Nivaka Fashions logo

Nivaka Fashions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542206Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

NIVAKA FASHIONS LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2018
Last close ₹0.68down ₹0.01 (1.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.69.

30 Oct: open ₹0.69, high ₹0.69, low ₹0.68

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.37Low, 3 Aug 2026₹5.16High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6.98 Cr4,329th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−69.9%
ROCE
−89.1%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, BSE
3,333

Nivaka Fashions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nivaka Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.49%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others75.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.51%0.58%24.49%75.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%
Indian promoters20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%20.99%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%24.49%
79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%79.01%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%75.51%
Shares in issue5,70,50,0005,70,50,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,00010,26,90,000
Shares locked in1,19,75,0001,19,75,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,000––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,19,75,0001,19,75,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,0002,15,55,000––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nivaka Fashions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

562Dec 18507Mar 19616Jun 19639Sep 19665Dec 19672Mar 20678Jun 20687Sep 20692Dec 20704Mar 21709Jun 21809Sep 21897Dec 211,331Mar 222,236Jun 222,295Sep 222,756Dec 222,825Mar 232,879Jun 233,052Sep 233,266Dec 235,182Mar 245,084Jun 245,240Sep 246,403Dec 246,358Mar 256,267Jun 256,213Sep 256,168Dec 256,350Mar 266,628Jun 266,919Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5625076166396656726786876927047098098971,3312,2362,2952,7562,8252,8793,0523,2665,1825,0845,2406,4036,3586,2676,2136,1686,3506,6286,919
33333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333333333333333333
5595046136366626696756846897017068068941,3282,2332,2922,7532,8222,8763,0493,2635,1795,0815,2376,4006,3556,2646,2106,1656,3476,6256,916
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nivaka Fashions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRIYESH SHANTILAL JAIN, 14.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRIYESH SHANTILAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.00%1,43,79,478
BHAVIN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.48%1,07,65,314
ASHWIN JAVERCHAND GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,740
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nivaka Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MALANI WEALTH ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.63%2.97%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%4.80%4.80%4.80%5.60%5.60%
DULERAI PRABHASHANKAR SOMPURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%3.51%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%
KIRAN TALAKSHI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%
ASHTVINAYAK TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
PRIYANKA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%
NIDHI RUNGTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%2.61%
JAYWANTI KALYANJI GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Kavita Deepak AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
KIRAN HARIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
PRAKASH G THADHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
RITA SAMIR GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SHARVIKA DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
VISHAL HARISH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
JIGAR BALMUKAND AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
BHAVESH B SOMPURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SHRI MAHALAXMI AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.Companies–––––1.22%–––––2.41%2.40%2.33%–1.02%1.02%1.09%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
SUKARMA COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
ASHOKKUMAR HARIBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
RAMESH CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
SHUBHAM DEALMARK PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.71%2.72%2.69%2.28%2.17%–
BRIGHTFUL COMMERCIAL PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.89%4.77%4.80%4.75%4.15%1.99%–
INVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%2.08%2.47%–2.89%4.77%4.77%4.77%––
ABHAYKUMAR GHISULAL PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––
SHILPA ABHAYKUMAR PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––
NVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%––––––
PARITOSH RUNGTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–––––––
ANAND DUBEY HUF .Other non-institutions1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––
JETHIBEN SOMPURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––
VIPUL GHELANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%1.90%1.53%1.39%1.36%–––––––
KAMLESH PEERCHAND BHANSALI (HUF)Other non-institutions1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.67%1.54%1.54%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––
SHIRISH CHHOTALAL GHELANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%1.94%1.45%1.28%1.26%–––––––
DIPAK CHHOTALAL GHELANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%1.89%1.43%1.26%1.24%–––––––
SANJAY GHELANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%1.90%1.42%1.25%1.23%–––––––
JAYESH PEERCHAND BHANSALI (HUF)Other non-institutions1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.68%1.59%1.43%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––
NALINI BHANUSHANKAR SOMPURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––
MINAXI DULERAI SOMPURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––
SUMITKUMAR RAMESH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.55%––––––––––
ABHAYKUMAR G PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––
AMIT AVANTILAL MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.70%1.47%1.47%1.26%1.24%1.24%1.14%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 51 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHUBHAM DEALMARK PRIVATE no longer named, from 2.17%; BRIGHTFUL COMMERCIAL PRIVATE no longer named, from 1.99%; RAMESH CHEPURI newly named at 1.06%