Univastu India logo

Univastu India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNIVASTUConstructionSmall Cap

Univastu India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2017 · Issue price ₹25
Last close ₹128.25up ₹0.41 (0.32%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹127.84.

27 Oct: open ₹127.84, high ₹131.80, low ₹126.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹56.02Low, 30 Mar 2026₹178.98High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹462 Cr2,251st largest listed
P/E
15.16
P/B
4.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
33.2%
ROCE
31.2%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
10,202

Univastu India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Univastu India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.46%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.05%
  • Individuals and others31.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.47%0.00%67.46%1.05%31.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.48%73.48%73.48%73.48%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.11%72.87%71.20%71.20%71.20%71.20%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%
Indian promoters73.48%73.48%73.48%73.48%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.11%72.87%71.20%71.20%71.20%71.20%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%
26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.89%27.13%28.80%28.80%28.80%28.80%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%
Shares in issue1,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,13,64,6001,19,95,5901,19,95,5901,19,95,5903,59,86,7703,59,86,7703,59,86,7703,59,86,770
Shares locked in000000000000000–6,32,990–2,42,75,4362,42,75,4362,44,50,273
Promoters' shares locked in000000000000000–––2,42,75,4362,42,75,4362,42,75,436
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Univastu India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,367Sep 212,636Dec 214,665Mar 224,319Jun 224,705Sep 224,292Dec 224,439Mar 235,229Jun 235,170Sep 235,413Dec 233,824Mar 243,723Jun 244,256Sep 244,897Dec 244,782Mar 255,976Jun 256,335Sep 257,924Dec 258,530Mar 268,613Jun 268,910Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3672,6364,6654,3194,7054,2924,4395,2295,1705,4133,8243,7234,2564,8974,7825,9766,3357,9248,5308,6138,910
222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222222222222
1,3652,6344,6634,3174,7034,2904,4375,2275,1685,4113,8223,7214,2544,8954,7805,9746,3337,9228,5288,6118,908
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Univastu India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADEEP KISAN KHANDAGALE, 63.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRADEEP KISAN KHANDAGALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families63.48%2,28,44,436100.00%
RAJASHRI P KHANDAGALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.98%14,31,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Univastu India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHIRISH DIGAMBAR KHADSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.55%
SUJATA C JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SHILPA AMIT GHARLUTEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.07%1.06%–––
TIRULEKHA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.18%–––––
AFFLUENCE SOFT TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.02%1.02%––––––––
Meena Nayan PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––
INVENTURE GROWTH AND SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.06%––––––––––––––––––––
HITEN H RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHIRISH DIGAMBAR KHADSE newly named at 1.55%; SUJATA C JOSHI newly named at 1.05%