Vaxtex Cotfab logo

Vaxtex Cotfab shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: VCLTextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Vaxtex Cotfab Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2020 · Issue price ₹24
Last close ₹1.53up ₹0.03 (2.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.50.

27 Oct: open ₹1.50, high ₹1.57, low ₹1.44

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.87Low, 10 Nov 2025₹2.66High, 10 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,792nd largest listed
P/E
5.35
P/B
1.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
25.8%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
3,02,910

Vaxtex Cotfab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vaxtex Cotfab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.50%
  • Foreign institutions18.38%
  • Individuals and others81.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
90.12%0.00%0.50%18.38%81.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.61%73.65%67.82%65.86%36.28%26.14%26.14%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%16.47%16.47%0.84%0.50%0.50%0.50%
Indian promoters73.61%73.65%67.82%65.86%36.28%26.14%26.14%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%18.10%16.47%16.47%0.84%0.50%0.50%0.50%
26.40%26.35%32.18%34.14%63.72%73.86%73.86%81.90%81.90%81.90%81.90%81.90%81.90%81.90%83.53%83.53%99.16%99.50%99.50%99.50%
Shares in issue60,23,5005,01,95,8155,01,95,8155,01,95,8155,01,95,81512,62,90,10012,62,90,10018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,22018,37,52,220
Shares locked in12,06,0001,00,50,0001,00,50,0001,00,50,0001,00,50,0002,58,98,4702,58,98,4700000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in12,06,0001,00,50,0001,00,50,0001,00,50,0001,00,50,000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Vaxtex Cotfab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

86Sep 21155Mar 2229,852Jun 2225,965Sep 2230,288Dec 2231,868Mar 2330,912Jun 2331,057Sep 2337,536Dec 2339,331Mar 2439,602Jun 2439,395Sep 2441,084Dec 2441,638Mar 2541,807Jun 2541,499Sep 2540,357Dec 2540,049Mar 2639,842Jun 2639,517Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8615529,85225,96530,28831,86830,91231,05737,53639,33139,60239,39541,08441,63841,80741,49940,35740,04939,84239,517
77777775555555554222
Indian promoters77777775555555554222
7914829,84525,95830,28131,86130,90531,05237,53139,32639,59739,39041,07941,63341,80241,49440,35340,04739,84039,515
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vaxtex Cotfab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARTI KAILASH GUPTA, 0.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARTI KAILASH GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others0.40%7,37,910
KHUSHANT GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%1,83,330
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Vaxtex Cotfab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%4.08%8.32%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––4.97%6.05%5.99%6.48%
CHARU MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.32%3.43%3.43%3.93%
PRAKASH BANGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.20%1.31%1.31%1.36%
SHIPRA BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.09%1.25%1.27%1.31%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - BLUESTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.06%
GOLDEN BIO ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––5.55%5.55%5.55%–
RAJVANSH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%–
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%–
ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.47%–1.03%––
WINSPIRE PROJECT CONSULTANTS PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––1.67%–––
TARA CAPITAL PARTNERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.32%1.30%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.29%–––
SONIKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.11%–––
JAYDEEP CHANDUBHAI KOTWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.95%––––
JYOTI TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.52%––––
NEEL RAMESHBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.44%––––
KRESHA KAILASH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––
AMARJITKAUR PRITAMJIT SINGH GHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.17%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.17%––––
SMITAL SURESH THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.03%––––
VAXFAB ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––20.51%20.51%14.09%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%5.43%–––––
VALLIYAPPAN LAKSHMANANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.17%1.23%1.24%1.37%1.72%–––––
SATYA NAND TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%1.39%1.50%1.51%–––––––
SUNRISE GILTS & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––4.18%3.28%3.28%––––––––––
SANJAY KARANRAJ SAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.56%1.27%–––––––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.02%–––––––––––
AGRAWAL NIKUNJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%––––––4.47%––––––––––––
SHIVANG R VACHHETAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.23%2.79%–––––4.40%––––––––––––
MAKWANA DIXIT CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.88%3.19%–––––4.35%––––––––––––
ASHOKBHAI MADHUBHAI KORATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.63%––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––1.29%––––––––––––
VISHAL GOYALNon-resident Indians–1.05%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––
URMILA SHASTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%––––––––––––––––––
SHANI BHATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.79%––––––––––––––––––
BHATI SHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.84%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND 8.32%, +4.24 pts; CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PC newly named at 1.06%; NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE 6.48%, +0.49 pts
  • Individuals and others: GOLDEN BIO ENERGY LIMITED no longer named, from 5.55%; RAJVANSH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.67%; VIVEK KANDA no longer named, from 1.39%; 3 more moved