Viviana Power Tech logo

Viviana Power Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VIVIANAConstructionSmall Cap

Viviana Power Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2022
Last close ₹713.05up ₹15.55 (2.23%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹697.50.

29 Oct: open ₹699.75, high ₹728.20, low ₹681.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹565.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹1,060.41High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹722 Cr1,566th largest listed
P/E
12.93
P/B
6.21
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
63.2%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, NSE
26,35157.0% delivered

Viviana Power Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Viviana Power Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.79%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions0.65%
  • Individuals and others28.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.40%0.00%73.20%73.20%73.20%73.38%73.40%70.28%70.28%70.63%70.79%70.79%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.12%0.01%0.03%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.23%0.03%0.41%0.65%26.77%26.80%26.80%26.62%26.59%29.71%29.38%29.34%28.79%28.53%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.20%73.20%73.20%73.38%73.40%70.28%70.28%70.63%70.79%70.79%
Indian promoters73.20%73.20%73.20%73.38%73.40%70.28%70.28%70.63%70.79%70.79%
26.80%26.80%26.80%26.62%26.60%29.72%29.72%29.37%29.21%29.21%
Shares in issue59,70,00059,70,00059,70,00059,70,00059,70,00062,76,50062,76,5001,01,24,8001,01,24,8001,01,24,800
Shares locked in43,70,00043,70,00043,70,00012,00,00043,96,99646,06,49643,02,87153,50052,70052,700
Promoters' shares locked in43,69,99643,69,99643,69,99612,00,00043,81,99642,84,99642,87,87153,50052,70052,700
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Viviana Power Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

465Sep 22428Mar 23400Sep 23579Mar 24972Sep 241,823Mar 252,208Sep 252,755Mar 264,218Jun 266,003Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4654284005799721,8232,2082,7554,2186,003
3333444788
Indian promoters3333444788
4624253975769681,8192,2042,7484,2105,995
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Viviana Power Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIKESH KISHORCHANDRA CHOKSI, 66.61%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIKESH KISHORCHANDRA CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.61%67,44,0000.52%
PRIYANKA RICHI CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%2,14,2716.77%
RICHI NIKESHBHAI CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.98%2,00,5010.00%
Ravindra Shrinivas PagedarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,00080.00%
Sunil Pranjivanbhai ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,4450.00%
Pooja Ravindra PagedarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%8000.00%
Maheshbhai P ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4000.00%
Hitendra Kishorchandra ChoksiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Viviana Power Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESH KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.47%2.18%2.09%–1.05%–1.72%1.74%1.76%
INNOVEST VENTURESOther non-institutions–––––1.02%1.02%–––
SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%–––––––––
AMARDEEP CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESH KUMAR SINGLA 1.76%, +0.02 pts