United Textiles logo

United Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521188Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

United Textiles Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1994
Last close ₹23.90₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.90.

26 Oct: open ₹23.90, high ₹23.90, low ₹23.90

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹13.30Low, 13 Jul 2026₹23.90High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹7.17 Cr5,035th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−39.7%
ROCE
−23.6%
Debt to equity
1.23
Volume, BSE
6,075

United Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns United Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.57%
  • Individuals and others65.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
68.73%31.27%34.57%65.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.99%30.57%31.08%31.08%32.16%31.07%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%31.28%31.25%31.26%31.27%31.27%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.67%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.57%34.57%
Indian promoters39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.83%39.99%30.57%31.08%31.08%32.16%31.07%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%31.28%31.25%31.26%31.27%31.27%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.67%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.58%34.57%34.57%
60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%60.01%69.43%68.92%68.92%67.84%68.93%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%68.72%68.75%68.74%68.73%68.73%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.33%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.42%65.43%65.43%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of United Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,233Dec 164,237Mar 174,232Jun 174,223Sep 174,225Dec 174,223Mar 184,223Jun 184,122Sep 184,106Dec 184,108Mar 194,108Jun 194,116Sep 194,117Dec 194,119Mar 204,125Jun 204,131Sep 204,160Dec 204,172Mar 214,217Jun 214,326Sep 214,743Dec 215,243Mar 225,336Jun 225,491Sep 225,385Dec 225,269Mar 235,187Jun 235,096Sep 235,112Dec 235,194Mar 245,169Jun 245,107Sep 245,083Dec 245,066Mar 255,019Jun 254,994Sep 254,966Dec 254,942Mar 264,927Jun 264,872Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2334,2374,2324,2234,2254,2234,2234,1224,1064,1084,1084,1164,1174,1194,1254,1314,1604,1724,2174,3264,7435,2435,3365,4915,3855,2695,1875,0965,1125,1945,1695,1075,0835,0665,0194,9944,9664,9424,9274,872
106106106106106106106333333333333333333333333323131313132232323232323232323232323232222
Indian promoters106106106106106106106333333333333333333333333323131313132232323232323232323232323232222
4,1274,1314,1264,1174,1194,1174,1174,0894,0734,0754,0754,0834,0844,0864,0924,0984,1274,1394,1844,2944,7125,2125,3055,4605,3535,2465,1645,0735,0895,1715,1465,0845,0605,0434,9964,9714,9434,9194,9054,850
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

United Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIVEK AGGARWAL, 26.93%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIVEK AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.93%8,07,9338,07,933
SONU AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%99,32199,321
DONUSH SIANGSHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%49,5000
AMIT KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%17,20017,200
M P GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%10,0000
LENENCY ROSEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%9,5000
NEBELLROSE DKHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%9,3000
ASHOK KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%5,7000
MEERA BELL DHKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%5,5000
SUSHIL KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%2,6000
SITA AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,5000
HANSA BAMALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%2,5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of United Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RITVIK GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.02%3.68%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.74%6.23%6.23%6.23%
KUNDAN CHHOTALAL BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%
PRISHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%3.76%
MANOJ .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––5.01%6.47%6.47%6.98%6.98%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.10%6.15%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%6.11%4.63%3.30%
SWAVIN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.94%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.93%
AVINASH SUDHAKAR FOUJDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%2.33%1.94%1.94%2.11%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
ABHINANDAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
POONAM GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%––
RAJNISH RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.18%1.28%–––
CHHOTALAL RAMJIBHAI BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%2.78%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%––––––
ROSHAN LAL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.62%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––
RISHABH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%3.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANMOHAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANISH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAN MOHAN AGARWAL & SONS (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SEEMA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
FOUJDAR AVINASH SUDHAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
V.K.AGGARWAL (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRISHA 3.76%, +1.99 pts; MANOJ . 3.30%, −1.33 pts; ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTD 1.93%, +0.06 pts