Nuvoco Vistas Corporation logo

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NUVOCOBSE: 543334Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2021
Last close ₹339.80down ₹0.65 (0.19%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹340.45.

27 Oct: open ₹337.40, high ₹343.05, low ₹336.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹276.25Low, 24 Mar 2026₹430.20High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹12,136 Cr513th largest listed
P/E
29.26
P/E without one-offs
26.22
P/B
1.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.4%
ROE without one-offs
4.9%
ROCE
6.6%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
1,30,25837.4% delivered

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nuvoco Vistas Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.02%
  • Foreign institutions4.63%
  • Indian institutions17.65%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others5.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
72.02%0.00%72.02%4.63%17.65%5.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.03%71.03%71.42%71.72%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%
Indian promoters71.03%71.03%71.42%71.72%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%71.79%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%
28.97%28.97%28.58%28.28%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%28.21%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%
Shares in issue35,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,15335,71,56,153
Shares locked in25,36,85,55325,36,85,55325,36,85,55325,36,85,5537,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,231000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in25,36,85,55325,36,85,55325,36,85,55325,36,85,5537,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,2317,14,31,231000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nuvoco Vistas Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,61,190Sep 213,05,605Dec 212,86,954Mar 222,80,646Jun 222,72,307Sep 222,62,416Dec 222,53,546Mar 232,47,527Jun 232,39,732Sep 232,30,864Dec 232,26,804Mar 242,19,934Jun 242,13,595Sep 242,03,217Dec 241,97,095Mar 251,92,406Jun 251,82,725Sep 251,82,123Dec 251,78,159Mar 261,79,030Jun 261,82,637Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,61,1903,05,6052,86,9542,80,6462,72,3072,62,4162,53,5462,47,5272,39,7322,30,8642,26,8042,19,9342,13,5952,03,2171,97,0951,92,4061,82,7251,82,1231,78,1591,79,0301,82,637
999999999988888888888
Indian promoters999999999988888888888
3,61,1813,05,5962,86,9452,80,6372,72,2982,62,4072,53,5372,47,5182,39,7232,30,8552,26,7962,19,9262,13,5872,03,2091,97,0871,92,3981,82,7171,82,1151,78,1511,79,0221,82,629
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIYOGI ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED, 60.16%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIYOGI ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others60.16%21,48,55,889
Hiren Karsanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.36%3,34,36,478
Rakesh Karsanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.33%83,13,982
Keyuriben Rakeshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%3,31,528
Rajalben H PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,79,641
Dhruvil Hiren PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%29
Hemil Hiren PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
Shantaben Karsanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%29
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nuvoco Vistas Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Nuvoco Vistas Corporation

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kotak Special Situations FundAlternative investment funds4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%3.54%3.54%3.54%1.51%––––––––
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies1.49%1.48%1.80%1.85%1.35%1.30%1.05%––––––––––––––
BofA Securities Europe SA - ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.66%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––
CLSA Global Markets Pte. Ltd.Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.41%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––
Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited - ODI AccountInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.41%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.