Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) logo

Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JMAAuto ComponentsSmall Cap

Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹80.88up ₹0.85 (1.06%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.03.

30 Oct: open ₹81.49, high ₹81.50, low ₹80.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹70.25Low, 20 Jan 2026₹103.70High, 28 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹185 Cr2,435th largest listed
P/E
5.77
P/B
0.67
Dividend yield
3.71%
ROE
12.2%
ROCE
12.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,98782.0% delivered

Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others48.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.00%0.01%51.00%0.05%0.01%48.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%
Indian promoters51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%
49.00%49.00%49.01%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%
Shares in issue2,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,0542,28,41,054
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,621Sep 2110,435Dec 2112,017Mar 2211,799Jun 2211,414Sep 2211,016Dec 2210,794Mar 2310,531Jun 2310,769Sep 2310,960Dec 2313,109Mar 2412,339Jun 2412,116Sep 2411,957Dec 2411,964Mar 2512,296Jun 2512,309Sep 2512,096Dec 2511,613Mar 2611,374Jun 2611,427Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,62110,43512,01711,79911,41411,01610,79410,53110,76910,96013,10912,33912,11611,95711,96412,29612,30912,09611,61311,37411,427
101010101010999999999999988
Indian promoters101010101010999999999999988
7,61110,42512,00711,78911,40411,00610,78510,52210,76010,95113,10012,33012,10711,94811,95512,28712,30012,08711,60411,36611,419
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHUCHI ARORA, 39.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHUCHI ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families39.73%90,73,711
DEEPAK ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.80%13,25,500
ADITI ARORA MALIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.01%4,58,660
AASHNA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%4,25,570
MANISHA KAPOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%1,41,840
NAVNEET ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%1,17,640
VAROON MALIKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%60,217
VIRAT SONDHI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%45,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund4.15%4.15%4.15%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–4.82%4.82%4.82%5.35%5.35%5.34%5.33%5.33%5.32%5.31%5.84%5.93%5.89%
S K LakhanpalNon-resident Indians1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Mridu Hari DalmiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.26%
Sankalp Mohan SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––4.82%–––––––––––––
GEETANJALI ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.43%–––––––––––––––
Satinder Lal PuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mridu Hari Dalmia 1.26%, +0.24 pts; Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 5.89%, −0.04 pts