Virgo Global logo

Virgo Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532354IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Virgo Global Limited · Face value ₹4 · Listed Sep 2000
Last close ₹2.87up ₹0.13 (4.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.74.

29 Oct: open ₹2.87, high ₹2.87, low ₹2.74

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.14Low, 13 Aug 2026₹7.29High, 6 May 2026
Market cap
₹3.01 Cr5,003rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−16.4%
ROCE
−19.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
21,614

Virgo Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Virgo Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.16%
  • Individuals and others94.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
94.84%5.16%5.16%94.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%31.00%31.00%31.00%31.00%0.03%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%20.39%5.16%
Indian promoters31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%31.96%31.00%31.00%31.00%31.00%0.03%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%31.01%20.39%5.16%
68.04%68.04%68.04%68.04%68.04%68.04%69.00%69.00%69.00%69.00%99.97%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%68.99%79.61%94.84%
Shares in issue1,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,2001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,02,4001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,3001,05,04,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Virgo Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,537Dec 165,516Mar 175,436Jun 175,480Sep 175,455Dec 175,443Mar 185,440Jun 185,463Sep 185,466Dec 185,552Mar 195,547Jun 195,534Sep 195,534Dec 195,519Mar 205,521Jun 205,510Sep 205,502Dec 205,502Mar 215,502Jun 215,492Sep 215,490Dec 215,485Mar 225,489Jun 225,454Sep 225,512Dec 226,566Mar 237,528Jun 238,032Sep 238,789Dec 239,904Mar 249,797Jun 2410,202Sep 2410,529Dec 2410,457Mar 2510,368Jun 2510,284Sep 2510,183Dec 2510,079Mar 2610,363Jun 2610,423Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,5375,5165,4365,4805,4555,4435,4405,4635,4665,5525,5475,5345,5345,5195,5215,5105,5025,5025,5025,4925,4905,4855,4895,4545,5126,5667,5288,0328,7899,9049,79710,20210,52910,45710,36810,28410,18310,07910,36310,423
1111111111122222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111122222222222222222222222222222
5,5365,5155,4355,4795,4545,4425,4395,4625,4655,5515,5465,5325,5325,5175,5195,5085,5005,5005,5005,4905,4885,4835,4875,4525,5106,5647,5268,0308,7879,9029,79510,20010,52710,45510,36610,28210,18110,07710,36110,421
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Virgo Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRI NAKODA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED, 5.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRI NAKODA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.13%5,38,816
VASUNDHARA MANI NAMBURUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Virgo Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BASI REDDY KOTHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%3.96%
SITA RAM GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%
RAJ BREEDERS AND HATCHERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%
PENDYALA RAMA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.90%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%
MICRO SPARK VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
SACHCHIDANAND SINHA . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
NILANJANA BANERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
ARORA FIBRESCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%–
DALJEET SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–
VANISRI KABALAVAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%1.62%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––
PABBA VIJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.71%2.71%2.71%–2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%1.05%––––––––––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.13%–1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––
DIVYA KAMDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
Vijay Kumar PabbaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Pabba v MaheswariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYA NARAYAN REDDY GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARORA FIBRES no longer named, from 4.71%; BASI REDDY KOTHA 3.96%, +2.87 pts; SITA RAM GUPTA newly named at 2.84%; 6 more moved