Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing logo

Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing PE ratio history and valuation

BSE: 505302Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

LAKSHMI ENGINEERING AND WAREHOUSING LIMITED · Face value ₹100 · Listed Aug 1976
Last close ₹2,010.00down ₹146.00 (6.77%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,156.00.

30 Oct: open ₹2,010.00, high ₹2,010.00, low ₹2,010.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,681.20Low, 13 Mar 2026₹2,640.00High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹134 Cr2,679th largest listed
P/E
66.00
P/B
5.90
Dividend yield
0.50%
ROE
9.1%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, BSE
1

Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing's P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings66.00today

    1 year

    Median 96.06

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 227 days

    3 years

    Median 98.29

    Today is at or above 22% of the 720 days

    5 years

    Median 61.78

    Today is at or above 54% of the 1,211 days

    10 years

    Median 23.79

    Today is at or above 69% of the 1,811 days

  • Price to book5.90today

    1 year

    Median 6.43

    Today is at or above 13% of the 227 days

    3 years

    Median 6.61

    Today is at or above 9% of the 720 days

    5 years

    Median 6.12

    Today is at or above 43% of the 1,203 days

  • Price to sales8.76today

    1 year

    Median 10.30

    Today is at or above 1% of the 227 days

    3 years

    Median 10.71

    Today is at or above 13% of the 720 days

    5 years

    Median 8.89

    Today is at or above 47% of the 1,211 days

    10 years

    Median 4.53

    Today is at or above 67% of the 1,954 days

  • EV to EBITDA29.57today

    1 year

    Median 42.96

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 227 days

    3 years

    Median 56.12

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 720 days

    5 years

    Median 36.58

    Today is at or above 38% of the 1,203 days

  • Dividend yield0.50%today

    1 year

    Median 0.47%

    Today is at or above 79% of the 227 days

    3 years

    Median 0.51%

    Today is at or above 44% of the 692 days

    5 years

    Median 0.52%

    Today is at or above 42% of the 1,183 days

    10 years

    Median 0.40%

    Today is at or above 64% of the 1,926 days

  • Earnings yield1.52%today

    1 year

    Median 1.04%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 227 days

    3 years

    Median 1.10%

    Today is at or above 77% of the 720 days

    5 years

    Median 1.79%

    Today is at or above 46% of the 1,211 days

    10 years

    Median 3.79%

    Today is at or above 31% of the 1,954 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹2.04 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹23 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹15 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹9.22 Cr−Cash₹6.73 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹4.63 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue6,68,750at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing financials ›

Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)13382817324452129144137
Price to earnings16.758.320.55.214.215.924.354.8134.299.5
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet5.01.42.22.52.76.36.66.3
Price to sales1.96.13.61.33.33.84.18.711.110.1
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetNo balance sheet16.73.17.511.415.137.779.345.5
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.30%0.52%0.56%0.49%
Earnings yield6.0%1.7%4.9%19.4%7.0%6.3%4.1%1.8%0.7%1.0%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹206 Cr₹13 Cr₹134 CrNov 16Feb 18May 19Aug 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹137 Cr
P/E to growth
0.42
Earnings per share
₹30.45
Book value per share
₹340.44
Dividends, last 12 months
₹10.00
Public's market cap
₹84 Cr

Against Industrial Products

191 listed companies in Industrial Products, each priced on its last trading day; Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing is 123rd among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
27.0Across 128 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
87%Of 3,409 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.5Across 142 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
18.8Across 96 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.39%Across 61 other companies
Company
KPT Industries logoKPT IndustriesKPT15012.641.897.70.68%
Loyal Equipments logoLoyal EquipmentsLOYAL14521.802.4911.50.00%
Rishi Laser logoRishi LaserRISHILASE14359.59––0.00%
Ikoma Technologies logoIkoma TechnologiesIKOMA139–15.06–0.00%
Lakshmi Engineering and Warehousing logoLakshmi Engineering and WarehousingLAKSHMIEW13466.005.9029.60.50%
Sjp Ultrasonics logoSjp UltrasonicsSJP130–––0.00%
Rexnord Electronics & Controls logoRexnord Electronics & ControlsREXNORD12922.031.336.70.00%
Energy Mission Machineries (India) logoEnergy Mission Machineries (India)EMMIL12310.341.28–0.00%
Crown Lifters logoCrown LiftersCROWN12113.421.568.00.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.