Lambodhara Textiles logo

Lambodhara Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LAMBODHARABSE: 590075Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Lambodhara Textiles Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2007 on BSE, Feb 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹118.53down ₹2.73 (2.25%)BSE ₹118.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹121.26.

28 Oct: open ₹123.40, high ₹123.40, low ₹117.27

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹81.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹154.50High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr2,906th largest listed
P/E
9.90
P/B
0.96
Dividend yield
0.42%
ROE
10.1%
ROCE
9.4%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
6,28338.7% delivered

Lambodhara Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lambodhara Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.17%0.00%73.17%0.16%26.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%70.11%70.11%70.11%70.11%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.95%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%
Indian promoters68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%68.47%70.11%70.11%70.11%70.11%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%70.36%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.65%72.95%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%
31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%31.53%29.89%29.89%29.89%29.89%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%29.64%27.35%27.35%27.35%27.35%27.35%27.35%27.05%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares20.11%20.11%38.20%38.20%38.20%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.26%44.26%27.58%19.65%44.26%44.26%44.26%44.26%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.56%39.40%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%24.48%
Shares in issue90,77,60090,77,60090,77,60090,77,60090,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,60095,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,6001,03,77,600
Shares locked in3,18,0003,18,0003,18,000––32,20,60032,20,6005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00045,56,37845,56,37845,56,3788,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,18,0003,18,0003,18,000––32,20,60032,20,6005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00045,56,37845,56,37845,56,3788,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0008,00,0000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lambodhara Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,684Dec 166,562Mar 176,554Jun 176,546Sep 176,273Dec 176,048Mar 186,094Jun 186,030Sep 186,098Dec 185,956Mar 196,078Jun 196,005Sep 195,926Dec 195,819Mar 205,913Jun 206,114Sep 206,965Dec 206,944Mar 218,637Jun 217,715Sep 217,264Dec 217,920Mar 228,383Jun 228,238Sep 228,325Dec 229,880Mar 2310,401Jun 239,912Sep 2310,033Dec 2310,393Mar 2410,108Jun 2411,159Sep 2411,169Dec 2411,116Mar 2510,795Jun 2511,133Sep 2510,639Dec 2510,367Mar 2610,360Jun 269,875Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6846,5626,5546,5466,2736,0486,0946,0306,0985,9566,0786,0055,9265,8195,9136,1146,9656,9448,6377,7157,2647,9208,3838,2388,3259,88010,4019,91210,03310,39310,10811,15911,16911,11610,79511,13310,63910,36710,3609,875
4444444433333222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters4444444433333222222222222222222222222222
6,6806,5586,5506,5426,2696,0446,0906,0266,0955,9536,0756,0025,9235,8175,9116,1126,9636,9428,6357,7137,2627,9188,3818,2368,3239,87810,3999,91010,03110,39110,10611,15711,16711,11410,79311,13110,63710,36510,3589,873
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lambodhara Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Strike Right Integrated Services Ltd, 37.34%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Strike Right Integrated Services LtdIndian companies, trusts and others37.34%38,74,9995.16%
Giulia BoscoIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.83%37,18,28444.60%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Lambodhara Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.10%1.09%1.05%1.05%
Ketan T Gosar HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
NARESHKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.65%1.30%1.30%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.