Technocraft Industries (India) logo

Technocraft Industries (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TIILBSE: 532804Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Technocraft Industries (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2007
Last close ₹2,583.90up ₹20.10 (0.78%)BSE ₹2,580.05

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,563.80.

30 Oct: open ₹2,560.00, high ₹2,597.00, low ₹2,520.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,868.50Low, 21 Jan 2026₹3,565.30High, 25 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹5,858 Cr761st largest listed
P/E
17.25
P/B
2.90
Dividend yield
0.77%
ROE
17.9%
ROCE
14.2%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, NSE
15,52977.7% delivered

Technocraft Industries (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Technocraft Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.75%
  • Foreign institutions0.71%
  • Indian institutions6.38%
  • Individuals and others18.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.75%0.39%74.75%0.71%6.38%18.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%73.12%73.12%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.42%74.10%74.16%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%73.12%73.12%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.42%74.10%74.16%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.68%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.61%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%26.88%26.88%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.58%25.90%25.84%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.32%25.39%25.39%25.39%25.39%25.39%25.39%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%
Shares in issue2,63,00,0002,63,00,0002,63,00,0002,63,00,0002,63,00,0002,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,44,61,6872,29,61,6872,29,61,6872,29,61,6872,29,61,6872,29,61,6872,29,61,6872,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,7982,26,72,798
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Technocraft Industries (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,727Dec 1610,488Mar 1710,439Jun 1710,470Sep 1710,421Dec 1712,394Mar 1812,391Jun 1811,942Sep 1811,404Dec 1811,045Mar 1910,824Jun 1910,641Sep 1910,540Dec 1910,286Mar 2010,272Jun 2010,089Sep 2010,430Dec 2011,058Mar 2111,238Jun 2111,703Sep 2111,322Dec 2111,670Mar 2212,609Jun 2212,733Sep 2220,638Dec 2211,460Mar 2312,693Jun 2312,919Sep 2313,185Dec 2313,783Mar 2414,416Jun 2474,905Sep 2466,319Dec 2460,163Mar 2556,049Jun 2552,071Sep 2549,559Dec 2547,364Mar 2646,501Jun 2644,550Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,72710,48810,43910,47010,42112,39412,39111,94211,40411,04510,82410,64110,54010,28610,27210,08910,43011,05811,23811,70311,32211,67012,60912,73320,63811,46012,69312,91913,18513,78314,41674,90566,31960,16356,04952,07149,55947,36446,50144,550
11111111111211121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters11111111111211121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212
10,71610,47710,42810,45910,41012,38212,38011,93011,39211,03310,81210,62910,52810,27410,26010,07710,41811,04611,22611,69111,31011,65812,59712,72120,62611,44812,68112,90713,17313,77114,40474,89366,30760,15156,03752,05949,54747,35246,48944,538
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Technocraft Industries (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sudarshankumar Saraf, 28.06%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sudarshankumar SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.06%63,62,549
Shakuntala SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.35%48,40,913
Sharadkumar Madhoprasad Saraf HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.11%20,65,041
Navneet Kumar SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.84%13,23,170
Nidhi SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.24%5,08,766
Ashish Kumar SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.09%4,72,788
Priyanka Ashish SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.06%4,68,186
Sharadkumar SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%3,80,954
Ashrit Holdings LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.87%1,98,044
Ritu SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,46,509
Suman SarafIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%1,09,867
Sudarshankumar Madhoprasad Saraf HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%70,039
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Technocraft Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––2.35%2.43%2.51%2.55%2.59%2.70%2.80%2.80%2.97%3.20%2.82%2.82%2.69%2.69%2.66%2.34%2.34%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.28%2.28%2.21%
INUIT U.S. HOLDINGS INC.Foreign companies1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
CYBAGE SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%
3p India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%1.12%1.12%–
Aequitas Equity Scheme IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.05%1.27%1.28%1.35%–1.28%1.28%–––––––––
Aequitas Investment Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.24%1.15%––––––––––
Equity Scheme 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––––
DSP Emerging Star FundsAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––2.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP EMERGING STARS FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VLS Finance LimitedOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.45%1.56%–1.56%1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lloyd George Indian Ocean Master FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.18%1.18%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DSP Blackrock Emerging Stars FundAlternative investment funds–––2.58%3.43%3.70%3.58%3.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VLS FINANCE LIMITDOther non-institutions––––––1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INUNIT U.S. HOLDING INC.Other non-institutions––––1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: 3p India Equity Fund 1 no longer named, from 1.12%; ABAKKUS EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-1 2.21%, −0.07 pts