Silver Touch Technologies logo

Silver Touch Technologies PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: SILVERTUCBSE: 543525IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Silver Touch Technologies Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2017 on NSE, May 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹213
Last close ₹127.94up ₹7.51 (6.24%)BSE ₹128.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹120.43.

27 Oct: open ₹120.21, high ₹131.90, low ₹120.21

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹70.52Low, 28 Oct 2025₹216.80High, 30 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,622 Cr1,197th largest listed
P/E
38.91
P/B
9.56
Dividend yield
0.08%
ROE
27.5%
ROCE
28.6%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
2,91,31333.2% delivered

Silver Touch Technologies' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 27 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Silver Touch Technologies PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings38.91today

    1 year

    Median 53.01

    Today is at or above 9% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 51.27

    Today is at or above 5% of the 723 days

  • Price to book9.56today

    1 year

    Median 11.65

    Today is at or above 23% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 8.46

    Today is at or above 70% of the 723 days

    5 years, since Nov 2022

    Median 7.84

    Today is at or above 77% of the 952 days

  • Price to sales4.56today

    1 year

    Median 5.43

    Today is at or above 26% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 4.29

    Today is at or above 56% of the 723 days

  • EV to EBITDA24.50today

    1 year

    Median 32.28

    Today is at or above 11% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 31.77

    Today is at or above 12% of the 723 days

  • Dividend yield0.08%today

    1 year

    Median 0.04%

    Today is at or above 97% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.05%

    Today is at or above 98% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 0.07%

    Today is at or above 63% of the 1,209 days

  • Earnings yield2.57%today

    1 year

    Median 1.89%

    Today is at or above 91% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.95%

    Today is at or above 95% of the 723 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹42 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹170 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹356 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹33 Cr−Cash₹12 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹67 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue12,68,10,000at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Silver Touch Technologies financials ›

Silver Touch Technologies valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Silver Touch Technologies dividend history

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)2584638208021,316
Price to earningsNo full yearNo full year59.241.641.5
Price to bookNo balance sheet5.38.26.79.1
Price to salesNo full yearNo full year4.32.84.0
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo full year39.124.525.2
Dividend yield0.49%0.27%0.00%0.08%0.05%
Earnings yieldNo full yearNo full year1.7%2.4%2.4%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Silver Touch Technologies market cap, since Oct 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹2,559 Cr₹188 Cr₹1,622 CrOct 21Jun 22Feb 23Oct 23Jun 24Feb 25Oct 25Jun 26Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 27 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹1,643 Cr
P/E to growth
0.47
Earnings per share
₹3.29
Book value per share
₹13.38
Dividends, last 12 months
₹0.10
Public's market cap
₹410 Cr

Against Computers - Software & Consulting

98 listed companies in Computers - Software & Consulting, each priced on its last trading day; Silver Touch Technologies is 29th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Silver Touch Technologies itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
16.6Across 70 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
74%Of 3,398 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.5Across 88 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
13.0Across 52 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
1.58%Across 43 other companies
Company
Aurionpro Solutions logoAurionpro SolutionsAURIONPRO3,01514.791.7310.40.55%
Kody Technolab logoKody TechnolabKODYTECH2,178129.9310.12–0.00%
Saksoft logoSaksoftSAKSOFT1,76213.532.268.30.75%
NINtec Systems logoNINtec SystemsNINSYS1,62548.4417.7433.70.00%
Silver Touch Technologies logoSilver Touch TechnologiesSILVERTUC1,62238.919.5624.50.08%
InfoBeans Technologies logoInfoBeans TechnologiesINFOBEAN1,45417.123.5211.50.67%
Accelya Solutions India logoAccelya Solutions IndiaACCELYA1,41714.985.668.08.43%
Magellanic Cloud logoMagellanic CloudMCLOUD1,35312.281.977.50.00%
Hypersoft Technologies logoHypersoft TechnologiesHYPERSOFT1,33670.215.6358.00.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.