Tokyo Plast International logo

Tokyo Plast International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TOKYOPLASTBSE: 500418Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Tokyo Plast International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1995 on NSE, Feb 2001 on BSE
Last close ₹72.85up ₹1.89 (2.66%)BSE ₹72.50

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.96.

30 Oct: open ₹73.00, high ₹73.90, low ₹71.01

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹53.86Low, 30 Mar 2026₹126.98High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹69 Cr3,032nd largest listed
P/E
201.33
P/B
1.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, NSE
63977.3% delivered

Tokyo Plast International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tokyo Plast International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.89%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.89%0.00%68.89%31.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%52.44%55.80%57.11%59.05%61.37%61.37%61.37%61.22%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%59.68%63.11%63.96%64.50%64.50%64.50%63.65%63.65%63.84%64.29%65.37%66.87%66.98%68.18%68.80%68.82%68.89%68.89%
Indian promoters51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%51.72%52.44%55.80%57.11%59.05%61.37%61.37%61.37%61.22%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%59.68%63.11%63.96%64.50%64.50%64.50%63.65%63.65%63.84%64.29%65.37%66.87%66.98%68.18%68.80%68.82%68.89%68.89%
48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%48.28%47.56%44.20%42.89%40.95%38.63%38.63%38.63%38.78%35.03%35.03%35.03%35.03%35.03%35.03%40.32%36.89%36.04%35.50%35.50%35.50%36.35%36.35%36.16%35.71%34.63%33.13%33.02%31.82%31.20%31.18%31.11%31.11%
Shares in issue95,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,40095,01,400
Shares locked in––––––––––––500–––100100–000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tokyo Plast International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,179Dec 168,463Mar 179,076Jun 1710,199Sep 1710,360Dec 1710,395Mar 1810,378Jun 1810,238Sep 1810,065Dec 189,779Mar 199,579Jun 199,338Sep 199,296Dec 198,873Mar 208,863Jun 208,741Sep 208,698Dec 208,657Mar 219,478Jun 2110,195Sep 219,729Dec 2110,438Mar 2210,573Jun 2210,631Sep 2210,691Dec 2210,394Mar 2310,332Jun 2310,551Sep 2310,787Dec 2310,918Mar 2411,195Jun 2410,942Sep 248,090Dec 247,832Mar 257,364Jun 257,368Sep 257,305Dec 257,294Mar 267,404Jun 267,285Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,1798,4639,07610,19910,36010,39510,37810,23810,0659,7799,5799,3389,2968,8738,8638,7418,6988,6579,47810,1959,72910,43810,57310,63110,69110,39410,33210,55110,78710,91811,19510,9428,0907,8327,3647,3687,3057,2947,4047,285
12121212121212101010101010101010899999334444333333334444
Indian promoters12121212121212101010101010101010899999334444333333334444
8,1678,4519,06410,18710,34810,38310,36610,22810,0559,7699,5699,3289,2868,8638,8538,7318,6908,6489,46910,1869,72010,42910,57010,62810,68710,39010,32810,54710,78410,91511,19210,9398,0877,8297,3617,3657,3017,2907,4007,281
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tokyo Plast International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHARMIL HARESH SHAH, 27.85%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHARMIL HARESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.85%26,46,41926,46,419
PRIYAJ HARESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.43%26,06,36726,06,367
PRITI HARESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.60%12,92,55312,92,553
HARESH V SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Tokyo Plast International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.81%4.80%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.78%2.78%2.74%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.65%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.47%2.47%2.44%2.42%2.41%2.39%2.39%2.38%
MANIBEN RAYSHI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
LALITA JUGAL KISHORE SHROFFNon-resident Indians1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.43%1.50%2.13%1.53%––––
HEENA BHARAT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.54%1.50%1.13%–––––––––
PUSHPA P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––
KESHAVJI BHACHHU GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.45%2.45%2.45%1.12%1.91%2.32%2.32%2.89%2.89%2.89%–––––––––––––––––
RENU PURSWANIOther non-institutions–––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYANKA PRAVIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.87%2.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.17%3.01%2.92%2.92%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAMYANTI NARENDRA SHROFFOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIPKUMAR NARAINDAS PURSWANIOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK VIJAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.58%2.58%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANGEETHA S 2.38%, −0.01 pts; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 4.80%, −0.01 pts