Tirupati Foam logo

Tirupati Foam shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540904Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

TIRUPATI FOAM LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2018
Last close ₹68.00down ₹0.66 (0.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.66.

28 Oct: open ₹68.00, high ₹68.00, low ₹68.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹56.10Low, 22 Jun 2026₹134.40High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,705th largest listed
P/E
13.76
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
1.47%
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
9.0%
Debt to equity
1.01
Volume, BSE
1

Tirupati Foam's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tirupati Foam, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.04%
  • Individuals and others29.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.14%27.86%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.08%71.72%71.72%71.72%70.04%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.92%28.28%28.28%28.28%29.96%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.13%71.13%71.13%71.13%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.08%71.72%71.72%71.72%70.04%
Indian promoters71.13%71.13%71.13%71.13%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%71.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.14%72.08%71.72%71.72%71.72%67.74%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%
28.87%28.87%28.87%28.87%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%28.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.86%27.92%28.28%28.28%28.28%29.96%
Shares in issue44,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,00044,07,000
Shares locked in35,54,18132,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72632,79,72631,34,686–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in31,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,68631,34,686–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tirupati Foam shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

988Mar 181,009Jun 181,008Sep 181,000Dec 18987Mar 19971Jun 19969Sep 19942Dec 19943Mar 20943Jun 20938Sep 20934Dec 20938Mar 21938Jun 21938Sep 21921Dec 21928Mar 22945Jun 22958Dec 22959Mar 23958Jun 231,009Sep 231,006Dec 231,013Mar 241,026Jun 241,049Sep 241,053Dec 241,055Mar 251,067Jun 251,077Sep 251,093Dec 251,091Mar 261,083Jun 261,108Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9881,0091,0081,0009879719699429439439389349389389389219289459589599581,0091,0061,0131,0261,0491,0531,0551,0671,0771,0931,0911,0831,108
39393939393939393939393939393939393939393939393938383838383939383838
Indian promoters39393939393939393939393939393939393939393939393938383838383939383837
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1
9499709699619489329309039049048998958998998998828899069199209199709679749881,0111,0151,0171,0291,0381,0541,0531,0451,070
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tirupati Foam promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Meena Roshan Sanghvi, 4.62%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Meena Roshan SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.62%2,03,670
Roshan Poonamchand SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%2,01,067
Dhirajben B KothariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.31%1,89,745
Manish Poonamchand SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.11%1,81,090
Alpa Manish SanghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.44%1,51,400
Manharlal Amratlal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.36%1,47,900
Vidhi Naman MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%1,46,762
Naman Satish MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%1,29,050
Satish Amrutlal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%1,29,114
Roshan Poonamchand Sanghvi HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.74%1,20,600
Ritaben Satish MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%1,14,172
Mukesh Babulal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%1,12,266
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tirupati Foam, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Amitkumar MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.61%–2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
Yagna Bhavik PurohitNon-resident Indians1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
Mona Dharmendra PurohitResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Arham Amitkumar MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%
Shruti Viral MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
Krinjal Amitkumar MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Mehta Punamchand NathalalOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––
Rita Kalpesh KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.29%1.29%––
Mona D PurohitResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––
Amit Poonamchand MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%–2.61%–2.61%–2.61%––––––––––––
Poonamchand Nathalal MehtaOther non-institutions––––1.17%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%–––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––
Krinjal Amit MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%––––––––––––
AMIT POONAMCHAND MEHTSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.61%–2.61%–––––––––––––––
SHRUTI VIRAL ,EHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.36%–1.36%–––––––––––––––
POONAMCHAND NATHALAL MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions–1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––1.62%––1.62%1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––
POONACHAND NATHALAL MEHTAOther non-institutions–––––––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRINJL AMIT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.