Cubex Tubings logo

Cubex Tubings PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: CUBEXTUBBSE: 526027Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Cubex Tubings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993 on BSE, Apr 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹194.73down ₹3.97 (2.00%)BSE ₹195.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹198.70.

30 Oct: open ₹195.60, high ₹195.60, low ₹194.73

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹73.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹244.14High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹279 Cr2,666th largest listed
P/E
26.91
P/B
3.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.3%
ROCE
6.1%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
33,719

Cubex Tubings' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Sep 2026.

Cubex Tubings PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings26.91today

    1 year

    Median 16.87

    Today is at or above 91% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 23.42

    Today is at or above 60% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 20.56

    Today is at or above 75% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 30.33

    Today is at or above 44% of the 2,438 days

  • Price to book3.12today

    1 year

    Median 1.65

    Today is at or above 95% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.80

    Today is at or above 98% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 1.48

    Today is at or above 99% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 0.72

    Today is at or above 99% of the 1,963 days

  • Price to sales0.89today

    1 year

    Median 0.46

    Today is at or above 95% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.53

    Today is at or above 98% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.44

    Today is at or above 99% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 0.41

    Today is at or above 99% of the 2,438 days

  • EV to EBITDA33.53today

    1 year

    Median 18.28

    Today is at or above 89% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 19.37

    Today is at or above 97% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 17.82

    Today is at or above 98% of the 1,240 days

    10 years, since Feb 2019

    Median 19.58

    Today is at or above 85% of the 1,903 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 2,438 days

  • Earnings yield3.72%today

    1 year

    Median 5.93%

    Today is at or above 10% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 4.27%

    Today is at or above 40% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 4.86%

    Today is at or above 25% of the 1,240 days

    10 years

    Median 3.30%

    Today is at or above 56% of the 2,438 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹10 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹89 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹312 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹44 Cr−Cash₹4.65 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹9.50 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue1,43,18,975at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Sep 2026, ₹ crore.Cubex Tubings financials ›

Cubex Tubings valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)17282112243339142113106
Price to earnings66.662.734.139.232.715.615.333.421.012.6
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet0.40.20.40.50.62.11.61.3
Price to sales0.40.50.30.20.40.30.20.60.50.4
EV to EBITDANo balance sheetOperating loss35.943.121.710.413.220.517.111.7
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yield1.5%1.6%2.9%2.6%3.1%6.4%6.5%3.0%4.8%7.9%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Cubex Tubings market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹279 Cr₹12 Cr₹279 CrNov 16Feb 18May 19Aug 20Nov 21Feb 23May 24Aug 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹318 Cr
P/E to growth
0.68
Earnings per share
₹7.24
Book value per share
₹62.32
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹155 Cr

Against Aluminium, Copper & Zinc Products

27 listed companies in Aluminium, Copper & Zinc Products, each priced on its last trading day; Cubex Tubings is 12th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Cubex Tubings itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
15.1Across 21 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
61%Of 3,409 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.2Across 24 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
12.3Across 13 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
–
Company
Shera Energy logoShera EnergySHERA41212.062.136.70.00%
Parmeshwar Metal logoParmeshwar MetalPARMESHWAR41012.634.02–0.47%
Bedmutha Industries logoBedmutha IndustriesBEDMUTHA34220.462.258.00.00%
Euro Panel Products logoEuro Panel ProductsEUROBOND33112.912.078.60.00%
Cubex Tubings logoCubex TubingsCUBEXTUB27926.913.1233.50.00%
Sharvaya Metals logoSharvaya MetalsSHARVAYA20317.362.62–0.00%
Century Extrusions logoCentury ExtrusionsCENTEXT18715.12––0.00%
Baroda Extrusion logoBaroda ExtrusionBAROEXT18015.845.8312.30.00%
M TEK COPPER logoM TEK COPPERMCL132–2.6415.30.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.