Sparkle Gold Rock logo

Sparkle Gold Rock shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530037Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

SPARKLE GOLD ROCK LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹69.85up ₹0.29 (0.42%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.56.

29 Oct: open ₹64.00, high ₹69.90, low ₹64.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹51.80Low, 17 Aug 2026₹93.50High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,751st largest listed
P/E
7.26
P/B
5.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
134.8%
ROCE
27.7%
Debt to equity
3.05
Volume, BSE
387

Sparkle Gold Rock's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sparkle Gold Rock, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions9.80%
  • Individuals and others90.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.20%9.80%9.80%90.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.58%14.58%14.83%15.06%15.08%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.54%15.62%15.62%10.04%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.20%14.58%14.58%14.83%15.06%15.08%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.54%15.62%15.62%10.04%–––––––––
85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.80%85.42%85.42%85.17%84.94%84.92%84.54%84.54%84.54%84.46%84.38%84.38%89.96%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue44,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,20044,78,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Sparkle Gold Rock shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,277Dec 161,279Mar 171,278Jun 171,275Sep 171,279Dec 171,278Mar 181,279Jun 181,279Sep 181,274Dec 181,276Mar 191,273Jun 191,272Sep 191,272Dec 191,272Mar 201,268Jun 201,277Sep 201,276Dec 201,276Mar 211,274Jun 211,284Sep 211,286Dec 211,280Mar 221,292Jun 221,288Sep 221,292Dec 221,291Mar 231,290Jun 231,286Sep 231,278Dec 231,270Mar 241,263Jun 241,338Sep 241,544Dec 241,630Mar 251,637Jun 251,680Sep 251,632Dec 251,613Mar 261,727Jun 261,854Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2771,2791,2781,2751,2791,2781,2791,2791,2741,2761,2731,2721,2721,2721,2681,2771,2761,2761,2741,2841,2861,2801,2921,2881,2921,2911,2901,2861,2781,2701,2631,3381,5441,6301,6371,6801,6321,6131,7271,854
1111111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111–––––––––
1,2761,2781,2771,2741,2781,2771,2781,2781,2731,2751,2721,2711,2711,2711,2671,2761,2751,2751,2731,2831,2851,2791,2911,2871,2911,2901,2891,2851,2771,2691,2621,3381,5441,6301,6371,6801,6321,6131,7271,854
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Sparkle Gold Rock, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SARITA DEVI SHARMADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.58%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%
LAKSHITA SHARMADirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%
VIJAY SHARMADirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%
INDIAN BANKBanks4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%
KEWAL CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
PUSHPA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
HARISH TAYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%
ABHISHEK SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%2.83%2.83%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
VIMAL KHANDWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%
VIJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.47%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
KARNATAKA STATE INDUSTRIALOther financial institutions2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
KARNATAKA STATE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONOther financial institutions–––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%
ATUL MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
GFC SECURITIES AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
ANURADHA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%2.74%2.74%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.69%
KARNATAKA FINANCIAL SERVICESCompanies1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
ANAND SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
BAL PHARMA LIMITEDCompanies––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
MANISH KUMAR SHARMA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%2.80%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.54%1.18%1.28%1.34%
SHYAM M GANGLANINon-resident Indians1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
DEBENDRA BIJAY GOUDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
M D FINANCE INVESTMENT COMPANY PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%2.03%1.45%1.00%–––––
VIMAL KHANWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%–––––––
SELLWIN TRADERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16.16%–––––––––
AASHIRWAD INFRA CARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.82%–––––––––
M D FINANCE & INVESTMENT CO PVT LTDCompanies2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––
VIJAYA PRABHAKARRelatives of promoters14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%14.58%––––––––––
SANJANA PRABHAKARRelatives of promoters6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.32%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%7.62%7.62%6.94%6.94%––––––––––
SAROJ PRABHAKAR .Relatives of promoters1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%––––––––––
KUSUMLATA P KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––
ANUSHA PRABHAKARRelatives of promoters2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––
GFC SECURITIES AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––
KARNATAKA STATE FINANCIALFinancial Institution Or Banks2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VICCO PRODUCTS BOMBAY PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VICCO PRODUCTS (BOMBAY) LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAL PHARMA LIMITED-IN30113526508649Other non-institutions1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUSUM KEDIA KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KANTA DEVI SAMDARIA 1.34%, +0.06 pts; ANURADHA SHARMA 1.69%, −0.01 pts