%65.85%66.37%66.54%66.54%68.69%72.17%72.29%72.29%72.31%74.62%74.91%74.91%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters63.79%63.79%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.55%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%65.85%66.37%66.54%66.54%68.69%72.17%72.29%72.29%72.31%74.62%74.91%74.91%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
36.21%36.21%35.45%35.45%35.45%35.45%35.45%35.45%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%34.15%33.63%33.46%33.46%31.31%27.83%27.71%27.71%27.69%25.38%25.09%25.09%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue2,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,51,55,0122,43,69,3572,31,94,1162,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,0122,31,55,012
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sreeleathers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,383Dec 161,558Mar 172,542Jun 173,040Sep 173,889Dec 174,715Mar 185,061Jun 185,053Sep 185,667Dec 185,736Mar 196,077Jun 196,382Sep 196,257Dec 196,166Mar 206,452Jun 206,546Sep 206,468Dec 206,319Mar 216,775Jun 217,724Sep 217,352Dec 217,479Mar 227,630Jun 228,107Sep 228,389Dec 228,507Mar 238,735Jun 238,484Sep 239,444Dec 2310,095Mar 2410,377Jun 2411,134Sep 2411,279Dec 2411,314Mar 2511,000Jun 2511,391Sep 2511,167Dec 2510,997Mar 2611,059Jun 269,965Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3831,5582,5423,0403,8894,7155,0615,0535,6675,7366,0776,3826,2576,1666,4526,5466,4686,3196,7757,7247,3527,4797,6308,1078,3898,5078,7358,4849,44410,09510,37711,13411,27911,31411,00011,39111,16710,99711,0599,965
10101010101010101010101012121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101012121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
1,3731,5482,5323,0303,8794,7055,0515,0435,6575,7266,0676,3726,2456,1546,4406,5346,4566,3076,7637,7127,3407,4677,6188,0958,3778,4958,7238,4729,43210,08310,36511,12211,26711,30210,98811,37911,15510,98511,0479,953
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sreeleathers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PANCHAVATI TIE- UP PVT LTD, 19.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PANCHAVATI TIE- UP PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.99%46,29,666
SATYA BRATA DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.92%46,11,734
EASEL ADVERTISING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others13.99%32,39,500
SUSHANTO DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%11,68,450
SUMANTA DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.86%8,93,200
SOHAM DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.77%6,40,613
ROCHITA DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%5,33,844
SEKHAR DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.19%5,07,740
JYOTSNA DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.16%5,00,300
SHOELINE TRADING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.13%4,93,654
SHIPRA DEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%1,42,743
KALPANA MITRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,750
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sreeleathers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HABROK INDIA MASTER LPForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.61%2.37%2.85%2.85%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%3.12%3.28%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%4.40%
CASSINI PARTNERS L.P. MANAGED BY HABROKForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.43%1.43%1.54%2.03%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
VISION AHEAD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
SHRESTH BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.08%1.40%1.84%1.93%1.99%1.99%1.88%1.57%1.17%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.11%1.13%1.14%1.19%1.49%1.68%1.55%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.37%1.13%1.02%––––––
MULTIPLUS RESOURCES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.17%1.19%1.84%1.84%1.77%1.93%1.49%1.10%––––––––1.22%1.25%1.26%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––
BSR FINANCE & CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.05%1.26%1.39%1.48%1.52%2.14%1.57%––––––––1.05%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––
BLUE DIAMOND PLASTOWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––
CARRON INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.11%1.15%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
NEWWAVE COMMOSALE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.65%1.61%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.22%1.26%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––
PARAMONE CONCEPTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––––––2.81%––––1.78%1.78%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.75%2.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BMA WEALTH CREATORS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––2.27%2.27%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HILTON MERCHANDISE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.10%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMIK TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANCHTANTRA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.16%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHRASHI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.18%1.15%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.16%1.27%1.16%1.09%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BLACKCHERRY MARKETING PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANADHI VANIJYA PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWABHUMI DEALERS PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEWZONE VANIJYA PVT.LTDOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: HABROK INDIA MASTER LP 4.40%, +0.86 pts
  • Individuals and others: VISION AHEAD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.00%