Tusaldah logo

Tusaldah shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531301Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

TUSALDAH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹118.95down ₹6.25 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹125.20.

23 Oct: open ₹131.45, high ₹131.45, low ₹118.95

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹100.50Low, 1 Apr 2026₹200.50High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,722nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
61.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−86.9%
ROCE
−69.5%
Debt to equity
1.12
Volume, BSE
422

Tusaldah's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tusaldah, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.42%
  • Individuals and others66.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.56%24.44%33.42%66.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%
Indian promoters24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%24.44%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.42%
75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%75.56%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.58%
Shares in issue6,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,0006,47,00023,43,43023,43,43023,43,43023,43,43023,43,43023,43,430
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16,96,43016,78,4304,68,6864,68,6864,68,6864,68,686
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,25,0006,25,0004,68,6864,68,6864,68,6864,68,686
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tusaldah shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,270Dec 163,256Mar 173,262Jun 173,262Sep 173,250Dec 173,238Mar 183,233Jun 183,220Sep 183,218Dec 183,215Mar 193,214Jun 193,215Sep 193,215Dec 193,214Mar 203,212Jun 203,211Sep 203,212Dec 203,214Mar 213,217Jun 213,221Sep 213,234Dec 213,232Mar 223,253Jun 223,312Sep 223,338Dec 223,339Mar 233,338Jun 233,317Sep 233,313Dec 233,251Mar 243,258Jun 243,236Sep 243,270Dec 243,291Mar 253,276Jun 253,281Sep 253,234Dec 253,247Mar 263,209Jun 263,203Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2703,2563,2623,2623,2503,2383,2333,2203,2183,2153,2143,2153,2153,2143,2123,2113,2123,2143,2173,2213,2343,2323,2533,3123,3383,3393,3383,3173,3133,2513,2583,2363,2703,2913,2763,2813,2343,2473,2093,203
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
3,2683,2543,2603,2603,2483,2363,2313,2183,2163,2133,2123,2133,2133,2123,2103,2093,2103,2123,2153,2193,2323,2303,2513,3103,3363,3373,3363,3153,3113,2493,2563,2343,2683,2893,2743,2793,2323,2453,2073,201
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tusaldah promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP JAGDISHPRASAD AGRAWAL, 25.95%.

Holder
SANDEEP JAGDISHPRASAD AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.95%6,08,14374.00%
ANUPRIYA SANDEEP AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.47%1,75,02110.68%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tusaldah, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANISHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19.07%19.07%19.07%19.07%19.07%19.07%
ANKUR BHUPENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.71%17.71%17.71%17.71%17.71%17.71%
VASANTI GUNVANT SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%
PRATIKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.48%13.48%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%3.72%
SUMITKUMAR GUPTA HUF .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.14%
ALTRA TEK FINISHING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.43%8.43%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
Neelima KarlapudiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.07%––––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––
Mulchand Karamshi Mota .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––
Approach Properties Private LimitedCompanies––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.35%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––
Dulichand Jethmal Trading Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%–––––––
Dhan Kuber Infra Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–––––––
Techmech Steel Private LtdCompanies––––––––5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–––––––
Glaston Mario MenezesResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.34%–––––––
Techmech Electricals Private LimitedCompanies––––––––2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%6.62%6.62%6.62%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%13.48%––––––––
Cabtech India Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.43%8.43%8.43%––––––––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––
Anand KothariResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––1.20%––––––––––
Pratik Rajendra GandhiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.17%––––––––––––––––
Ashini Texfab Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%4.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Neeta Resorts and Spa Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Jethmal Shreechand Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Golden Girl Resorts Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.