Milgrey Finance & Investments logo

Milgrey Finance & Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511018Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

MILGREY FINANCE & INVESTMENT LTD · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1984
Last close ₹37.47up ₹0.54 (1.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.93.

28 Oct: open ₹41.99, high ₹41.99, low ₹36.06

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹35.15Low, 19 Oct 2026₹84.85High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹81 Cr2,784th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−0.6%
Debt to equity
1.55
Volume, BSE
20,213

Milgrey Finance & Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Milgrey Finance & Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.54%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%8.92%64.22%64.22%64.22%64.22%57.54%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%52.84%52.84%52.84%52.84%52.84%52.84%24.35%24.08%21.13%19.66%19.47%19.47%19.47%13.72%1.54%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Indian promoters74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%8.92%64.22%64.22%64.22%64.22%57.54%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%59.17%52.84%52.84%52.84%52.84%52.84%52.84%24.35%24.08%21.13%19.66%19.47%19.47%19.47%13.72%1.54%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%91.08%35.78%35.78%35.78%35.78%42.46%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%40.83%47.16%47.16%47.16%47.16%47.16%47.16%75.65%75.92%78.87%80.34%80.53%80.53%80.53%86.28%98.46%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%38.38%38.38%38.38%38.38%31.00%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%54.73%10.97%11.10%1.74%0.00%82.04%82.04%82.04%0.00%99.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,0002,40,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,00019,90,0002,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,2502,15,41,250
Shares locked in––––––17,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,000–––––––––1,95,51,2501,95,51,2501,95,51,250–41,93,75041,93,75041,93,750–––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––12,00,00012,00,00012,00,00012,00,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,0003,98,000–––––––––41,93,75041,93,75041,93,750–41,93,75041,93,75041,93,750–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Milgrey Finance & Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

344Dec 16344Mar 17344Jun 17344Sep 17344Dec 17344Mar 18357Jun 18352Sep 18352Dec 18354Mar 19348Jun 19350Sep 19350Dec 19348Mar 20348Jun 20348Sep 20348Dec 20348Mar 21349Jun 21374Sep 21377Dec 21417Mar 22426Jun 22429Sep 22438Dec 22438Mar 23491Jun 23496Sep 23571Dec 23594Mar 24634Jun 243,002Sep 243,572Dec 243,241Mar 253,085Jun 253,572Sep 254,152Dec 254,497Mar 264,297Jun 264,114Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3443443443443443443573523523543483503503483483483483483493743774174264294384384914965715946343,0023,5723,2413,0853,5724,1524,4974,2974,114
13131313131313333333333333333333333443322222111
Indian promoters13131313131313333333333333333333333443322222111
3313313313313313313443493493513453473473453453453453453463713744144234264354354884935675906312,9993,5703,2393,0833,5704,1504,4964,2964,113
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Milgrey Finance & Investments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHAY NARAIN GUPTA, 0.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHAY NARAIN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Milgrey Finance & Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRATIK SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.93%18.57%18.57%
SANDEEP AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––6.07%6.07%6.07%5.28%3.43%3.43%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
JAMMS STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%
LI-KARMA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%
NIRMAL LUNKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––8.89%8.89%8.89%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
ASHOKKUMAR CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%
PROFIN CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%–––––––1.07%1.05%–1.01%1.08%
SAMADHAN RAGHUNATH PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%–2.18%1.60%1.70%1.70%–
SOMNATH SURESHBHAI PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–
HONADE TUSHAR RAVINDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%–1.09%1.09%1.19%1.19%–
ADON FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–
MANOJKUMAR NARAYANDAS CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%––
SKYBRIDGE INCAP ADVISORY LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––8.40%8.40%8.40%8.40%8.40%8.40%–8.29%8.29%1.32%––
BLUE ANGEL STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––22.28%––22.28%22.28%22.28%–22.28%22.28%–––
NAVRATRI SHARE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––9.75%––––1.44%–––
MANISH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––
PRAVINSINGH RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%––––––
NITESH KANWARLAL CHOPRA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––8.89%8.89%8.89%7.00%––––––––
PINKESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%––––––––
CHANDRA SHEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.97%5.97%5.97%5.56%––––––––
DILKUSH BAFNA JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––––––––
BLUE ANGEL STOCK BROKERSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––22.28%22.28%–––––––––
VARUN BAGDI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%–––––––––
AMIT ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%2.38%–––––––––
AMIT KUMAR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%–––––––––––
SHRENI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.91%4.93%4.92%5.28%5.64%5.34%5.30%5.30%5.43%6.33%––––––––––––
ANILKUMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%––––––––––––
ANUPAM NARAIN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%––––––––––––
TANUSHRI DALMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%––––––––––––
AMIT JUGRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.89%––––––––––––
KRITHIKA AYYAPPANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––––––––
BIPIN H PANCHAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.53%––––––––––––
TUTU GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.42%––––––––––––
Indumati SeksariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––
BHAVNA PARMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.00%–––––––––––––
BALAJI GULAB SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.71%–––––––––––––
BASUDEO SAGARMAL SEKSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.18%–––––––––––––
SRIKISHAN BAGREEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%––––––––––––––
GOVIND ADYAPRASAD CHAUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 69 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAMMS STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.32%; LI-KARMA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP newly named at 2.32%; SAMADHAN RAGHUNATH PATIL no longer named, from 1.70%; 6 more moved