Vaibhav Global logo

Vaibhav Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VAIBHAVGBLBSE: 532156Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Vaibhav Global Limited · Formerly Vaibhav Gems · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 1997 on BSE, Apr 2004 on NSE
Last close ₹187.83up ₹1.85 (0.99%)BSE ₹187.75

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹185.98.

28 Oct: open ₹186.40, high ₹190.81, low ₹183.82

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹174.13Low, 30 Mar 2026₹293.25High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹3,151 Cr885th largest listed
P/E
11.06
P/B
1.91
Dividend yield
3.19%
ROE
19.0%
ROCE
16.4%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
1,88,89040.6% delivered

Vaibhav Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaibhav Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.19%
  • Foreign institutions16.26%
  • Indian institutions2.24%
  • Individuals and others24.22%
  • Employee trusts0.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
57.91%0.03%57.19%16.26%2.24%24.22%0.09%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.30%68.28%67.19%67.18%66.50%66.49%66.44%65.36%64.03%63.08%57.78%57.28%58.23%58.61%58.50%58.34%58.40%58.35%58.16%58.10%58.08%58.08%57.96%57.89%57.91%57.26%57.21%57.13%57.24%57.22%57.18%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.19%57.18%57.11%57.43%57.33%57.19%
Indian promoters37.68%37.67%36.58%36.58%35.91%35.91%66.30%65.22%63.89%62.94%57.64%57.14%58.08%58.47%58.36%58.20%58.26%58.20%58.02%57.96%57.94%57.94%57.81%57.75%57.77%57.12%57.07%57.01%57.13%57.11%57.06%57.18%57.18%57.19%57.07%57.07%57.00%57.32%57.22%57.08%
Foreign promoters30.62%30.61%30.61%30.61%30.58%30.58%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.11%
31.66%31.69%32.76%32.78%33.47%33.49%33.51%34.61%35.88%36.80%42.11%42.46%41.54%41.27%41.45%41.55%41.59%41.65%41.77%41.73%41.83%41.80%41.86%41.96%41.94%42.64%42.73%42.82%42.71%42.71%42.69%42.56%42.57%42.58%42.70%42.78%42.85%42.54%42.64%42.72%
Employee trusts0.04%0.03%0.05%0.04%0.03%0.02%0.04%0.03%0.09%0.11%0.10%0.26%0.23%0.12%0.04%0.11%0.01%Under 0.01%0.07%0.17%0.09%0.12%0.19%0.14%0.15%0.10%0.06%0.06%0.04%0.07%0.13%0.15%0.13%0.12%0.12%0.04%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.09%
Shares in issue3,25,36,0853,25,45,6173,25,53,0433,25,55,3673,25,84,3943,25,90,8533,26,12,6553,26,17,7553,26,68,0303,26,99,2363,28,21,3333,27,14,3873,21,84,0473,23,14,3463,23,74,2013,24,64,2553,25,09,5903,25,38,15216,32,07,88016,36,71,60716,38,83,42716,39,93,57716,43,63,55316,47,75,64816,49,16,81016,50,15,57416,51,58,75016,53,93,67516,54,91,84416,56,49,72416,59,08,97816,61,14,14516,62,12,48216,62,82,06716,66,31,50916,68,28,45516,70,32,89016,70,67,64816,73,52,17216,77,69,696
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaibhav Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,608Dec 164,706Mar 174,615Jun 174,709Sep 175,158Dec 175,938Mar 186,284Jun 186,152Sep 186,319Dec 186,926Mar 196,787Jun 195,997Sep 195,196Dec 195,537Mar 209,759Jun 2013,371Sep 2014,656Dec 2029,962Mar 2170,727Jun 2183,541Sep 2193,434Dec 211,03,998Mar 221,13,774Jun 221,36,985Sep 221,32,491Dec 221,30,689Mar 231,29,136Jun 231,19,888Sep 231,17,442Dec 231,20,854Mar 241,27,316Jun 241,44,887Sep 241,43,606Dec 241,44,882Mar 251,43,742Jun 251,39,264Sep 251,35,802Dec 251,33,255Mar 261,29,789Jun 261,28,043Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6084,7064,6154,7095,1585,9386,2846,1526,3196,9266,7875,9975,1965,5379,75913,37114,65629,96270,72783,54193,4341,03,9981,13,7741,36,9851,32,4911,30,6891,29,1361,19,8881,17,4421,20,8541,27,3161,44,8871,43,6061,44,8821,43,7421,39,2641,35,8021,33,2551,29,7891,28,043
1111111111111010101010109988888888888666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666655555555555333333333333333
Foreign promoters5555554444443333333333333333333333333333
4,5964,6944,6034,6975,1465,9266,2736,1416,3086,9156,7765,9865,1865,5279,75013,36214,64729,95370,71883,53293,4251,03,9891,13,7651,36,9761,32,4821,30,6821,29,1291,19,8811,17,4351,20,8471,27,3091,44,8801,43,5991,44,8751,43,7351,39,2571,35,7951,33,2481,29,7821,28,036
Employee trusts1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vaibhav Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BRETT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED, 55.73%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BRETT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others55.73%9,35,01,763
DEEPTI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%21,38,000
SUNIL AGRAWALNon-resident and foreign individuals0.08%1,40,700
SHEELA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%1,20,000
SANJEEV AGRAWALNon-resident and foreign individuals0.03%42,100
HURSH AGRAWALNon-resident and foreign individuals0.00%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vaibhav Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NALANDA INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign direct investment12.63%12.63%12.63%12.63%12.62%11.60%11.59%11.59%10.29%10.27%––––––10.33%10.33%–––––––10.18%10.17%10.16%9.33%9.26%9.25%9.24%7.61%7.60%7.59%7.58%7.57%6.61%6.60%6.58%
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.66%2.66%2.95%3.48%3.64%–4.92%5.45%6.69%6.99%6.97%6.99%6.97%6.76%6.63%6.41%6.25%5.64%5.60%5.58%5.58%5.43%5.41%5.40%5.40%5.39%5.39%5.38%5.44%5.49%5.48%5.48%5.71%5.71%5.70%5.69%5.45%5.41%5.41%5.40%
VIJAY KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.16%2.03%1.92%1.84%1.84%1.83%1.85%1.86%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.98%2.01%2.01%2.02%2.02%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.05%2.04%
ENVISION INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.07%
TAIYO GREATER INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.34%1.82%1.81%1.95%2.33%2.35%2.31%1.42%1.55%1.80%1.30%––––––1.13%1.61%1.77%2.10%2.78%3.35%2.56%–––––––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.45%1.45%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.48%1.48%1.55%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.47%1.38%1.37%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.06%––––––––––
NALANDA INDIA FUND LIMITED(FII)Foreign direct investment––––––––––10.24%10.27%10.44%10.40%10.38%10.35%––10.29%10.26%10.25%10.24%10.22%10.19%10.19%–––––––––––––––
MALABAR VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––1.07%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.19%1.13%1.12%1.08%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KISHANLAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.07%1.30%1.91%2.09%2.40%2.39%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITED (Foreign Institutional Investor)Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––3.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANYAEK JAINKIJMANEEOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.26%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MATTHEWS INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ENVISION INDIA FUND 1.07%, +0.03 pts; NALANDA INDIA FUND LIMITED 6.58%, −0.02 pts; MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITED 5.40%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: VIJAY KEDIA 2.04%, −0.01 pts