WEP Solutions logo

WEP Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532373IT - ServicesSmall Cap

WEP Solutions Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2000
Last close ₹30.26down ₹0.74 (2.39%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.00.

28 Oct: open ₹31.70, high ₹31.70, low ₹29.81

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹17.65Low, 30 Mar 2026₹39.58High, 2 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹112 Cr3,037th largest listed
P/E
60.19
P/B
1.76
Dividend yield
1.65%
ROE
2.9%
ROCE
4.1%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
1,774

WEP Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns WEP Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.04%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others58.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.96%0.11%41.04%58.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.52%39.09%39.07%39.07%39.02%39.02%38.96%38.92%39.87%39.97%41.35%41.30%41.20%41.18%41.18%41.18%41.18%41.18%42.62%42.62%42.58%42.58%42.03%41.88%41.87%41.87%41.85%41.85%41.81%41.59%41.44%41.44%41.25%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.18%41.18%41.18%41.04%
Indian promoters42.52%39.09%39.07%39.07%39.02%39.02%38.96%38.92%39.87%39.97%41.35%41.30%41.20%41.18%41.18%41.18%41.18%41.18%42.62%42.62%42.58%42.58%42.03%41.88%41.87%41.87%41.85%41.85%41.81%41.59%41.44%41.44%41.25%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.18%41.18%41.18%41.04%
57.48%60.91%60.93%60.93%60.98%60.98%61.04%61.08%60.13%60.03%58.65%58.70%58.80%58.82%58.82%58.82%58.82%58.82%57.38%57.38%57.42%57.42%57.97%58.12%58.13%58.13%58.15%58.15%58.19%58.41%58.56%58.56%58.75%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.82%58.82%58.82%58.96%
Shares in issue2,30,54,4722,50,79,6722,50,91,3722,50,91,3722,51,22,5722,51,22,5722,51,58,5722,51,87,9722,55,87,9722,56,09,2722,62,09,2722,62,38,7722,62,98,7722,63,16,3722,63,16,3722,63,16,3722,63,16,3722,63,16,3723,61,85,0123,61,85,0123,62,12,6123,62,12,6123,62,12,6123,63,46,6123,63,48,1123,63,53,1123,63,73,1123,63,73,1123,64,07,1123,66,00,3123,66,00,3123,66,00,3123,67,65,7123,68,05,7123,68,05,7123,68,05,7123,68,29,1123,68,29,1123,68,29,1123,69,55,012
Shares locked in7,23,58827,48,78827,60,48827,22,08840,67,89420,67,89420,92,19496,60024,90,39425,37,51931,01,51930,93,51910,80,20010,76,50010,76,50010,55,10010,10,10010,00,00010,00,00010,00,0006,27,6006,27,60027,60051,60024,00029,00029,0005,00010,0001,00,3001,00,3001,00,3001,24,400–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in000020,24,99420,24,99420,24,994–24,24,99424,58,31930,58,31930,58,31910,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,0006,00,0006,00,000––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of WEP Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,232Dec 164,239Mar 174,352Jun 174,333Sep 174,173Dec 174,196Mar 184,135Jun 184,122Sep 184,104Dec 184,078Mar 194,023Jun 193,984Sep 193,961Dec 193,925Mar 203,937Jun 203,917Sep 204,090Dec 204,261Mar 214,472Jun 214,582Sep 214,445Dec 214,908Mar 224,983Jun 225,120Sep 225,088Dec 225,112Mar 235,321Jun 236,467Sep 236,773Dec 237,388Mar 247,567Jun 248,208Sep 248,460Dec 248,296Mar 258,098Jun 258,052Sep 257,903Dec 257,728Mar 267,629Jun 267,327Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2324,2394,3524,3334,1734,1964,1354,1224,1044,0784,0233,9843,9613,9253,9373,9174,0904,2614,4724,5824,4454,9084,9835,1205,0885,1125,3216,4676,7737,3887,5678,2088,4608,2968,0988,0527,9037,7287,6297,327
6666666666666666666665555555555555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666665555555555555555555
4,2264,2334,3464,3274,1674,1904,1294,1164,0984,0724,0173,9783,9553,9193,9313,9114,0844,2554,4664,5764,4394,9034,9785,1155,0835,1075,3166,4626,7687,3837,5628,2038,4558,2918,0938,0477,8987,7237,6247,322
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

WEP Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is WEP PERIPHERALS LIMITED, 16.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
WEP PERIPHERALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.62%61,40,886
RNAWEP INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.53%31,53,054
WEP SOLUTIONS INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.18%30,21,873
RAM N AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.34%27,13,014
SARITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%1,37,563
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of WEP Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.62%5.62%–5.69%5.60%5.60%5.47%5.50%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.71%5.32%7.07%7.07%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.15%7.15%7.15%7.15%7.15%7.14%7.10%7.71%8.13%8.09%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.60%7.89%9.87%
WIPRO LIMITEDCompanies7.96%7.32%7.32%7.32%7.31%7.31%7.30%7.29%7.18%7.17%7.01%7.00%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%6.98%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.04%5.02%5.02%5.02%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.97%
NEKA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.14%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.39%1.89%
RHEA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.18%2.18%1.91%1.88%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%2.13%1.89%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––1.58%–1.58%1.84%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.82%––1.81%––1.81%1.81%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%5.03%5.02%5.02%4.00%4.06%4.09%4.00%3.98%3.97%3.88%3.97%3.65%3.87%3.89%3.91%3.93%4.18%4.70%4.70%4.83%4.86%4.97%4.95%5.15%4.95%4.98%3.10%–––––––––1.22%1.02%1.35%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.32%1.32%1.31%
ASHOK TRIPATHYNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
DEEPAK ARAVAMUDHA CHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.11%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
AYYAGARI LAKSHMANARAODirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–
KEWAL KUMAR VOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%––1.81%1.81%––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%–––––
Non- Resident Indians(NRI)Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––
A LAKSHMANA RAODirectors and their relatives1.67%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.51%1.51%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.67%1.63%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.42%1.42%1.35%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––
JIGNA KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%1.11%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.14%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%–––––––––––––
RAKESH M BOHRAOther non-institutions2.66%2.12%1.59%1.59%1.38%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.32%1.32%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.35%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK A CHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.16%1.14%1.14%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Shrad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATTVA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.18%1.08%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAH 9.87%, +1.98 pts; ASHOK TRIPATHY newly named at 1.21%; AYYAGARI LAKSHMANARAO no longer named, from 1.20%; 6 more moved