VSF Projects logo

VSF Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519331ConstructionSmall Cap

VSF Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹31.69down ₹0.10 (0.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.79.

30 Oct: open ₹31.76, high ₹31.76, low ₹31.69

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹27.01Low, 28 Oct 2026₹52.44High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹52 Cr3,266th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, BSE
110

VSF Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns VSF Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.66%
  • Indian institutions1.33%
  • Individuals and others55.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.14%1.33%43.66%1.33%55.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.08%43.39%43.39%43.38%43.38%43.35%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.53%43.54%43.54%43.65%43.66%43.66%
Indian promoters42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.23%43.08%43.39%43.39%43.38%43.38%43.35%43.57%43.57%43.57%43.53%43.54%43.54%43.65%43.66%43.66%
57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.77%56.92%56.61%56.61%56.62%56.62%56.65%56.43%56.43%56.43%56.47%56.46%56.46%56.35%56.34%56.34%
Shares in issue58,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95058,68,95065,76,74765,76,74765,76,74765,76,74765,76,7471,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,8681,64,41,868
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––15,49,76415,49,7643,28,0003,28,0003,28,0003,28,000––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––11,68,26611,68,2663,28,0003,28,0003,28,0003,28,000––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of VSF Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,224Dec 168,218Mar 178,215Jun 178,213Sep 178,211Dec 178,205Mar 188,205Jun 188,204Sep 188,201Dec 188,194Mar 198,193Jun 198,194Sep 198,189Dec 198,191Mar 208,192Jun 208,190Sep 208,190Dec 208,188Mar 218,199Jun 218,234Sep 218,230Dec 218,264Mar 228,286Jun 228,272Sep 228,272Dec 228,238Mar 238,277Jun 238,254Sep 238,262Dec 238,301Mar 249,048Jun 249,147Sep 249,199Dec 249,187Mar 259,098Jun 259,104Sep 259,089Dec 259,113Mar 269,071Jun 269,055Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,2248,2188,2158,2138,2118,2058,2058,2048,2018,1948,1938,1948,1898,1918,1928,1908,1908,1888,1998,2348,2308,2648,2868,2728,2728,2388,2778,2548,2628,3019,0489,1479,1999,1879,0989,1049,0899,1139,0719,055
17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171716171717171818181818
Indian promoters17171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171717171716171717171818181818
8,2078,2018,1988,1968,1948,1888,1888,1878,1848,1778,1768,1778,1728,1748,1758,1738,1738,1718,1828,2178,2138,2478,2698,2558,2558,2218,2608,2378,2458,2849,0329,1309,1829,1709,0819,0869,0719,0959,0539,037
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

VSF Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARAYANA MURTHY BOBBA, 13.54%.

Holder
NARAYANA MURTHY BOBBAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.54%22,26,06322,26,063
BOBBA VIJAYA LAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.36%15,39,34015,39,340
LAKSHMINARASIMHA CHOWDARY BOBBAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.33%13,70,32613,70,326
BOBBA LAKSHMI DIVYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.45%10,60,52110,60,521
RAHUL PATIBANDLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.63%4,32,0004,32,000
PRABHAKAR RAO BOBBAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%1,12,7591,12,759
BOBBA SWARAJYA LAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%83,50083,500
BOBBA SUVARCHALA DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%74,00074,000
VARALAKSHMI KOGANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%71,50071,500
KOTHA VENKATA SRINIVASA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%47,78947,789
K ROJA PRASADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%43,15441,404
SREE RAMA CHANDRA RAO GUTTIKONDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%35,00435,004
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of VSF Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LAXMI MULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%13.63%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%12.16%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.87%
ATLURI SHIVA RAMA KRISHNA HANUMAIAH PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.78%––––––3.82%3.82%
POOJA KRISHNA PRASAD ATLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.71%2.71%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.70%2.70%2.70%
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
RAJASEKHAR MAGANTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%
RAMANJULA REDDY BIJJAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%1.95%1.55%1.52%1.52%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.55%1.56%1.56%
HARI LEELA ATLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––1.13%1.16%––1.10%1.10%
A S R KRISHNA PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.19%1.37%1.50%1.84%––3.80%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%––
MAGANTI RAJASEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.38%2.38%1.88%1.75%1.75%1.41%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.44%1.45%1.79%1.82%1.84%1.84%1.84%––
ATLURI HARI LEELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––1.26%–––
KESHAV REALTORS PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––––––
CHANDRA SEKHAR PAMIDIMARRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––
MPEDAOther financial institutions2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––
MUSHTAQUE AHMED VAKILAHMED KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––
SATYA PRASAD ANAGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––
C. MADHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––
MANJULA ANAGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
ANDHRA PRADESH INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDOther financial institutions1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––
MUMTAZ MUSHTAQUE AHMED KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––
THANOJ KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.22%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––
MALLINATH MADINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.80%1.80%––––––––––––
SIRISHA MUSUNURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.32%––––––––––––––
PREM KUMAR BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.03%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––––
MUNSUNUR SIRISHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––
PALADUGU SAROJ BABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––
APIDCLFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.