Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels logo

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: PARKHOTELSBSE: 544111Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹155
Last close ₹101.29up ₹0.12 (0.12%)BSE ₹101.50

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹101.17.

28 Oct: open ₹100.90, high ₹101.95, low ₹100.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹93.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹152.60High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,161 Cr1,047th largest listed
P/E
31.78
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
0.74%
ROE
5.2%
ROCE
9.4%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
36,355

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 14 Aug 2026 at 9:00 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Revenue
₹159 Cr+6.9% on a year ago · −7.6% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹46 Cr+3.1% on a year ago · −7.1% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹15 Cr−12.9% on a year ago · +15.0% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.70−12.5% on a year ago · +14.8% on the quarter before
Operating margin
29.2%
Net margin
9.4%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue159
  2. Materials and goods−20
  3. Employee costs−39
  4. Other expenses−54
  5. Operating profit46
  6. Depreciation−19
  7. Other income+4.0
  8. Finance costs−7.8
  9. Profit before tax23
  10. Tax−8.6
  11. Net profit15

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
15226Dec 2314918Mar 24130−1.8Jun 2413727Sep 2417232Dec 2416727Mar 2514817Jun 2515716Sep 2518825Dec 2517113Mar 2615915Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹188 Cr, quarter to Dec 2025; lowest ₹130 Cr, quarter to Jun 2024A loss in 1 of the 11 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
35.9%−1.4%35.2%34.9%28.6%29.3%35.5%35.1%30.3%30.1%35.9%29.0%29.2%16.9%12.2%−1.4%20.1%18.6%16.4%11.5%9.8%13.1%7.6%9.4%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26
₹ croreDec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Dec 2024Q3Filed 8 FebMar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Filed 11 NovDec 2025Q3Mar 2026Q4Jun 2026Q1
Revenue from operations152149130137172167148157188171159
99979397111108103110120122112
Materials and goods bought2020171822211922242220
Employee costs3029313337363536374339
Other expenses4848454651514952595754
Operating profit before depreciation5452374061594547675046
Operating margin35.2%34.9%28.6%29.3%35.5%35.1%30.3%30.1%35.9%29.0%29.2%
Depreciation and amortisation1412131314191716181719
Other income404162431114
Finance costs1815334466878
Profit before one-off items and tax2726243945402627432723
One-off items00000000−1−20
Profit before tax2726243945402627422523
182611131391117129
Tax rate3.4%29.8%107.5%29.3%29.1%31.4%33.9%42.2%41.2%48.3%36.6%
Net profit2618−22732271716251315
Other comprehensive income0−101−1−102−100
Total comprehensive income2617−22931261717241315
Net margin16.9%12.2%−1.4%20.1%18.6%16.4%11.5%9.8%13.1%7.6%9.4%
Earnings per share₹1.48₹1.01−₹0.09₹1.29₹1.49₹1.28₹0.80₹0.73₹1.16₹0.61₹0.70
Diluted earnings per share₹1.48₹1.01−₹0.09₹1.28₹1.48₹1.28₹0.80₹0.73₹1.16₹0.61₹0.70
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.