Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing logo

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: UNIMECHBSE: 544322Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹785
Last close ₹1,691.50up ₹75.60 (4.68%)BSE ₹1,690.55

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,615.90.

27 Oct: open ₹1,640.00, high ₹1,705.00, low ₹1,611.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹695.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,901.00High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8,610 Cr799th largest listed
P/E
97.70
P/B
10.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.7%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
2,82,94039.3% delivered

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters79.75%
  • Foreign institutions1.01%
  • Indian institutions4.65%
  • Individuals and others14.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.82%0.16%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.75%1.62%0.44%0.16%0.21%0.36%0.38%0.43%1.01%6.57%7.76%6.41%6.52%6.50%5.99%5.59%4.65%12.00%11.98%13.62%13.45%13.33%13.82%14.16%14.59%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.75%
Indian promoters79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.82%79.75%
20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.18%20.25%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.46%
Shares in issue5,08,56,8835,08,56,8835,08,56,8835,08,56,8835,08,56,8835,08,56,8835,08,56,8835,09,01,997
Shares locked in4,63,92,5514,44,87,4574,44,87,4571,40,71,2081,01,71,3781,01,71,3781,01,71,378–
Promoters' shares locked in4,05,91,8874,05,91,8874,05,91,8871,01,71,3781,01,71,3781,01,71,3781,01,71,378–
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,20,897Dec 2476,035Mar 2574,641Jun 2577,234Sep 2577,586Dec 2575,769Mar 2673,718Jun 2677,694Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,20,89776,03574,64177,23477,58675,76973,71877,694
66666666
Indian promoters66666666
1,20,89176,02974,63577,22877,58075,76373,71277,688
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUTTAN ANIL KUMAR, 26.22%. The filing names 44 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PUTTAN ANIL KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.22%1,33,44,2000.00%
RAMAKRISHNA KAMOJHALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.35%73,06,3720.00%
MANI PUTTANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.35%73,06,3710.00%
RAJANIKANTH BALARAMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.35%73,06,3720.00%
VENKATESH SHIMOGA PREETHAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.57%48,71,1943.85%
RASMI MURALEEDHARANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%4,57,3780.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EVOLVENCE INDIA FUND IV LTDForeign companies2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.11%
VQ FASTERCAP FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.96%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.97%
VALUEQUEST S C A L E FUNDAlternative investment funds2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.63%1.64%
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: VALUEQUEST S C A L E FUND 1.64%, −0.99 pts; VQ FASTERCAP FUND 1.97%, −0.29 pts
  • Individuals and others: EVOLVENCE INDIA FUND IV LTD 2.11%, −0.77 pts