VISA Chrome logo

VISA Chrome shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VISACHROMEBSE: 532721Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

VISA Chrome Limited · Formerly Visa Steel · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2006
Last close ₹31.56down ₹1.30 (3.96%)BSE ₹31.61

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.86.

30 Oct: open ₹33.89, high ₹33.89, low ₹31.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹27.05Low, 1 Apr 2026₹70.35High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹460 Cr1,838th largest listed
P/E
0.44
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−17.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
22,94755.9% delivered

VISA Chrome's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns VISA Chrome, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.40%
  • Foreign institutions24.22%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others13.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.40%0.00%62.40%24.22%0.04%13.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%38.33%38.33%38.33%43.33%43.33%43.33%48.27%48.27%48.27%48.27%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%57.60%57.60%62.40%62.40%
Indian promoters61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%58.88%38.33%38.33%38.33%43.33%43.33%43.33%48.27%48.27%48.27%48.27%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%57.60%57.60%62.40%62.40%
38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%41.12%61.67%61.67%61.67%56.67%56.67%56.67%51.73%51.73%51.73%51.73%47.34%47.34%47.34%47.34%47.34%42.40%42.40%37.60%37.60%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%88.48%88.48%88.48%79.42%79.42%79.42%79.42%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%72.79%59.60%59.60%28.69%28.69%
Shares in issue11,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50011,57,89,50012,92,89,50012,92,89,50014,57,89,50014,57,89,500
Shares locked in––––57,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,50057,89,500–28,94,75028,94,75028,94,75028,94,75028,94,75028,94,75028,94,75028,94,75028,94,75000000000–––3,00,90,0003,00,90,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––0––––––––––––––00000000000000–––3,00,90,0003,00,90,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of VISA Chrome shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,607Dec 1618,298Mar 1718,814Jun 1718,565Sep 1718,248Dec 1717,881Mar 1817,809Jun 1817,825Sep 1817,733Dec 1817,651Mar 1917,470Jun 1917,347Sep 1917,317Dec 1917,211Mar 2017,227Jun 2017,073Sep 2016,951Dec 2017,004Mar 2117,596Jun 2118,116Sep 2119,100Dec 2120,200Mar 2221,744Jun 2221,797Sep 2222,688Dec 2222,365Mar 2321,985Jun 2321,324Sep 2320,438Dec 2319,669Mar 2419,036Jun 2418,492Sep 2418,054Dec 2417,750Mar 2517,387Jun 2517,182Sep 2517,463Dec 2517,431Mar 2617,734Jun 2617,744Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,60718,29818,81418,56518,24817,88117,80917,82517,73317,65117,47017,34717,31717,21117,22717,07316,95117,00417,59618,11619,10020,20021,74421,79722,68822,36521,98521,32420,43819,66919,03618,49218,05417,75017,38717,18217,46317,43117,73417,744
2222222222222222222221112222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222221112222222222222222
18,60518,29618,81218,56318,24617,87917,80717,82317,73117,64917,46817,34517,31517,20917,22517,07116,94917,00217,59418,11419,09820,19921,74321,79622,68622,36321,98321,32220,43619,66719,03418,49018,05217,74817,38517,18017,46117,42917,73217,742
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

VISA Chrome promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VISA INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 44.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VISA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others44.50%6,48,77,1670.00%46.24%
VISA INFRA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.90%2,61,00,000100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of VISA Chrome, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.20%
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%8.34%8.34%7.40%7.40%
BAOSTEEL RESOURCES CO. LTD.Foreign companies––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.48%4.48%3.97%3.97%
AYUSHMAT LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%3.60%3.60%3.20%3.20%
ERISKA INVESTMENT FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%–––––––––––2.50%2.50%
NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%
ASSETS CARE AND RECONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.89%1.54%
MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVICForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%
VISA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%18.40%18.40%––
LOTUS GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.07%4.07%–––––––––
TRINITY OPPORTUNITY FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%––––––––––––
Baosteel Resources Co. Ltd., ChinaForeign companies–––––––––––5.00%5.00%–––5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––––––––––––––––
NARAIN PRASAD DALMIAtResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.56%2.56%2.56%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%In concert2.34%2.34%2.34%In concert2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%In concertIn concert2.34%2.34%In concertIn concertIn concert––––––––––––––––
LTS INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.54%9.54%9.54%9.54%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%9.07%4.07%––––––––––––––––––––
CRESTA FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.01%9.01%9.01%9.01%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%8.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
APMS INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHANT DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert–In concertIn concertIn concert––––––––––––––––
SIDDHANT DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%–1.00%–In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert–In concertIn concertIn concert––––––––––––––––
VEDANT DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–In concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concertIn concert–In concertIn concertIn concert––––––––––––––––
Siddhart DalmiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DALMIA SEC. PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGY newly named at 8.20%; NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTD newly named at 1.63%; MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVIC newly named at 1.30%
  • Individuals and others: ASSETS CARE AND RECONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISE LIMITED 1.54%, −11.35 pts