Silver Touch Technologies logo

Silver Touch Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SILVERTUCBSE: 543525IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Silver Touch Technologies Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2017 on NSE, May 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹213
Last close ₹117.62down ₹5.22 (4.25%)BSE ₹118.25

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹122.84.

30 Oct: open ₹128.00, high ₹128.00, low ₹115.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹70.82Low, 9 Dec 2025₹216.80High, 30 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,492 Cr1,197th largest listed
P/E
31.56
P/B
7.82
Dividend yield
0.09%
ROE
28.2%
ROCE
27.8%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
4,32,39139.0% delivered

Silver Touch Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Silver Touch Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.71%
  • Foreign institutions0.26%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.71%0.00%74.71%0.26%25.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.17%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.51%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.42%74.53%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.62%74.66%74.71%
Indian promoters74.17%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.51%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.42%74.53%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.62%74.66%74.71%
25.84%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.49%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.58%25.47%25.39%25.39%25.39%25.38%25.34%25.29%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.49%1.49%1.49%2.92%2.92%2.92%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.07%
Shares in issue1,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,0001,26,81,00012,68,10,00012,68,10,00012,68,10,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Silver Touch Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

333Sep 21297Mar 22450Jun 22561Sep 22628Dec 22698Mar 23750Jun 231,233Sep 231,262Dec 231,397Mar 241,449Jun 241,441Sep 241,537Dec 241,570Mar 251,582Jun 252,011Sep 253,521Dec 259,873Mar 2610,774Jun 2611,750Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3332974505616286987501,2331,2621,3971,4491,4411,5371,5701,5822,0113,5219,87310,77411,750
1111111111111111111111111212111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111212111111111111
3222864395506176877391,2221,2511,3861,4381,4301,5251,5581,5712,0003,5109,86210,76311,739
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Silver Touch Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Vipul Haridas Thakkar, 21.21%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Vipul Haridas ThakkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.21%2,68,93,7604.82%
Jignesh Amritlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.72%2,62,77,1004.91%
Minesh Vinodchandra DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.57%2,22,75,0004.32%
Palak Vinubhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.47%69,32,8004.45%
Joly Jignesh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.13%52,40,0000.00%
Kajal Vipul ThakkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.87%49,02,0000.00%
Zankhana Palakbhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%11,00,0000.00%
Varsha Minesh DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%11,00,0000.00%
Manjulaben Amratlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,0000.00%
Amratlal Khodidas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,0000.00%
Tasha Vipul ThakkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Silver Touch Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gagandeep Credit Capital Pvt LtdCompanies7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%6.70%6.70%6.70%
Quadrature Trading Vcc - Sub-Fund No. 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.12%––
Harsha Rajesh JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.54%––––––
Hn Safal Aviation Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––1.17%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––
Keyur Balkrishna ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.99%4.71%3.68%3.00%3.01%2.30%3.34%3.38%3.35%–––––––––––
Dilip Gordhandas LakhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.