Zodiac-JRD-MKJ logo

Zodiac-JRD-MKJ shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512587Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Zodiac-JRD-MKJ Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹28.07down ₹1.92 (6.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.99.

28 Oct: open ₹30.49, high ₹30.49, low ₹27.33

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹27.33Low, 28 Oct 2026₹50.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,613th largest listed
P/E
7.16
P/B
0.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.5%
ROCE
2.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
25,614

Zodiac-JRD-MKJ's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zodiac-JRD-MKJ, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.07%
  • Indian institutions0.28%
  • Individuals and others68.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
89.33%0.28%31.07%0.28%68.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%41.85%37.99%10.67%35.98%34.96%33.53%30.04%30.04%39.25%28.41%32.79%32.84%31.83%31.07%
Indian promoters46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%46.04%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%45.81%–45.81%45.81%41.85%37.99%10.67%35.98%34.96%33.53%30.04%30.04%39.25%28.41%32.79%32.84%31.83%31.07%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––45.81%––––––––––––––––
53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%53.96%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%54.19%58.15%62.01%89.33%64.02%65.04%66.47%69.96%69.96%60.75%71.59%67.21%67.16%68.17%68.93%
Shares in issue51,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,18251,77,1821,09,75,6251,09,75,6251,09,75,6251,09,75,6251,09,75,6251,09,75,625
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Zodiac-JRD-MKJ shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,105Dec 164,104Mar 174,156Jun 174,181Sep 173,781Dec 173,676Mar 183,771Jun 183,768Sep 183,658Dec 183,700Mar 193,652Jun 193,643Sep 193,616Dec 193,580Mar 203,611Jun 203,677Sep 203,657Dec 203,616Mar 213,755Jun 213,719Sep 213,536Dec 213,473Mar 223,467Jun 223,447Sep 223,427Dec 223,337Mar 233,436Jun 233,728Sep 233,697Dec 233,674Mar 243,748Jun 243,812Sep 243,876Dec 243,929Mar 254,655Jun 254,693Sep 254,627Dec 254,404Mar 264,367Jun 264,401Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1054,1044,1564,1813,7813,6763,7713,7683,6583,7003,6523,6433,6163,5803,6113,6773,6573,6163,7553,7193,5363,4733,4673,4473,4273,3373,4363,7283,6973,6743,7483,8123,8763,9294,6554,6934,6274,4044,3674,401
1313131313131313131313131313131313131313121212121212111131312111111121226262625
Indian promoters1313131313131313131313131313131313131313121212–1212111131312111111121226262625
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––12––––––––––––––––
4,0924,0914,1434,1683,7683,6633,7583,7553,6453,6873,6393,6303,6033,5673,5983,6643,6443,6033,7423,7063,5243,4613,4553,4353,4153,3253,4253,7173,6943,6613,7363,8013,8653,9184,6434,6814,6014,3784,3414,376
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zodiac-JRD-MKJ promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MUDIT JAIN, 6.38%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MUDIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.38%7,00,000
BLUEROCK INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others6.00%6,58,848
KANCHANBEN RAMESHCHANDRA JHAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.53%3,87,214
VAISHALI NAINESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%2,56,520
BLUEROCK INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.90%2,08,931
RUSHALI RAJ SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%1,84,000
MONIL MAHESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%1,12,000
NIKITA MAHESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%1,03,601
PARVA HIRENBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%99,641
BASTIMAL MUKANDLAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%88,900
NEETA BASTIMAL JAIN . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%77,912
SHAZAMAN M . KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%76,440
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Zodiac-JRD-MKJ, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ESTELLE HOLDINGS CO LTDForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%10.90%10.90%10.90%10.90%10.90%10.90%
THORNDIKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.72%2.72%2.68%
XTENDED BUSINESS REPORTING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%
RAJIV MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.82%1.84%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.92%1.94%1.95%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.82%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–1.70%1.70%1.84%1.84%1.84%
JAYMAYADEVI CONSULTANCY LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%–1.82%
SHIFALI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
NAYANA PARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
SMITA SACHIN ABHYANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.66%2.11%2.11%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
Vinay R SomaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.97%–––––––––
ZztransitResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––––––––––
Hemant Bhoot HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––––
As Me Estelle Co LtdForeign companies–––––––––––––––––23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%23.11%––––––––––––
Manjula Vinod KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.27%3.27%3.33%3.33%3.46%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYMAYADEVI CONSULTANCY LLP newly named at 1.82%; THORNDIKE HOLDINGS LIMITED 2.68%, −0.04 pts; RAJIV MEHTA 1.95%, +0.01 pts