Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels logo

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARKHOTELSBSE: 544111Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹155
Last close ₹99.21down ₹1.63 (1.62%)BSE ₹99.30

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹100.84.

30 Oct: open ₹100.84, high ₹100.85, low ₹98.65

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹93.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹152.60High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,117 Cr1,047th largest listed
P/E
31.13
P/B
1.58
Dividend yield
0.76%
ROE
5.2%
ROCE
9.4%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
43,08768.5% delivered

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.22%
  • Foreign institutions4.08%
  • Indian institutions8.84%
  • Individuals and others18.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.22%2.18%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.22%68.22%68.22%5.08%4.66%5.58%4.13%3.98%4.79%2.18%3.29%4.00%4.07%4.08%16.43%15.20%14.14%11.18%11.55%9.82%10.42%9.51%8.53%8.80%8.84%10.35%12.00%12.13%16.55%16.33%17.24%19.25%19.05%19.25%18.92%18.86%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.22%68.22%68.22%
Indian promoters68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.14%68.22%68.22%68.22%
31.86%31.86%31.86%31.86%31.86%31.86%31.86%31.86%31.78%31.78%31.78%
Shares in issue21,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,24621,33,74,246
Shares locked in16,72,26,28215,40,16,6004,26,80,4004,26,80,4004,26,80,4004,26,80,400–––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,54,02,98614,54,02,9864,26,80,4004,26,80,4004,26,80,4004,26,80,400–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

45,763Mar 2444,097Jun 2441,951Sep 2441,246Dec 2443,676Mar 2546,386Jun 2551,752Sep 2553,059Dec 2551,406Mar 2650,557Jun 2649,592Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders45,76344,09741,95141,24643,67646,38651,75253,05951,40650,55749,592
88888888101010
Indian promoters88888888101010
45,75544,08941,94341,23843,66846,37851,74453,05151,39650,54749,582
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Great Eastern Stores Private Limited, 24.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Great Eastern Stores Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others24.60%5,25,00,000
Apeejay Surrendra TrustIndian companies, trusts and others14.06%3,00,02,400
Apeejay Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.22%1,54,00,726
Apeejay Agencies Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.80%1,45,00,000
Apeejay Engineering Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.80%1,45,00,000
Apeejay House Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.80%1,45,00,000
Apeejay Surrendra Management Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.87%39,99,760
KARAN PAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%90,662
PRIYA PAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%47,075
INDRANI DASGUPTA PAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%19,080
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Habrok India Master LpForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.98%2.68%2.68%2.68%
Procheta Consultants Private LimitedCompanies––––––––1.33%1.38%1.38%
360 One Special Opportunities Fund - Series 9Alternative investment funds1.07%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund F238Foreign portfolio investors, category I–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
Recp Iv Park Hotel Investors Ltd .Foreign companies3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%2.67%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.