Vallabh Steels logo

Vallabh Steels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513397Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Vallabh Steels ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1993
Last close ₹6.37down ₹0.13 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.50.

28 Oct: open ₹6.37, high ₹6.37, low ₹6.37

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.24Low, 19 Oct 2026₹14.90High, 8 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹3.15 Cr4,988th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−4.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
4,457

Vallabh Steels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vallabh Steels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.47%
  • Individuals and others38.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.47%38.53%61.47%38.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%
Indian promoters67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%67.43%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%
32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%32.57%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%
Shares in issue49,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,00049,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vallabh Steels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,234Dec 163,227Mar 173,201Jun 173,202Sep 173,153Dec 173,125Mar 183,114Jun 183,106Sep 183,099Dec 183,097Mar 193,094Jun 193,094Sep 193,094Dec 193,098Mar 203,102Jun 203,092Sep 203,098Dec 203,087Mar 213,126Jun 213,140Sep 213,163Dec 213,210Mar 223,211Jun 223,203Sep 223,193Dec 223,191Mar 233,192Jun 233,246Sep 233,367Dec 233,627Mar 243,697Jun 243,733Sep 243,722Dec 243,735Mar 253,731Jun 253,697Sep 253,681Dec 253,739Mar 263,738Jun 263,723Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2343,2273,2013,2023,1533,1253,1143,1063,0993,0973,0943,0943,0943,0983,1023,0923,0983,0873,1263,1403,1633,2103,2113,2033,1933,1913,1923,2463,3673,6273,6973,7333,7223,7353,7313,6973,6813,7393,7383,723
131313131313131313131313131212121299999999999999999999999
Indian promoters131313131313131313131313131212121299999999999999999999999
3,2213,2143,1883,1893,1403,1123,1013,0933,0863,0843,0813,0813,0813,0863,0903,0803,0863,0783,1173,1313,1543,2013,2023,1943,1843,1823,1833,2373,3583,6183,6883,7243,7133,7263,7223,6883,6723,7303,7293,714
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vallabh Steels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADHINATH INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LTD, 16.13%.

Holder
ADHINATH INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others16.13%7,98,600
HIND LEASING AND FINANCE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others11.06%5,47,400
ASSOCIATED LEASING LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.31%4,11,500
VIKRAM JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.06%3,00,200
RAHUL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.66%2,80,000
KAPIL KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.69%2,32,000
KAPIL KUMAR & SONS (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.66%2,30,500
RAHUL JAIN & SONS (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.03%1,50,000
VIKRAM JAIN AND SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%92,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vallabh Steels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VARDHMAN INDUSTRIES LTD.Companies–––––––––––––5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%–5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%5.96%
SHWETA AMIT BHOSALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
MVARDHMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.96%–––––
PUNJABHAI KESHAVBHAI JADEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.31%1.31%1.11%––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.49%2.58%2.58%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SNEHALATHA SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHWETA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.11%5.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.