USG Tech Solutions logo

USG Tech Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532402IT - ServicesSmall Cap

USG Tech Solutions Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2001
Last close ₹7.72up ₹0.19 (2.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.53.

27 Oct: open ₹7.89, high ₹7.89, low ₹7.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.53Low, 22 Jan 2026₹14.98High, 10 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,630th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.9%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, BSE
18,053

USG Tech Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns USG Tech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters18.08%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others81.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
81.92%18.08%18.08%81.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%18.29%18.08%18.08%18.08%18.08%18.08%18.08%
Indian promoters20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%18.29%18.08%18.08%18.08%18.08%18.08%18.08%
79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%81.71%81.92%81.92%81.92%81.92%81.92%81.92%
Shares in issue3,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,04,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,2103,94,14,210
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of USG Tech Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,197Dec 161,188Mar 171,196Jun 171,192Sep 171,162Dec 171,164Mar 181,168Jun 181,176Sep 181,177Dec 181,177Mar 191,180Jun 191,187Sep 191,192Dec 191,191Mar 201,193Jun 201,196Sep 201,198Dec 201,206Mar 211,340Jun 212,147Sep 212,953Dec 213,487Mar 223,480Jun 223,479Sep 223,396Dec 223,478Mar 233,525Jun 233,578Sep 233,404Dec 233,512Mar 243,608Jun 243,948Sep 246,038Dec 245,236Mar 254,943Jun 255,478Sep 255,449Dec 255,591Mar 265,706Jun 265,640Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1971,1881,1961,1921,1621,1641,1681,1761,1771,1771,1801,1871,1921,1911,1931,1961,1981,2061,3402,1472,9533,4873,4803,4793,3963,4783,5253,5783,4043,5123,6083,9486,0385,2364,9435,4785,4495,5915,7065,640
5555555555555555555555555555555555444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555444444
1,1921,1831,1911,1871,1571,1591,1631,1711,1721,1721,1751,1821,1871,1861,1881,1911,1931,2011,3352,1422,9483,4823,4753,4743,3913,4733,5203,5733,3993,5073,6033,9436,0335,2314,9395,4745,4455,5875,7025,636
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

USG Tech Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LAKHANPUR COAL CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 6.69%.

Holder
LAKHANPUR COAL CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.69%26,36,484
SERVESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.32%24,89,659
GAJRAJ CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.60%10,26,500
SUDHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%9,72,225
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of USG Tech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RIS GROUP LTDForeign companies8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%–8.79%–––––––––8.79%––8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%–8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%
PORTEND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
NANDANVAN COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%10.23%8.88%8.88%8.03%2.05%2.32%
M/S SIBAR SOFTWARE SERVICES (INDIA) LTDCompanies–––1.52%1.52%–––––1.52%–––––––––––1.52%––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
ANIL KUMAR JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–
ARUN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–
NARESH KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–
NEERU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–
PADMA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–
SUNITA JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–
PRANAV GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–
BHARAT BHUSHAN MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–
BHAWNA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.27%––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–
SERVESH GUPTA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––
RADHIKA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%2.98%2.98%––––––
VIPIN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%4.73%3.62%3.62%2.29%2.29%––––––
SIBAR SOFTWARE SERVICES (INDIA) LTDCompanies1.52%1.52%1.52%––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––1.52%1.52%––––––––1.52%––––––
SITA RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–1.58%1.82%1.52%––––––
ASHIMA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––
SEEMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––
MANISH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL KUMAR JINDAL no longer named, from 5.33%; ARUN GARG no longer named, from 5.33%; NARESH KUMAR BANSAL no longer named, from 5.33%; 7 more moved