Zenith Exports logo

Zenith Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ZENITHEXPOBSE: 512553Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Zenith Exports Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994 on BSE, Jul 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹179.32up ₹0.43 (0.24%)BSE ₹184.05

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹178.89.

27 Oct: open ₹187.40, high ₹187.40, low ₹179.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹174.00Low, 17 Mar 2026₹257.80High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹97 Cr2,847th largest listed
P/E
333.67
P/B
1.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.3%
ROCE
−3.7%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
1492.9% delivered

Zenith Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Zenith Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.54%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others54.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.46%0.00%45.54%54.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%
Indian promoters51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%51.75%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%45.54%
48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%48.25%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%54.46%
Shares in issue53,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,25053,96,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Zenith Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,177Dec 161,185Mar 171,195Jun 171,186Dec 171,245Mar 181,818Jun 181,727Sep 181,714Dec 181,742Jun 191,717Sep 191,784Dec 191,751Mar 201,787Jun 201,725Sep 202,063Dec 201,908Mar 212,100Jun 212,063Sep 212,063Dec 212,105Mar 222,116Jun 222,125Sep 222,258Dec 222,287Mar 232,223Jun 232,144Sep 232,230Dec 232,323Mar 242,590Jun 242,409Sep 242,370Dec 242,445Mar 252,415Jun 252,527Sep 252,466Dec 252,420Mar 262,416Jun 262,382Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1771,1851,1951,1861,2451,8181,7271,7141,7421,7171,7841,7511,7871,7252,0631,9082,1002,0632,0632,1052,1162,1252,2582,2872,2232,1442,2302,3232,5902,4092,3702,4452,4152,5272,4662,4202,4162,382
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111212121212121212121212
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111212121212121212121212
1,1661,1741,1841,1751,2341,8071,7161,7031,7311,7061,7731,7401,7761,7142,0521,8972,0892,0522,0522,0942,1052,1142,2472,2762,2122,1332,2192,3112,5782,3972,3582,4332,4032,5152,4542,4082,4042,370
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Zenith Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SURENDRA KUMAR LOYALKA HUF, 10.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SURENDRA KUMAR LOYALKA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.40%5,61,420
PUROTECH SALES PVT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.60%3,56,000
URMILA LOYALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.10%3,29,150
A.C.ROY AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.64%3,04,490
VARUN LOYALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%2,68,900
RUCHI AJITSARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.91%2,65,000
SURENDRA KUMAR LOYALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.36%1,81,496
P.P.DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.08%1,66,000
RAJ KUMAR LOYALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%20,000
RAJ KUMAR LOYALKA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%4,000
BILAS RAI LOYALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%900
BILAS RAI LOYALKA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Zenith Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
OMKARA VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.63%2.85%6.11%6.11%6.11%7.04%10.23%–10.22%–10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%10.22%––11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%11.74%
BHUTNATH VANIJYA VYAPAAR PVT. LTD.Companies10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%–10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%––10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.85%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%
ZENITH CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.85%5.85%6.42%
HARSH AJITSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%
BKL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.18%2.73%2.73%–3.53%–3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%––3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%
BIJAY KUMAR LOYALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.28%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–2.10%3.79%3.79%–3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%–3.79%–3.03%3.02%3.02%–3.02%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.96%2.93%2.93%
R K FINANCE LTDCompanies9.63%9.23%7.66%6.73%3.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.87%3.33%2.76%
MAXXON IMPEX AND CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.89%4.89%3.06%3.06%3.06%2.22%2.77%–2.77%–2.77%––––––––––––––––1.78%1.73%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
YASH AJITSARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
ZENITH CREDIT LTDCompanies–4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%5.56%5.56%–5.90%–5.95%5.95%5.95%5.64%5.58%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%5.55%––5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%5.85%–––
SUNIRMAY VINIMAY PVT LTDCompanies1.32%––––3.13%3.37%–3.37%–3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%––2.96%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.98%3.16%3.08%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.85%2.85%–––
MAXXON IMPEX & CREDIT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.78%–––––––––––
VASUDHA LOYALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.33%1.33%1.33%2.25%–1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––
STEWART & MACKERTICH WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––32.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(a) Bhutnath Vanijya Vyapaar Pvt.LtdOther non-institutions–––––––10.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(c) Omkara Vincom Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––10.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(b)Zenith Credit LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––6.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(d) BKL Securities LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––3.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(e)SUNIRMAY VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––3.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(g) MAXXON IMPEX AND CREDIT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––2.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC Global Securities Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.60%4.58%4.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securitites Services LimitedOther non-institutions–––––2.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Guiness Securities LimitedOther non-institutions–5.83%6.93%7.94%9.74%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZENITH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: R K FINANCE LTD 2.76%, −0.57 pts; ZENITH CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITED 6.42%, +0.57 pts