Stellant Securities (India) logo

Stellant Securities (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526071FinanceSmall Cap

STELLANT SECURITIES (INDIA) LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1993
Last close ₹1,004.55up ₹47.80 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹956.75.

29 Oct: open ₹955.05, high ₹1,004.55, low ₹935.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹242.15Low, 29 Oct 2025₹1,104.60High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹571 Cr2,219th largest listed
P/E
15.57
P/B
7.31
Dividend yield
0.02%
ROE
91.3%
ROCE
62.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
9,680

Stellant Securities (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Stellant Securities (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.25%
  • Indian institutions2.24%
  • Individuals and others52.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.44%1.68%45.25%2.24%52.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.92%48.92%48.92%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%57.69%57.69%57.69%62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42%65.44%65.44%43.76%43.76%45.25%
Indian promoters48.92%48.92%48.92%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%53.91%53.91%53.91%57.69%57.69%57.69%62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42%65.44%65.44%43.76%43.76%45.25%
51.08%51.08%51.08%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%46.09%46.09%46.09%42.31%42.31%42.31%37.58%37.58%37.58%37.58%34.56%34.56%56.24%56.24%54.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%32.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue37,02,40137,02,40137,02,4017,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,4807,40,48037,02,40037,02,40055,35,99555,35,99556,85,995
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––3,99,141––––––––––24,22,71037,35,62742,56,30530,27,400
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––3,99,141––––––––––24,22,71024,22,71024,22,71011,92,855
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Stellant Securities (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

763Dec 16762Mar 17762Jun 17762Sep 17762Dec 17761Mar 18761Jun 18763Sep 18761Dec 18761Mar 19764Jun 19765Sep 19765Dec 19770Mar 20770Jun 20769Sep 20769Dec 20771Mar 21769Jun 21771Sep 21774Dec 21784Mar 22788Jun 22788Sep 22787Dec 22785Mar 23782Jun 23775Sep 23774Dec 23771Mar 24769Jun 24775Sep 24784Dec 241,019Mar 251,082Jun 251,450Sep 251,969Dec 252,475Mar 262,352Jun 263,052Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7637627627627627617617637617617647657657707707697697717697717747847887887877857827757747717697757841,0191,0821,4501,9692,4752,3523,052
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
7617607607607607597597617597597627637637687687677677697677697727827867867857837807737727697677737821,0171,0801,4481,9672,4732,3503,050
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Stellant Securities (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUBHASH P RATHOD, 24.27%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUBHASH P RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.27%13,79,8550.00%
MANGALA SUBHASH RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.98%11,92,855100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Stellant Securities (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDEED ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%3.74%3.64%
SURENDRA FISCAL SERVICESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.03%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%2.14%2.14%2.08%
SHIFALI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.95%1.89%
VASM CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.82%
PUNEET ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.21%
SPV FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.21%
NAVIN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.21%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.17%1.17%1.14%
STATE BANK OF INDIABanks1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.11%1.11%1.08%
STELLANT SECURITIES (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%4.17%4.11%–
R G FAMILYOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%–
NVS BROKERAGE PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.57%–
Rg Family TrustResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%––
Surendra Fiscal Services Private LtdResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%––
Apex VentureResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––
BABY VIJAY SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––
RENU PALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––
K GOVINDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.20%––––
TAHER SUTERWALANon-resident Indians2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––
DINMAN MARKETING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%–––––
VIRDHI BUILDWELL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%–––––
NEERAJ AGGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%–––––
RANJEET SINGH SINGHVINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––
SATABDI TRADELINK LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%–––––––
KAILASH KUMAR MANWANINon-resident Indians4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%3.78%1.49%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––
MANISHKUMAR SUMATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––
MOHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––––––––
MOHIT JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––––
GANPAT SINGHVINon-resident Indians1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––
LALIT AREKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%––––––––––––
SHEKHAR SHIVAJI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%4.09%–––––––––––––––
BHARAT SHANKAR PHAPALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%–––––––––––––––
BHARAT PHAPALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%–––––––––––––––––––
SUHAS ASHOK KADAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: STELLANT SECURITIES (INDIA) LIMITED no longer named, from 4.00%; R G FAMILY no longer named, from 3.03%; NVS BROKERAGE PVT LTD no longer named, from 1.53%