Cubex Tubings logo

Cubex Tubings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CUBEXTUBBSE: 526027Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Cubex Tubings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1993 on BSE, Apr 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹198.70down ₹4.05 (2.00%)BSE ₹199.85

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹202.75.

29 Oct: open ₹198.70, high ₹198.70, low ₹198.70

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹73.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹244.14High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹285 Cr2,666th largest listed
P/E
27.45
P/B
3.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.3%
ROCE
6.1%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
30,605

Cubex Tubings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cubex Tubings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.42%
  • Foreign institutions0.80%
  • Indian institutions0.32%
  • Governments0.04%
  • Individuals and others54.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
55.22%0.00%44.42%0.80%0.32%0.04%54.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.41%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%
Indian promoters44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.41%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%44.42%
55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.59%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%55.58%
Shares in issue1,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,21,2751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,9751,43,18,975
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cubex Tubings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,737Dec 166,700Mar 176,952Jun 177,015Sep 177,492Dec 177,384Mar 187,393Jun 187,366Sep 187,399Dec 187,311Mar 197,251Jun 197,185Sep 197,185Dec 197,392Mar 207,309Jun 207,310Sep 207,646Dec 207,612Mar 217,565Jun 218,177Sep 218,571Dec 218,930Mar 229,110Jun 229,306Sep 229,517Dec 229,461Mar 239,443Jun 239,426Sep 239,902Dec 239,432Mar 2410,628Jun 2410,971Sep 2412,290Dec 2413,824Mar 2514,481Jun 2514,625Sep 2520,593Dec 2524,819Mar 2624,646Jun 2622,711Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,7376,7006,9527,0157,4927,3847,3937,3667,3997,3117,2517,1857,1857,3927,3097,3107,6467,6127,5658,1778,5718,9309,1109,3069,5179,4619,4439,4269,9029,43210,62810,97112,29013,82414,48114,62520,59324,81924,64622,711
11999888888888888888888888888888877777777
Indian promoters11999888888888888888888888888888877777777
6,7266,6916,9437,0067,4847,3767,3857,3587,3917,3037,2437,1777,1777,3847,3017,3027,6387,6047,5578,1698,5638,9229,1029,2989,5099,4539,4359,4189,8949,42410,62010,96312,28313,81714,47414,61820,58624,81224,63922,704
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cubex Tubings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NADOL TRADING PVT LTD, 14.84%.

Holder
NADOL TRADING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others14.84%21,25,000
CUBEX SECURITIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others13.04%18,67,395
MAVV TRADING PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others11.35%16,25,000
VIRENDRA KUMAR BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.62%3,75,410
VEENA BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.52%2,17,889
MOHINIDEVI BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%1,46,200
KIRAN SANCHETI .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,410
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cubex Tubings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.55%
SWARNIM AVENUES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies13.97%––––13.97%–13.97%13.97%13.97%––––13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%13.97%––13.97%13.97%10.38%10.29%5.67%3.62%2.97%2.62%
ANANT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%–3.31%3.67%2.38%2.38%––––
TIRUMALA RAO NIMMAGADDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.33%1.67%1.60%––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%––2.49%–––––––
B VIKRAM KUMAR BAGMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.54%––––––––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%6.19%6.22%6.22%––5.66%–5.80%–5.86%6.29%–6.23%6.30%6.34%6.46%6.70%6.99%4.19%2.10%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions8.03%––––––8.03%––8.03%–––8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
DIPAL KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.59%––––––6.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWARNIAM AVENUES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––13.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROF STUDIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––8.03%–––8.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES PVT LDOther non-institutions––––––––8.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KANAYALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––5.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––5.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MITA DEEPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MONA LAROIA newly named at 3.55%; SWARNIM AVENUES PRIVATE LIMITED . 2.62%, −0.35 pts