Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing logo

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Q2 results, quarter to Sep 2026

NSE: UNIMECHBSE: 544322Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹785
Last close ₹1,658.00up ₹19.90 (1.21%)BSE ₹1,659.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,638.10.

29 Oct: open ₹1,656.60, high ₹1,698.90, low ₹1,620.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹695.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,901.00High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹8,440 Cr799th largest listed
P/E
95.76
P/B
10.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.7%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
2,45,38630.9% delivered

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing filed its Q2 results for the quarter to Sep 2026 on 27 Oct 2026 at 11:14 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Revenue
₹123 Cr+98.4% on a year ago · +14.3% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹49 Cr+164.3% on a year ago · +24.8% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹32 Cr+102.8% on a year ago · +14.0% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹6.24+102.6% on a year ago · +13.9% on the quarter before
Operating margin
39.8%
Net margin
25.8%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue123
  2. Materials and goods−34
  3. Employee costs−19
  4. Other expenses−21
  5. Operating profit49
  6. Depreciation−9.0
  7. Other income+7.0
  8. Finance costs−2.0
  9. Profit before tax45
  10. Tax−12
  11. Joint ventures−0.8
  12. Net profit32

Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Sep 2026. Results for the quarter to Dec 2026 are due by 14 Feb 2027, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
5416Dec 246829Mar 256319Jun 256216Sep 25342.4Dec 258226Mar 2610828Jun 2612332Sep 26
Peak revenue ₹123 Cr, quarter to Sep 2026; lowest ₹34 Cr, quarter to Dec 2025

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
43.1%4.6%29.1%40.2%31.4%29.9%4.6%43.1%36.5%39.8%28.9%42.7%30.4%25.3%7.1%31.9%25.9%25.8%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
₹ croreDec 2024Q3Filed 14 FebMar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Filed 12 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 12 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 28 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 3 AugSep 2026Q2Filed 27 Oct
Revenue from operations546863623482108123
3841434332476874
Materials and goods bought121517167183534
Employee costs139131312161619
Other expenses1316141413131821
Operating profit before depreciation162820192353949
Operating margin29.1%40.2%31.4%29.9%4.6%43.1%36.5%39.8%
Depreciation and amortisation34667789
Other income8101110111577
Finance costs111121122
One-off items00000000
Profit before tax193324214323745
435515912
Tax rate19.7%10.5%20.8%23.7%37.5%16.8%23.7%27.6%
Share of profit of joint ventures and associates0000000−1
162919162262832
Other comprehensive income0−1000000
Total comprehensive income162819162262831
Net margin28.9%42.7%30.4%25.3%7.1%31.9%25.9%25.8%
Net margin without joint ventures and associates28.9%42.8%30.4%25.5%7.4%32.1%26.0%26.4%
Earnings per share₹3.37–₹3.76₹3.08₹0.47₹5.13₹5.48₹6.24
Diluted earnings per share₹3.37–₹3.76₹3.08₹0.47₹5.12₹5.47₹6.24
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.