Weizmann logo

Weizmann shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: WEIZMANINDBSE: 523011Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Weizmann Limited · Formerly Weizmann Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1986 on BSE, May 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹68.62up ₹2.74 (4.16%)BSE ₹69.59

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.88.

30 Oct: open ₹66.20, high ₹70.00, low ₹65.90

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹60.11Low, 27 Oct 2026₹114.50High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹106 Cr2,718th largest listed
P/E
17.35
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
0.73%
ROE
9.7%
ROCE
13.5%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
4,79779.8% delivered

Weizmann's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Weizmann, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.34%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others31.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
68.34%0.00%68.34%31.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%
Indian promoters69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%69.01%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%67.87%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%68.34%
30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%32.13%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%31.66%
Shares in issue1,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,72,71,5361,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,58,59,0211,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,8521,54,93,852
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Weizmann shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,099Dec 169,042Mar 179,071Jun 179,008Sep 177,900Dec 177,906Mar 187,890Jun 188,138Sep 187,919Dec 187,821Mar 197,763Jun 197,734Sep 197,607Dec 197,958Mar 208,038Jun 208,025Sep 208,101Dec 208,383Mar 219,178Jun 219,522Sep 219,412Dec 219,459Mar 229,495Jun 229,370Sep 229,820Dec 229,524Mar 239,378Jun 239,074Sep 239,693Dec 239,612Mar 249,932Jun 2410,735Sep 2410,021Dec 249,865Mar 259,660Jun 259,592Sep 259,238Dec 259,127Mar 268,989Jun 268,958Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,0999,0429,0719,0087,9007,9067,8908,1387,9197,8217,7637,7347,6077,9588,0388,0258,1018,3839,1789,5229,4129,4599,4959,3709,8209,5249,3789,0749,6939,6129,93210,73510,0219,8659,6609,5929,2389,1278,9898,958
17171717171716161616161616151515141414141411111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters17171717171716161616161616151515141414141411111111111111111111111111111111111111
9,0829,0259,0548,9917,8837,8897,8748,1227,9037,8057,7477,7187,5917,9438,0238,0108,0878,3699,1649,5089,3989,4489,4849,3599,8099,5139,3679,0639,6829,6019,92110,72410,0109,8549,6499,5819,2279,1168,9788,947
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Weizmann promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HANSNEEL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED, 19.97%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HANSNEEL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.97%30,94,508
PRABHANJAN MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.46%22,40,262
SITEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.42%16,13,760
DHARMENDRA GULABCHAND SIRAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.60%11,77,850
ANJU DHARMENDRA SIRAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.21%11,17,325
PURVAJA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.71%5,74,191
INSPEED POWER PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.39%5,24,964
ISHA SIRAJ KEDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%1,52,958
KOTTA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.60%92,576
CHETAN DURGADAS MEHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
ARUN DURGADAS MEHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Weizmann, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MIRA ANKIT KHAMBHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.36%6.36%
MEGHNA NEELKAMAL SIRAJDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%6.23%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%–3.56%3.56%3.56%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%
NVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.51%2.49%2.48%–
KANAN NEELKAMAL SIRAJDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%––
Kanan Ankit KhambhatiDirectors and their relatives4.85%6.78%6.78%6.93%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.56%6.36%6.36%6.36%––––––
Meghna Pratik DoshiDirectors and their relatives4.91%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.43%6.23%6.23%–––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.68%2.84%2.75%2.84%2.89%2.91%2.93%2.98%2.98%2.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS no longer named, from 2.48%; NVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 2.47%