Stellant Securities (India) logo

Stellant Securities (India) PE ratio history and valuation

BSE: 526071FinanceSmall Cap

STELLANT SECURITIES (INDIA) LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1993
Last close ₹956.75up ₹41.45 (4.53%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹915.30.

28 Oct: open ₹950.00, high ₹961.05, low ₹919.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹230.65Low, 28 Oct 2025₹1,104.60High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹544 Cr2,219th largest listed
P/E
14.83
P/B
6.96
Dividend yield
0.02%
ROE
91.3%
ROCE
62.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
7,076

Stellant Securities (India)'s P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 28 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 3 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026. The ratios use standalone or consolidated accounts year by year, as the company filed them.

Stellant Securities (India) PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings14.83today

    1 year

    Median 9.51

    Today is at or above 85% of the 247 days

  • Price to book6.96today

    1 year

    Median 6.19

    Today is at or above 65% of the 219 days

  • Price to sales9.07today

    1 year

    Median 5.77

    Today is at or above 87% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 6.19

    Today is at or above 78% of the 536 days

  • EV to EBITDA10.34today

    1 year

    Median 5.95

    Today is at or above 84% of the 219 days

  • Dividend yield0.02%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 92% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 96% of the 536 days

  • Earnings yield6.74%today

    1 year

    Median 10.51%

    Today is at or above 16% of the 247 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹37 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹78 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹60 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.00 Cr−Cash₹38 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹49 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue56,85,995at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Stellant Securities (India) financials ›

Stellant Securities (India) valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Stellant Securities (India) dividend history

RatioMar 2021Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)1117249
Price to earningsLossLoss3.66.39.4
Price to book0.81.91.83.77.5
Price to sales3.45.12.54.95.5
EV to EBITDAOperating loss22.58.13.96.1
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yield−36.6%−18.0%27.5%15.8%10.7%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on consolidated accounts to Mar 2023 and standalone from Mar 2024.

Stellant Securities (India) market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹611 Cr₹0.27 Cr₹544 CrNov 16Jun 20Aug 21Sep 22Jan 24Dec 24Oct 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 28 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹506 Cr
Earnings per share
₹64.50
Book value per share
₹137.46
Dividends, last 12 months
₹0.20
Public's market cap
₹298 Cr

Against Other Financial Services

111 listed companies in Other Financial Services, each priced on its last trading day; Stellant Securities (India) is 11th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Stellant Securities (India) itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
19.5Across 54 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
36%Of 3,404 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
1.4Across 97 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
17.8Across 46 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
1.47%Across 17 other companies
Company
Prime Securities logoPrime SecuritiesPRIMESECU968157.113.7775.40.00%
Wealth First Portfolio Managers logoWealth First Portfolio ManagersWEALTH88226.725.8623.71.09%
RNFI Services logoRNFI ServicesRNFI82529.084.8613.30.00%
Regency Fincorp logoRegency FincorpREGENCY56824.712.98–0.00%
Stellant Securities (India) logoStellant Securities (India)STELLANT54414.836.9610.30.02%
The Investment Trust of India logoThe Investment Trust of IndiaTHEINVEST46013.800.635.90.00%
Akiko Global Services logoAkiko Global ServicesAKIKO45826.287.63–0.00%
NDL Ventures logoNDL VenturesNDLVENTURE350462.035.90–0.48%
Corporate Merchant Bankers logoCorporate Merchant BankersCMBL306226.342.93–0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record; for ROCE and EV/EBITDA, where the company is a lender or an insurer; for NIM and ROA, where the company does not file a lender's accounts. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page. ROA is the year's profit over average total assets. NIM is net interest income over average loans and investments.

Stakes in other listed companies

At market prices on 27 Oct 2026. Not published: the stakes are worth 8.2% of the company's own market cap, under the 25% this figure is about.

Its own market cap
₹520 Cr
Its stakes, at market
₹43 Cr