Tolins Tyres logo

Tolins Tyres shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TOLINSBSE: 544254Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Tolins Tyres Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹226
Last close ₹81.75down ₹1.53 (1.84%)BSE ₹81.67

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.28.

30 Oct: open ₹83.28, high ₹83.60, low ₹81.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹79.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹197.69High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹323 Cr1,920th largest listed
P/E
9.92
P/B
0.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.5%
ROCE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
33,58920.9% delivered

Tolins Tyres' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tolins Tyres, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.53%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions1.36%
  • Individuals and others30.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.53%0.01%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%5.41%3.11%0.75%0.39%0.05%0.18%0.27%0.01%2.15%1.63%1.70%2.18%1.90%2.25%1.78%1.44%1.36%23.91%26.74%29.02%28.90%29.52%29.04%29.42%30.04%30.11%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%
Indian promoters68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%68.53%
31.47%31.47%31.47%31.47%31.47%31.47%31.47%31.47%31.47%
Shares in issue3,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,8313,95,08,831
Shares locked in3,23,84,9372,93,31,84079,05,71779,05,71779,05,71779,05,717–––
Promoters' shares locked in2,70,73,4672,70,73,46779,05,71779,05,71779,05,71779,05,717–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tolins Tyres shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

60,568Sep 2450,980Dec 2453,502Mar 2552,453Jun 2553,671Sep 2552,623Dec 2551,927Mar 2651,846Jun 2650,738Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders60,56850,98053,50252,45353,67152,62351,92751,84650,738
777777777
Indian promoters777777777
60,56150,97353,49552,44653,66452,61651,92051,83950,731
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tolins Tyres promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KALAMPARAMBIL VARKEY TOLIN, 32.47%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KALAMPARAMBIL VARKEY TOLINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.47%1,28,28,118
JERIN TOLINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.82%1,13,85,647
JOSE THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.58%25,97,752
ANNIE VARKEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%70,000
CYRUS TOLINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%70,000
CHRIS TOLINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%70,000
TOJARANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%51,950
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tolins Tyres, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds1.03%1.05%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.17%1.17%1.17%
RPV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.30%1.52%1.28%––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL nEMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.63%1.38%–––––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - nODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.87%1.05%–––––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.12%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.