
DSP Nifty FMCG ETF share price
AMFI: 154357ISIN: INF740KA1ZA4DSP Mutual FundETFs
Close on 30 Oct 2026, traded as FMCGADD. Day's range ₹43.61 to ₹44.03, 7,564 units traded.
- NAVNet asset value (NAV). What one unit of the fund is worth: everything the fund owns, less what it owes, divided by the units held by investors, worked out once a day after the market closes. Net asset value (NAV) in the glossary
- ₹43.790130 Oct 2026
- Premium to NAVPremium or discount. How far the ETF's closing price on the exchange was above or below its NAV the same day: the close divided by that day's NAV, less one. Above the NAV is a premium, below it a discount. Premium or discount in the glossary
- +0.34%30 Oct 2026
- Fund sizeAssets under management. The money the fund manages for all its investors, across every plan, at the end of the month. Assets under management in the glossary
- ₹7 CrSep 2026
- Expense ratioTotal expense ratio. What the fund charges each year as a share of the money invested, taken out of the NAV every day, so the returns shown are already after it. Total expense ratio: how it is worked out
- 0.49%23 Oct 2026
- Exit loadExit load. A charge, as a share of the amount redeemed, on units sold before a set period has passed since they were bought. Exit load in the glossary
- None
- P/EP/E. What the fund pays for each rupee of yearly profit its companies earn: the total value of its shares divided by those companies' last four quarters of profit, each in proportion to what the fund holds. The profit leaves out one-off items (exceptional items and businesses sold or demerged), so one company's one-off gain cannot pull the fund's P/E down. A loss-making company lowers the profit. Shown when at least 80% of the fund's shares are counted. P/E in the glossary
- 31.030 Sep 2026
- Risk levelRiskometer. The fund's own risk label on SEBI's six-step scale, from Low to Very High, set from what the fund holds and reviewed every month. Riskometer in the glossary
- Very HighAug 2026
- HoldingsHoldings. The number of different securities in the fund's latest monthly portfolio: shares, bonds, money market paper and units of other funds, not cash, overnight lending or futures. Holdings in the glossary
- 1530 Sep 2026
- LaunchedLaunch date. The day the fund first allotted units to investors, at the close of its new fund offer. Launch date in the glossary
- 18 May 2026
DSP Nifty FMCG ETF returns
Over each window to 30 Oct 2026
| Over | ReturnTrailing return. The change in NAV from the start date to the latest NAV; over a year and longer, the yearly rate that would compound to the same change (CAGR). Trailing return: how it is worked out | BenchmarkBenchmark. The index the fund house chose to measure the fund against, in its total return form, with dividends added back. Benchmark in the glossary |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week | +2.17% | +2.18% |
| 1 month | −2.03% | −2.02% |
| 3 months | −12.06% | −12.02% |
| 6 months | Needs 6 months | – |
Tracking error
Against Nifty FMCG ETF, as on 30 Sep 2026.
Against its index, by window
| Measure | This fund |
|---|---|
| Tracking errorTracking error. How much an index fund's daily returns differed from its index's, stated as a yearly figure. Tracking error in the glossary | 0.10% |
| Difference since launch | −0.03 pts |
Premium or discount to NAV, each session, FMCGADD
- Premium
DSP Nifty FMCG ETF expense ratio and exit load
Per cent of the money invested, a year. Each month shows its last day filed; the parts were redefined from Apr 2026.
- 30-day averageExpense ratio, 30-day average. The total expense ratio averaged over the last 30 days the fund filed it, which evens out the day-to-day moves in brokerage and levies. Expense ratio, 30-day average in the glossary
- 0.51%Over the last 20 days filed
Total expense ratio, month by month
What the expense ratio is made of
| Part | A year |
|---|---|
| Base expense ratioBase expense ratio. The part of the expense ratio that pays the fund house and the distributor, before brokerage, transaction costs, levies and GST. Base expense ratio in the glossary | 0.15% |
| Brokerage | 0.01% |
| Transaction costs | 0.01% |
| Statutory levies | 0.32% |
DSP Nifty FMCG ETF AUM
₹ crore, every plan of the fund together.
- Average assetsAverage assets under management. The money the fund managed, averaged over every day of the quarter, added up across its plans.
- ₹6.30 CrQuarter to Sep 2026
Average assets by quarter
Assets at each month end
DSP Nifty FMCG ETF portfolio
Portfolio disclosed for 30 Sep 2026.
Holdings on 30 Sep 2026
| Large, mid and small cap. Companies ranked by average market value over six months: the first 100 are large cap, the next 150 mid cap, the rest small cap, by the list in force for the portfolio's month. Large, mid and small cap in the glossary | Weight in the fund. The holding's market value on the portfolio date as a share of the fund's net assets. Weight in the fund in the glossary | Held since. The first month end of the fund's current run of holding this position; marked "or earlier" where that month is the fund's first portfolio on record or the first after a gap in its portfolios. Held since in the glossary | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITCDiversified FMCG | Large cap17th | 27.62% | 1.93 | 73,349 | May 2026or earlier |
| Hindustan UnileverDiversified FMCG | Large cap10th | 18.18% | 1.27 | 6,750 | May 2026or earlier |
| Nestle IndiaFood Products | Large cap34th | 10.24% | 0.71 | 5,456 | May 2026or earlier |
| Tata Consumer ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products | Large cap94th | 6.74% | 0.47 | 4,955 | May 2026or earlier |
| Varun BeveragesBeverages | Large cap52nd | 6.44% | 0.45 | 10,402 | May 2026or earlier |
| Britannia IndustriesFood Products | Large cap71st | 6.20% | 0.43 | 896 | May 2026or earlier |
| MaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products | Mid cap110th | 4.54% | 0.32 | 4,033 | May 2026or earlier |
| United SpiritsBeverages | Mid cap113th | 4.36% | 0.30 | 2,249 | May 2026or earlier |
| Godrej Consumer ProductsPersonal Products | Large cap93rd | 3.73% | 0.26 | 3,058 | May 2026or earlier |
| Radico KhaitanBeverages | Mid cap218th | 3.73% | 0.26 | 596 | May 2026or earlier |
| Colgate Palmolive (India)Personal Products | Mid cap185th | 2.53% | 0.18 | 1,003 | May 2026or earlier |
| Dabur IndiaPersonal Products | Mid cap130th | 2.45% | 0.17 | 4,490 | May 2026or earlier |
| Patanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products | Mid cap197th | 1.37% | 0.10 | 2,636 | May 2026or earlier |
| United BreweriesBeverages | Mid cap228th | 0.91% | 0.06 | 550 | May 2026or earlier |
| Godfrey Phillips IndiaCigarettes & Tobacco Products | Mid cap249th | 0.84% | 0.06 | 310 | Sep 2026 |
Cash and receivables on 30 Sep 2026
| TREPS / Reverse Repo Investments | 0.07% | 0.00 |
| Net Receivables/Payables | 0.05% | 0.00 |
- Largest holdingLargest holding. The share of the fund in its single largest position, cash and futures not counted as positions. Largest holding in the glossary
- 27.62%ITC
- Top 5 holdingsTop 5 holdings. The share of the fund held in its five largest positions. Top 5 holdings in the glossary
- 69.22%
- Top 10 holdingsTop 10 holdings. The share of the fund held in its ten largest positions. Top 10 holdings in the glossary
- 91.78%
- Effective holdingsEffective number of holdings. The number of equal-sized positions that would be as concentrated as the fund's actual weights. Effective number of holdings in the glossary
- 7.1Taken over 99.88% of the fund
Asset allocation
Asset allocation. What the fund owns, by kind of asset, each as a share of its net assets; futures and options are shown beside it, not in it, since they are contracts rather than assets bought. Asset allocation in the glossary- Indian shares99.88%
- Cash and receivables0.12%
Large, mid and small cap
- Large cap79.25%
- Mid cap20.75%
- Small capNone
Sector allocation
Sector weight. The fund's shares grouped by the business each company is in, less the futures sold on them, each group as a share of the fund's net assets. Sector weight in the glossary- Fast Moving Consumer Goods99.88%
Sector allocation month by month
| 5 months | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Moving Consumer Goods15 companies | 99.88% | 99.87% | 99.64% | 98.92% | 99.10% |
Bought and sold
Sep 2026 against Aug 2026, position by position.
Positions changed, month by month
- New
- Added
- Trimmed
- Sold out
- New positionsNew positions. Holdings in this month's portfolio that were not in the month before. New positions in the glossary
- 10.84% of the fund
- Sold outSold out. Holdings in last month's portfolio that are gone from this one, other than a bond or deposit repaid on its due date. Sold out in the glossary
- 10.76% of the fund before
- Added toAdded to. Holdings with more units than the month before. Where the fund states no units, a weight that rose by more than a tenth. Added to in the glossary
- 14
- TrimmedTrimmed. Holdings with fewer units than the month before. Where the fund states no units, a weight that fell by more than a tenth. Trimmed in the glossary
- 0
- UnchangedUnchanged. Holdings with the same number of units as the month before. Their weight can still move with the price. Unchanged in the glossary
- 0
- Traded at leastTraded at least. The smaller of the weight bought in new positions and the weight sold out of old ones, cash left out: the least the fund must have bought and sold in the month. Traded at least in the glossary
- 0.76%
- Weight that movedWeight that moved. Half the sum of every position's change in weight between the two month ends, new and sold positions included; price moves alone raise it. Weight that moved in the glossary
- 3.39%
Changes in Sep 2026
| What changed. New: not held the month before. Added or trimmed: more or fewer units than the month before, or, where no units are stated, a weight that moved by more than a tenth. Sold out: held the month before, gone now. Matured: a bond or deposit whose repayment date fell between the two portfolios, so it was repaid rather than sold (one sold in its last days reads the same). What changed in the glossary | Change in weight. The holding's weight this month less its weight the month before, in percentage points; a price move alone changes it. Change in weight in the glossary | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITC | Added | 27.62% | 25.97% | +1.65 pts | +9,390 |
| Nestle India | Added | 10.24% | 11.32% | −1.08 pts | +697 |
| Godfrey Phillips India | New | 0.84% | 0.00% | +0.84 pts | +310 |
| Emami | Sold out | – | 0.76% | −0.76 pts | −1,314 |
| Varun Beverages | Added | 6.44% | 5.77% | +0.67 pts | +1,330 |
| Tata Consumer Products | Added | 6.74% | 7.13% | −0.39 pts | +632 |
| Britannia Industries | Added | 6.20% | 6.51% | −0.31 pts | +116 |
| United Spirits | Added | 4.36% | 4.64% | −0.28 pts | +290 |
| Hindustan Unilever | Added | 18.18% | 18.40% | −0.22 pts | +866 |
| Colgate Palmolive (India) | Added | 2.53% | 2.64% | −0.11 pts | +129 |
| Patanjali Foods | Added | 1.37% | 1.26% | +0.11 pts | +329 |
| Godrej Consumer Products | Added | 3.73% | 3.83% | −0.10 pts | +387 |
| United Breweries | Added | 0.91% | 1.00% | −0.09 pts | +70 |
| Dabur India | Added | 2.45% | 2.38% | +0.07 pts | +565 |
| Radico Khaitan | Added | 3.73% | 3.68% | +0.05 pts | +79 |
Holdings month by month
| Holding | Oct 25 | Nov 25 | Dec 25 | Jan 26 | Feb 26 | Mar 26 | Apr 26 | May 26 | Jun 26 | Jul 26 | Aug 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 26.96% | 27.25%Added | 26.70%Added | 25.97%Added | 27.62%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 18.63% | 18.51%Added | 18.38%Added | 18.40%Added | 18.18%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9.94% | 9.93%Added | 10.67%Added | 11.32%Added | 10.24%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7.48% | 6.90%Added | 6.95%Added | 7.13%Added | 6.74%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7.05% | 6.84%Added | 5.96%Added | 5.77%Added | 6.44%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5.98% | 5.97%Added | 6.29%Added | 6.51%Added | 6.20%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4.24% | 4.36%Added | 4.54%Added | 4.58%Added | 4.54%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3.66% | 3.93%Added | 4.42%Added | 4.64%Added | 4.36%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4.04% | 4.00%Added | 4.24%Added | 3.83%Added | 3.73%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.69% | 3.04%Added | 3.35%Added | 3.68%Added | 3.73%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.64% | 2.59%Added | 2.70%Added | 2.64%Added | 2.53%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.55% | 2.46%Added | 2.45%Added | 2.38%Added | 2.45%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.54% | 1.40%Added | 1.21%Added | 1.26%Added | 1.37%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.93% | 0.95%Added | 1.01%Added | 1.00%Added | 0.91%Added | |
| – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.84%Bought |
Risk ratios
NAV to 30 Oct 2026
Largest falls
| Largest over | FallLargest fall. The biggest drop in NAV from a high to the low that followed, before the NAV went back above that high. Largest fall in the glossary | High on | Low on | Back at the highBack at the high. The first day the NAV closed at or above the high it had fallen from. Back at the high in the glossary |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Since May 2026 | −15.70% | 18 May 2026 | 23 Oct 2026 | Not yet |
Risk level by month
| Months | Fund | BenchmarkBenchmark's risk level. The riskometer level of the fund's benchmark index for the same month, on the same six-step scale as the fund's own. Benchmark's risk level in the glossary |
|---|---|---|
| May 2026 to Aug 20264 months | Very High | Very HighNifty FMCG TRI |
DSP Nifty FMCG ETF fund managers
Managers now
| Manager | Return in the manager's time. The change in the plan's NAV from the day the manager took the fund over to the latest NAV; past a year, the yearly rate that would compound to the same change. Return in the manager's time in the glossary | Benchmark over the same days. The change in the fund's benchmark index over the same days as the manager's return, worked out the same way, with the dividends of the index's companies added back. Benchmark over the same days in the glossary | Difference from the benchmark. The fund's return in the manager's time less its benchmark's over the same days, in percentage points. Difference from the benchmark in the glossary | Portfolio changed after the handover. How much of the portfolio was different three months after the manager took over: half the sum of every holding's change in weight, with each side's holdings scaled to add up to 100 so a move into cash does not count. Portfolio changed after the handover in the glossary | Portfolio changed before the handover. The same measure over the three months before the manager took over, since portfolios change anyway. Portfolio changed before the handover in the glossary | Assets the manager runs. The latest monthly size of every fund the manager runs now, added up; a fund run with others counts in full for each of its managers, and the line under it counts only the funds they run alone. Assets the manager runs in the glossary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil GhelaniPrimary | May 2026 | −15.46%over 161 days | −15.43% | −0.04 pts | – | – | 41 | ₹17,327 Cr |
| Diipesh ShahComanage | May 2026 | −15.46%over 161 days | −15.43% | −0.04 pts | – | – | 41 | ₹17,327 Cr |
| Neha RathiComanage | May 2026 | −15.46%over 161 days | −15.43% | −0.04 pts | – | – | 41 | ₹17,327 Cr |
Other funds they run
| Fund | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundAnil Ghelani | Jul 2019 | +13.96%a year | +15.39% | −1.44 pts | ₹2,550 Cr |
| DSP BSE Liquid Rate ETFAnil Ghelani | Mar 2024 | +5.55%a year | – | – | ₹1,889 Cr |
| DSP Nifty PSU Bank ETFAnil Ghelani | Jul 2023 | +19.49%a year | +19.82% | −0.33 pts | ₹1,434 Cr |
| DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundDiipesh Shah | Nov 2020 | +17.49%a year | +18.65% | −1.16 pts | ₹2,550 Cr |
| DSP BSE Liquid Rate ETFDiipesh Shah | Mar 2024 | +5.55%a year | – | – | ₹1,889 Cr |
| DSP Nifty PSU Bank ETFDiipesh Shah | Jul 2023 | +19.49%a year | +19.82% | −0.33 pts | ₹1,434 Cr |
| DSP Nifty Next 50 Index FundDiipesh Shah | Nov 2020 | +16.09%a year | +16.91% | −0.82 pts | ₹1,350 Cr |
| DSP Nifty 50 Equal Weight Index FundNeha Rathi | May 2026 | −5.39%over 175 days | −5.06% | −0.33 pts | ₹2,550 Cr |
| DSP BSE Liquid Rate ETFNeha Rathi | May 2026 | +2.35%over 176 days | +2.55% | −0.19 pts | ₹1,889 Cr |
| DSP Nifty PSU Bank ETFNeha Rathi | May 2026 | −3.70%over 175 days | −3.64% | −0.06 pts | ₹1,434 Cr |
Portfolio overlap
Funds holding the most of the same securities, by weight.
Closest funds in the category
| Portfolio overlap. The share of the two funds' portfolios that is the same: for every holding they share, the smaller of its two weights, added up. Portfolio overlap in the glossary | Shared holdings. The number of securities both funds hold, cash and futures left out. Shared holdings in the glossary | |
|---|---|---|
| ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETFICICI Prudential Mutual Fund | 99.88% | 15 |
| Kotak Nifty MNC ETFKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | 30.74% | 6 |
| Motilal Oswal Nifty MNC ETFMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 30.66% | 6 |
| Motilal Oswal BSE Quality ETFMotilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 27.30% | 6 |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty 200 Quality 30 ETFICICI Prudential Mutual Fund | 23.81% | 6 |
| ICICI Prudential Nifty India Consumption ETFICICI Prudential Mutual Fund | 23.80% | 8 |
| Kotak Nifty India Consumption ETFKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | 23.80% | 8 |
| SBI Nifty Consumption ETFSBI Mutual Fund | 23.80% | 8 |
| SBI Nifty 200 Quality 30 ETFSBI Mutual Fund | 23.80% | 6 |
| Kotak Nifty200 Quality 30 ETFKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | 23.79% | 6 |
Fund details
Objective
The investment objective of the Scheme is to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty FMCG Index, subject to tracking error. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be achieved.
Asset allocation
- A. Equity and Equity Related Securities of companies constituting Nifty FMCG Index, the Underlying Index : 95% - 100%, B. Cash and Cash Equivalents : 0% – 5%
- For detailed asset allocation, please refer to the Scheme Information Document
Type of scheme
An open ended scheme replicating / tracking Nifty FMCG Index
- Stated category
- Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)
- Benchmark
- Nifty FMCG Index(TRI)
- Risk level at launch
- Very High
- New fund offer
- 12 May 2026 to 14 May 2026
- Units first allotted
- 18 May 2026
- Open for sale again
- 22 May 2026
- Price at the offer
- ₹10 a unit
- Minimum at the offer
- ₹5,000
Plans and codes
| Plan | AMFI code | ISIN | First NAV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regular Growth | 154357 | INF740KA1ZA4 | 18 May 2026 |
This fund
- Scheme information documentThe fund's objective, terms, costs and risks in full
Factsheet
- Factsheet September 2026DSP Mutual Fund, Sep 2026
Statement of additional information
- SAI DSP Mutual FundDSP Mutual Fund, Nov 2026
Annual report
- Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025 – 2026 (For all DSP Schemes)DSP Mutual Fund, Mar 2026
- Abridged Annual Reports For Financial Year 2025-26 (For our Fixed Maturity Plans (Live and Matured))DSP Mutual Fund, Mar 2026
- Abridged Annual Reports For Financial Year 2025-26 (For our Equity Schemes)DSP Mutual Fund, Mar 2026
- Abridged Annual Reports For Financial Year 2025-26 (For our Hybrid Schemes and Multi Asset Scheme)DSP Mutual Fund, Mar 2026
Riskometer disclosure
- Changes in risk level of schemes and other details during FY 2025- 2026DSP Mutual Fund, Mar 2026
Portfolio overlap disclosure
- Portfolio overlap 30 sepDSP Mutual Fund, Sep 2026