Innovators Facade Systems logo

Innovators Facade Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541353Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Innovators Facade Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2018
Last close ₹116.75up ₹4.15 (3.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹112.60.

28 Oct: open ₹115.00, high ₹116.75, low ₹114.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹100.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹234.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹220 Cr2,170th largest listed
P/E
16.23
P/B
1.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.1%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, BSE
18,400

Innovators Facade Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Innovators Facade Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.71%
  • Foreign institutions0.27%
  • Indian institutions1.12%
  • Individuals and others34.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.71%0.04%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.22%1.12%1.12%1.12%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.25%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%35.81%34.91%34.91%34.91%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%62.41%62.67%63.28%63.28%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%
Indian promoters61.88%61.88%61.88%61.88%62.41%62.67%63.28%63.28%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%
38.12%38.12%38.12%38.12%37.59%37.33%36.72%36.72%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%36.29%
Shares in issue1,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,8081,88,67,808
Shares locked in1,32,07,0081,32,07,00838,67,90138,67,90138,67,90138,67,90138,67,90138,67,901–––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,16,74,7501,16,74,75038,67,90138,67,90138,67,90138,67,90138,67,90138,67,901–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Innovators Facade Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

735Jun 18876Dec 18922Jun 19918Dec 19894Jun 20913Sep 20910Dec 20948Mar 21866Sep 21859Dec 21967Mar 22983Jun 221,083Dec 221,049Mar 231,095Jun 231,236Sep 231,266Dec 231,312Mar 241,535Jun 241,499Sep 241,568Dec 241,740Mar 251,832Jun 251,744Dec 251,673Mar 261,756Jun 261,681Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7358769229188949139109488668599679831,0831,0491,0951,2361,2661,3121,5351,4991,5681,7401,8321,7441,6731,7561,681
999999999999101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters999999999999101010101010101010101010101010
7268679139098859049019398578509589741,0731,0391,0851,2261,2561,3021,5251,4891,5581,7301,8221,7341,6631,7461,671
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Innovators Facade Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jolly Multi Trade Private Limited, 24.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jolly Multi Trade Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others24.07%45,41,022
Radheshyam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.32%34,57,009
Raman SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.15%15,37,345
Innovators Facade Solutions(Mumbai) Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.58%8,64,004
Anjana R SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.42%8,34,315
Priti Raman SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%3,49,055
Rohit SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%3,14,400
Vedika Radheshyam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%1,20,000
Shivchand SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,600
Draupadi S SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Innovators Facade Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vijay Kishanlal KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.71%8.71%
Chartered Finance & Leasing LimitedCompanies––––––2.24%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%
The Golden Bird Investment Trust - IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%
Sumeet Jugalkishor MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
Vijay KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.59%10.14%10.14%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%––
Satyanarayan EluriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%1.26%1.26%1.35%1.49%1.52%1.52%1.42%1.42%1.29%1.01%–––––––––––––
Rapid Estates Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––
Chartered Finance and Leasing LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––2.24%–––––––––––––––––––
Pantomath Sabrimala Aif Pantomath SabrimalaOther non-institutions–––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
Madhusudan Murlidhar KelaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––
Pantomath Sabrimala Aif Pantomath Sabrimala Sme Growth Fund Series IOther non-institutions–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
Pivotal Enterprises Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hypnos Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sumeet Jugalkishor Maheshwari newly named at 1.03%