Thakral Services (India) logo

Thakral Services (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509015Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Thakral Services (India) Limited · Face value ₹3 · Listed Mar 1985
Last close ₹13.60up ₹0.64 (4.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.96.

28 Oct: open ₹13.60, high ₹13.60, low ₹13.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.11Low, 12 Feb 2026₹18.30High, 20 May 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,262nd largest listed
P/E
519.86
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
41

Thakral Services (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Thakral Services (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.00%
  • Individuals and others26.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.00%26.00%74.00%26.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%
Indian promoters34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%–74.00%74.00%
Foreign promoters39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%39.67%74.00%––
26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%
Shares in issue1,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,0801,17,35,080
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Thakral Services (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,702Dec 163,696Mar 173,698Jun 173,709Sep 173,708Dec 173,674Mar 183,667Jun 183,672Sep 183,668Dec 183,661Mar 193,658Jun 193,658Sep 193,667Dec 193,654Mar 203,646Jun 203,637Sep 203,629Dec 203,628Mar 213,620Jun 213,629Sep 213,639Dec 213,636Mar 223,637Jun 223,644Sep 223,637Dec 223,631Mar 233,628Jun 233,630Sep 233,629Dec 233,625Mar 243,666Jun 243,683Sep 243,704Dec 243,819Mar 254,036Jun 254,203Sep 254,207Dec 254,207Mar 264,223Jun 264,204Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7023,6963,6983,7093,7083,6743,6673,6723,6683,6613,6583,6583,6673,6543,6463,6373,6293,6283,6203,6293,6393,6363,6373,6443,6373,6313,6283,6303,6293,6253,6663,6833,7043,8194,0364,2034,2074,2074,2234,204
3333333333333333333333333333333333333111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111–11
Foreign promoters22222222222222222222222222222222222221––
3,6993,6933,6953,7063,7053,6713,6643,6693,6653,6583,6553,6553,6643,6513,6433,6343,6263,6253,6173,6263,6363,6333,6343,6413,6343,6283,6253,6273,6263,6223,6633,6803,7013,8164,0334,2004,2044,2064,2224,203
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Thakral Services (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NETIZEN PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED, 74.00%.

Holder
NETIZEN PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.00%86,84,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Thakral Services (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TRUST LEASING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.48%12.47%12.47%12.47%12.47%12.47%
HARISHCHANDRA SANKALCHAND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.00%1.01%–
KANWALJEET SINGH DHILLONNon-resident Indians8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.73%8.63%3.37%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HARISHCHANDRA SANKALCHAND MEHTA no longer named, from 1.01%