Yashraj Containeurs logo

Yashraj Containeurs shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530063Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Yashraj Containeurs Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹4.08₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.08.

27 Oct: open ₹4.10, high ₹4.10, low ₹4.08

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.72Low, 26 Oct 2026₹6.61High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹6.94 Cr4,759th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
5

Yashraj Containeurs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Yashraj Containeurs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.89%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.89%25.11%74.89%25.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%
Indian promoters74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.01%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%74.89%
25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.99%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%25.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.68%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%10.56%
Shares in issue1,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,70,00,000
Shares locked in80,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in80,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Yashraj Containeurs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,399Dec 164,394Mar 174,392Jun 174,391Sep 174,393Dec 174,393Mar 184,393Jun 184,392Sep 184,392Dec 184,389Mar 194,380Jun 194,377Sep 194,377Dec 194,375Mar 204,377Jun 204,393Sep 204,393Dec 204,438Mar 214,708Jun 214,857Sep 215,004Dec 215,151Mar 225,355Jun 225,464Sep 225,988Dec 226,427Mar 236,365Jun 236,311Sep 236,414Dec 236,500Mar 243,415Jun 246,517Sep 246,538Dec 246,583Mar 256,568Jun 256,732Sep 256,851Dec 256,956Mar 267,022Jun 267,141Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,3994,3944,3924,3914,3934,3934,3934,3924,3924,3894,3804,3774,3774,3754,3774,3934,3934,4384,7084,8575,0045,1515,3555,4645,9886,4276,3656,3116,4146,5003,4156,5176,5386,5836,5686,7326,8516,9567,0227,141
8888888888888888810101010101010101088888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888810101010101010101088888888888888
4,3914,3864,3844,3834,3854,3854,3854,3844,3844,3814,3724,3694,3694,3674,3694,3854,3854,4284,6984,8474,9945,1415,3455,4545,9786,4176,3576,3036,4066,4923,4076,5096,5306,5756,5606,7246,8436,9487,0147,133
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Yashraj Containeurs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANGEETA JAYESH VALIA, 17.74%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANGEETA JAYESH VALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.74%30,16,46230,16,46244.56%
VAS INFRASTRUCTURE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others12.95%22,00,80022,00,8000.00%
VASPARR TRADING PRIVATE LTD.,Indian companies, trusts and others10.30%17,51,00017,51,0000.00%
JAYESH VINODRAI VALIA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families10.03%17,05,77117,05,7710.00%
RV LIFESTYLE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.27%14,05,36714,05,3670.00%
RAJ JAYESH VALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.23%13,98,30013,98,3000.00%
JAYESH VINODRAI VALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.36%12,51,89712,51,8970.00%
VINODRAI VRIJLAL VALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,7007000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Yashraj Containeurs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
A. K. SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.54%1.54%
ALNASIR ABDUL AZIZ GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%1.14%–––––
ZZTRANSIT*Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.63%–––––––––
KAIROOS MINOO BHAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.05%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––
SUMAN NANDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.90%––––––––––––––––––––––
SOWMIYA BHARATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%3.95%3.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KADAYAM RAMNATHAN BHARATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K R BHARATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.