Niraj Cement Structurals logo

Niraj Cement Structurals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NIRAJBSE: 532986ConstructionSmall Cap

Niraj Cement Structurals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2008 on BSE, Oct 2020 on NSE
Last close ₹24.73up ₹0.20 (0.82%)BSE ₹24.56

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.53.

29 Oct: open ₹24.99, high ₹25.45, low ₹24.30

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹20.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹45.50High, 23 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹148 Cr2,474th largest listed
P/E
6.23
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
5.6%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
9,09773.9% delivered

Niraj Cement Structurals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Niraj Cement Structurals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.93%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others74.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.47%0.00%24.93%0.16%74.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.03%27.48%21.82%21.82%21.82%21.82%19.23%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%20.78%20.78%22.76%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%22.53%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.93%
Indian promoters30.03%27.48%21.82%21.82%21.82%21.82%19.23%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%17.37%20.78%20.78%22.76%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%24.26%22.53%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.89%24.93%
69.97%72.52%78.18%78.18%78.18%78.18%80.77%82.63%82.63%82.63%82.63%82.63%82.63%82.63%79.22%79.22%77.24%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%75.74%77.47%75.11%75.11%75.11%75.11%75.11%75.11%75.07%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares40.88%40.88%40.88%40.88%40.88%40.88%40.86%40.88%40.88%40.88%10.02%0.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,07,92,8001,17,92,8001,48,55,3001,48,55,3001,48,55,3001,48,55,3001,68,55,3001,86,55,3001,86,55,3001,86,55,3001,86,55,3001,86,55,3001,86,55,3001,86,55,3002,53,74,0502,53,74,0503,20,92,8004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,01,55,3004,32,38,3005,96,94,3405,96,94,3405,96,94,3405,96,94,3405,96,94,3405,96,94,3405,96,94,340
Shares locked in12,29,36112,29,36122,29,36152,91,86152,91,86140,62,50072,91,86150,29,36118,00,00018,00,00038,00,00085,53,44685,53,44685,53,4461,52,72,19667,18,7501,34,37,5002,15,00,0002,15,00,0001,68,12,5001,21,25,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00044,68,75044,68,750002,73,39,2142,89,23,8384,69,12,0814,69,12,0811,64,56,0401,12,20,00051,20,00051,20,00051,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in12,29,36112,29,36112,29,36112,29,36112,29,361–12,29,36112,29,3610–019,40,94619,40,94619,40,94639,72,19620,31,25040,62,50065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00065,00,00044,68,75044,68,7500084,40,94697,40,8241,35,60,9731,35,60,97351,20,00051,20,00051,20,00051,20,00051,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Niraj Cement Structurals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,926Dec 164,632Mar 174,501Jun 174,379Sep 174,205Dec 174,014Mar 183,962Jun 183,893Sep 183,848Dec 183,826Mar 193,821Jun 193,826Sep 193,769Dec 193,659Mar 203,433Jun 203,413Sep 203,405Dec 203,522Mar 214,122Jun 214,904Sep 216,386Dec 216,769Mar 226,284Jun 226,514Sep 226,750Dec 227,106Mar 237,172Jun 2310,662Sep 2312,103Dec 2313,194Mar 2413,782Jun 2414,248Sep 2413,156Dec 2413,370Mar 2512,933Jun 2512,737Sep 2514,219Dec 2514,476Mar 2614,177Jun 2613,863Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,9264,6324,5014,3794,2054,0143,9623,8933,8483,8263,8213,8263,7693,6593,4333,4133,4053,5224,1224,9046,3866,7696,2846,5146,7507,1067,17210,66212,10313,19413,78214,24813,15613,37012,93312,73714,21914,47614,17713,863
3333333333333666666666666666666666665555
Indian promoters3333333333333666666666666666666666665555
4,9234,6294,4984,3764,2024,0113,9593,8903,8453,8233,8183,8233,7663,6533,4273,4073,3993,5164,1164,8986,3806,7636,2786,5086,7447,1007,16610,65612,09713,18813,77614,24213,15013,36412,92712,73114,21414,47114,17213,858
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Niraj Cement Structurals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Gulshan Vijaykumar Chopra, 8.78%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Gulshan Vijaykumar ChopraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.78%52,42,29624.42%
Siddhant Gulshan ChopraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.66%27,80,00046.04%
Aishwarya Gulshan ChopraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.66%27,80,00046.04%
Pooja Gulshankumar ChopraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.66%27,80,02746.04%
Asha Vijay ChopraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%12,99,8510.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Niraj Cement Structurals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BYLAN-NIRAJ INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––12.32%12.32%19.47%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%24.90%23.13%21.44%21.44%21.44%21.44%21.44%21.44%21.44%
CHEM LOGISTICS & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––18.93%18.93%18.93%16.69%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.34%24.34%23.97%23.70%23.70%23.46%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%22.16%20.58%19.60%19.60%19.60%19.60%19.60%19.60%19.60%
DILEEP KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––6.40%8.46%6.97%7.54%8.33%8.50%8.90%9.04%11.22%14.57%14.33%–10.22%10.39%10.29%10.57%10.61%10.76%10.78%10.81%10.83%10.73%10.73%10.73%10.80%10.83%10.53%9.78%7.10%7.09%7.09%7.09%7.09%7.09%7.10%
EXPERTSOURCE GLOBAL SERVICESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%
Anuj Shantilal BadjateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%2.61%2.61%1.23%1.00%––
Nirmal Narendra KotechaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.17%3.82%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%2.67%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%1.77%1.77%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.04%–––––––
Sudhir SalianNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––
Msd Corporate Advisors LtdCompanies––––––1.17%2.41%3.46%3.84%3.92%3.93%3.93%4.31%3.37%4.45%4.27%3.45%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.50%2.00%1.09%–––––––––––
Mala SinhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.56%1.88%1.71%1.70%1.70%1.71%1.71%1.75%1.76%2.50%1.55%–1.12%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
Manju Purushottam ChamdiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Umesh ChamdiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.48%6.73%6.73%–6.73%–––––––––1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mukesh Purushottam ChamdiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deven Jitendra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––10.72%–10.72%10.72%10.72%10.72%7.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Niftys Technologies Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.38%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.36%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Master Capital Services LtdOther non-institutions–––––––1.09%1.09%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deven MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––11.87%10.72%–1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Faridabad Metal Udyog P LtdOther non-institutions–1.58%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.11%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gul Kewalram BijlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%2.77%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Torsteel Services Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Umesh Purushottam ChamdiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––6.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Smc Global Securities LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chem Logistics Private LimitedOther non-institutions––18.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Emkay Global Financial Services LimitedOther non-institutions–1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raju Gul BijlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajan Goyal and Sons HufOther non-institutions–1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EXPERTSOURCE GLOBAL SERVICES newly named at 1.40%; DILEEP KUMAR SINGH 7.10%, +0.01 pts