Imagicaaworld Entertainment logo

Imagicaaworld Entertainment shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IMAGICAABSE: 539056Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Limited · Formerly Adlabs Entertainment · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2015
Last close ₹43.39up ₹1.92 (4.63%)BSE ₹43.29

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.47.

29 Oct: open ₹41.32, high ₹45.49, low ₹41.17

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹36.84Low, 27 Mar 2026₹62.00High, 28 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,557 Cr1,046th largest listed
P/E
183.98
P/E without one-offs
208.51
P/B
2.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROE without one-offs
1.0%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
24,53,98618.7% delivered

Imagicaaworld Entertainment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Imagicaaworld Entertainment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Indian institutions1.77%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others24.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
81.89%0.00%73.95%0.17%1.77%24.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.01%55.22%54.37%54.37%50.10%50.10%50.10%47.51%39.60%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%30.95%30.67%6.67%72.66%65.95%70.86%70.85%70.85%70.85%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%73.95%
Indian promoters57.01%55.22%54.37%54.37%50.10%50.10%50.10%47.51%39.60%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%31.08%30.95%30.67%6.67%72.66%65.95%70.86%70.85%70.85%70.85%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%73.95%
42.99%44.78%45.63%45.63%49.90%49.90%49.90%52.49%60.40%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%68.92%69.05%69.33%93.33%27.34%34.05%29.14%29.15%29.15%29.15%25.91%25.91%25.91%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%25.98%26.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares59.09%61.00%61.00%63.27%63.27%63.27%66.21%76.08%69.69%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%61.38%5.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue7,98,97,8107,98,97,8108,11,46,4948,11,46,4948,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,80,62,1238,84,36,5138,92,28,80241,04,55,76441,11,92,63841,15,34,57948,17,94,53848,18,70,25648,19,00,04348,19,00,04354,23,19,39154,23,19,39154,23,29,39156,58,11,89156,58,42,17056,58,61,44756,58,61,44756,58,61,44756,58,61,44758,93,43,947
Shares locked in1,59,79,5621,59,79,5621,72,28,2461,72,28,2461,72,28,24681,64,31381,64,31369,15,62969,15,629––––––––––000032,04,70,89532,04,70,89532,04,70,89534,60,30,08534,14,19,22834,14,19,22834,14,19,22840,18,18,57640,18,18,57633,18,18,57642,53,01,07642,53,01,0768,38,81,8481,70,06,8001,70,06,8001,70,06,8004,04,89,300
Promoters' shares locked in1,59,79,5621,59,79,5621,59,79,5621,59,79,5621,59,79,562––––––––––––––0000027,14,19,22827,14,19,22834,14,19,22834,14,19,22834,14,19,22834,14,19,22840,18,18,57640,18,18,57633,18,18,57641,88,25,37641,88,25,3767,74,06,1481,70,06,8001,70,06,8001,70,06,8003,40,13,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Imagicaaworld Entertainment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,663Dec 1621,601Mar 1722,741Jun 1725,322Sep 1724,173Dec 1723,856Mar 1823,818Jun 1823,874Sep 1825,800Dec 1825,823Mar 1926,438Jun 1926,810Sep 1926,813Dec 1926,951Mar 2027,791Jun 2027,907Sep 2028,285Dec 2028,617Mar 2130,770Jun 2130,748Sep 2133,190Dec 2134,476Mar 2235,722Jun 2240,087Sep 2237,993Dec 2242,748Mar 2345,568Jun 2352,838Sep 2359,832Dec 2373,546Mar 2475,712Jun 2485,162Sep 2486,640Dec 2485,700Mar 2585,077Jun 2584,605Sep 2582,049Dec 2581,213Mar 2679,993Jun 2678,876Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,66321,60122,74125,32224,17323,85623,81823,87425,80025,82326,43826,81026,81326,95127,79127,90728,28528,61730,77030,74833,19034,47635,72240,08737,99342,74845,56852,83859,83273,54675,71285,16286,64085,70085,07784,60582,04981,21379,99378,876
2222222222222222222222223111111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222223111111111111111
19,66121,59922,73925,32024,17123,85423,81623,87225,79825,82126,43626,80826,81126,94927,78927,90528,28328,61530,76830,74633,18834,47435,72040,08537,99042,74745,56752,83759,83173,54575,71185,16186,63985,69985,07684,60482,04881,21279,99278,875
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Malpani Parks Private Limited, 73.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Malpani Parks Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others73.95%43,58,32,1767.80%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Imagicaaworld Entertainment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Cybage Software Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%2.09%
Thrrill Park LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––6.05%4.38%3.72%3.61%3.39%1.88%1.62%1.46%2.27%2.26%2.16%1.98%1.88%1.88%1.61%
Bank of BarodaBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.35%2.35%2.28%1.85%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.29%1.29%1.17%1.11%
Union Bank of IndiaBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––3.81%3.80%3.80%2.80%1.58%––––––––––––
Indian Overseas BankBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––
Begonia VenturesOther non-institutions––––––––––––8.32%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%7.43%6.37%–––––––––––––––––
Shaan Agro and Realty India Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%7.85%6.80%5.36%–––––––––––––––––
Nylim Jacob Ballas India (Fpi) Iv LlcInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.11%2.80%3.34%3.34%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.07%3.04%–––––––––––––––––
Nylim Jacob Ballas India Holdings IvOther non-institutions–3.18%3.13%3.13%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%––2.85%–––––––––––––––––
Bennett, Coleman and Company LimitedOther non-institutions––1.54%1.54%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.41%1.40%–––––––––––––––––
Avasthi Bhupendra Suryanarayan HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–1.00%1.15%1.18%1.22%–––––––––––––––––
Nylim Jacob Ballas India Holdings lvOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.88%2.87%––––––––––––––––––
Caishen Enterprise LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––2.38%2.65%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.50%2.50%2.50%1.59%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.18%––––––––––––––––––
Manju GajjarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––
Benett, Coleman and Company LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––––––––––––––––––
Manju GaggarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
Anil Bhavanji ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
Begonia Realtors Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––1.25%6.24%7.60%7.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
India Advantage Fund S3 IOther non-institutions13.06%13.06%12.86%12.86%11.85%11.85%11.85%11.85%11.85%8.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Ltd.Other non-institutions1.02%1.02%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NYLM Jacob Ballas India Holdings IVOther non-institutions3.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Thrrill Park Limited 1.61%, −0.03 pts