Campus Activewear logo

Campus Activewear shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CAMPUSBSE: 543523Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Campus Activewear Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2022 · Issue price ₹292
Last close ₹188.49up ₹3.91 (2.12%)BSE ₹188.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹184.58.

28 Oct: open ₹184.03, high ₹189.36, low ₹182.15

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹182.15Low, 28 Oct 2026₹286.55High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹5,762 Cr642nd largest listed
P/E
37.41
P/B
6.36
Dividend yield
0.80%
ROE
18.5%
ROCE
21.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
4,06,21265.5% delivered

Campus Activewear's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Campus Activewear, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.07%
  • Foreign institutions5.84%
  • Indian institutions10.78%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others11.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.03%0.00%72.07%5.84%10.78%11.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.10%74.03%74.02%74.01%73.94%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.86%73.86%73.84%72.14%72.13%72.12%72.11%72.10%72.08%72.07%
Indian promoters74.10%74.03%74.02%74.01%73.94%73.88%73.88%73.88%73.86%73.86%73.84%72.14%72.13%72.12%72.11%72.10%72.08%72.07%
25.90%25.97%25.98%25.99%26.06%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.14%26.14%26.16%27.86%27.87%27.88%27.89%27.90%27.92%27.93%
Shares in issue30,43,26,00430,46,12,34230,46,52,68030,46,86,27830,49,85,34930,52,17,64230,52,55,77130,52,55,77130,53,04,96930,53,04,96930,53,98,35930,53,98,35930,54,55,98630,54,72,19430,55,30,33230,55,93,20530,56,53,74630,56,79,721
Shares locked in26,24,74,52525,53,12,0246,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,55,09,00422,55,09,0046,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3006,08,65,3000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Campus Activewear shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,74,803Jun 221,33,691Sep 221,48,290Dec 221,57,833Mar 231,91,736Jun 232,65,590Sep 232,65,079Dec 232,84,564Mar 242,53,286Jun 242,11,263Sep 242,11,896Dec 242,11,265Mar 251,98,551Jun 251,97,302Sep 251,87,304Dec 251,79,881Mar 261,77,825Jun 261,82,915Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,74,8031,33,6911,48,2901,57,8331,91,7362,65,5902,65,0792,84,5642,53,2862,11,2632,11,8962,11,2651,98,5511,97,3021,87,3041,79,8811,77,8251,82,915
666666666665555556
Indian promoters666666666665555556
1,74,7971,33,6851,48,2841,57,8271,91,7302,65,5842,65,0732,84,5582,53,2802,11,2572,11,8902,11,2601,98,5461,97,2971,87,2991,79,8761,77,8201,82,909
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Campus Activewear promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Hari Krishan Agarwal, 55.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Hari Krishan AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.51%16,96,75,892
Nikhil AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.03%3,67,67,004
Hkv Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.98%1,21,75,000
Prerna AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%10,00,000
Charu GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%7,00,008
Hna Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Campus Activewear, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Campus Activewear

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Fidelity Funds - India Focus FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.15%1.14%2.67%2.67%2.71%2.82%2.78%2.64%2.64%
Qrg Investments and Holdings LimitedCompanies––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––1.36%––––––––––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 225Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.29%1.31%1.27%1.15%1.08%–––––––––––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.18%––––––––––––––
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.10%––––––––––––––
Tpg Growth Iii Sf Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies7.63%7.62%7.62%–––––––––––––––
Qrg Enterprises LimitedCompanies1.88%1.87%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.