Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC logo

Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TIRUPATIIndustrial Products

Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹287.00up ₹2.00 (0.70%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹285.00.

28 Oct: open ₹270.75, high ₹287.00, low ₹270.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹270.75Low, 28 Oct 2026₹893.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹291 Cr
P/E
102.19
P/B
3.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.0%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
1.08
Volume, NSE
250100.0% delivered

Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.15%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.88%0.00%70.88%67.12%63.85%63.85%63.85%66.15%66.15%66.15%66.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%29.12%32.88%36.15%36.15%36.15%33.85%33.85%33.84%33.84%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.49%70.88%70.88%67.12%63.85%63.85%63.85%66.15%66.15%66.15%66.15%
Indian promoters69.49%70.88%70.88%67.12%63.85%63.85%63.85%66.15%66.15%66.15%66.15%
30.50%29.13%29.12%32.88%36.15%36.15%36.15%33.85%33.85%33.85%33.85%
Shares in issue1,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,0401,01,30,040
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

122Sep 21114Mar 22116Sep 22110Mar 23141Sep 23166Mar 24243Sep 24549Mar 25617Sep 25706Mar 26696Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders122114116110141166243549617706696
55553333333
Indian promoters55553333333
117109111105138163240546614703693
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREE TIRUPATI BALAJEE AGRO TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, 54.44%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHREE TIRUPATI BALAJEE AGRO TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others54.44%55,14,536
JAGANNATH PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.33%9,45,000
BINOD KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.38%2,41,504
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SKY LOGISTICS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––8.84%9.62%
FRENZY COMMERCIAL PVT LTDCompanies––––––––1.94%2.21%2.21%
ANANT KUMAR BOMBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.19%2.19%2.19%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.10%1.60%1.89%2.04%
ANANT KUMAR BOMB HUFOther non-institutions1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
GAGANBASE VINCOM PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––1.00%1.18%
SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.10%
MANOJ KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%1.01%1.01%–
SKY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.12%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.84%8.84%8.84%8.84%8.84%––
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.02%––
FXCOM SERVICE LLPCompanies––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––
MANOJ SITARAM AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%––––
B ROSHANLAL CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––
DAYANIDHI BEHERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.68%4.68%4.68%4.65%–––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.54%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.10%; MANOJ KUMAR AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.01%; SKY LOGISTICS LIMITED 9.62%, +0.78 pts; 2 more moved