Amin Tannery logo

Amin Tannery shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541771Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

AMIN TANNERY LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2018
Last close ₹1.59up ₹0.03 (1.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.56.

30 Oct: open ₹1.56, high ₹1.59, low ₹1.53

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.16Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2.56High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,237th largest listed
P/E
70.50
P/B
1.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.9%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
2.19
Volume, BSE
45,792

Amin Tannery's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Amin Tannery, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.78%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others41.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.78%41.22%58.78%41.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.78%58.78%58.77%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%
Indian promoters58.78%58.78%58.77%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%58.78%
41.22%41.22%41.23%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%41.22%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%50.82%0.00%24.36%50.84%50.84%50.84%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%50.84%50.84%50.84%
Shares in issue10,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,56010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,36010,79,73,360
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Amin Tannery shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,877Sep 186,824Dec 186,771Mar 196,727Jun 196,720Sep 196,664Dec 196,653Mar 206,663Jun 206,592Sep 206,611Dec 206,746Mar 2110,011Jun 2110,044Sep 2113,347Dec 2115,859Mar 2215,916Jun 2215,654Sep 2215,259Dec 2215,014Mar 2315,020Jun 2314,867Sep 2314,877Dec 2315,160Mar 2415,325Jun 2415,981Sep 2416,808Dec 2417,134Mar 2516,911Jun 2517,013Sep 2517,102Dec 2517,067Mar 2618,091Jun 2620,464Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8776,8246,7716,7276,7206,6646,6536,6636,5926,6116,74610,01110,04413,34715,85915,91615,65415,25915,01415,02014,86714,87715,16015,32515,98116,80817,13416,91117,01317,10217,06718,09120,464
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010102222222
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010102222222
6,8676,8146,7616,7176,7106,6546,6436,6536,5826,6016,73610,00110,03413,33715,84915,90615,64415,24915,00415,01014,85714,86715,15015,31515,97116,79817,13216,90917,01117,10017,06518,08920,462
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Amin Tannery promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VEQARUL AMIN, 47.92%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VEQARUL AMINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.92%5,17,38,03462.36%
RUMANA AMINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.86%1,17,23,4000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Amin Tannery, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.38%
CRB CAPITAL MARKETS LTD.Companies2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%
ASHISH JHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%–1.06%–1.05%1.10%1.10%1.22%1.26%1.26%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.22%1.22%1.22%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––1.19%
SANGEETA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.19%–
KISHORE KUMAR PATNI(HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––
KISHORE KUMAR PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.43%1.43%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
RENU DEVI PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.32%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGGETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMBAMANIANPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANGEETA S no longer named, from 1.19%; SANGEETHA S newly named at 1.19%; IEPF 3.38%, −0.03 pts