TeleCanor Global logo

TeleCanor Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530595IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

TeleCanor Global Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹13.61down ₹0.38 (2.72%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.99.

28 Oct: open ₹13.32, high ₹14.26, low ₹13.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.50Low, 28 Oct 2025₹48.50High, 27 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,804th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
17,399

TeleCanor Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TeleCanor Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.09%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others65.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
76.87%0.10%34.09%0.10%65.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.94%24.94%24.94%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%24.94%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.87%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%22.99%22.99%22.99%23.27%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%23.01%29.05%34.09%34.09%34.09%
Indian promoters24.93%24.93%24.93%24.93%24.94%24.94%24.94%15.68%15.68%15.68%15.68%24.94%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.87%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%22.99%22.99%22.99%23.27%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%22.99%23.01%29.05%34.09%34.09%34.09%
75.07%75.07%75.07%75.07%75.06%75.06%75.06%84.32%84.32%84.32%84.32%75.06%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.13%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%75.15%77.01%77.01%77.01%76.73%77.01%77.01%77.01%77.01%77.01%77.01%77.01%77.01%77.01%76.99%70.95%65.91%65.91%65.91%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares24.65%24.65%24.65%24.65%24.64%24.64%24.64%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.20%24.64%24.73%24.73%24.73%24.73%24.73%24.73%24.73%24.73%24.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.41%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.71%15.73%12.45%12.45%12.45%
Shares in issue1,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,81,0471,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,13,90,9141,53,20,9141,64,90,9141,64,90,9141,64,90,914
Shares locked in34,88,24822,51,00022,51,00022,51,00015,21,00015,21,00010,55,00010,55,00010,55,00010,55,00016,01,200–––––––––––––––––––––––15,16,36680,71,96819,21,12270,21,12270,21,122
Promoters' shares locked in17,27,53015,21,00015,21,00015,21,00015,21,00015,21,00010,55,0000000–––––––––––––––––––––––15,16,36633,46,41019,21,12249,21,12249,21,122
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TeleCanor Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,526Dec 162,524Mar 172,519Jun 172,520Sep 172,512Dec 172,468Mar 182,472Jun 182,475Sep 182,475Dec 182,476Mar 192,481Jun 192,481Dec 192,490Mar 202,480Jun 202,468Sep 202,466Dec 202,471Mar 212,483Jun 212,491Sep 212,500Dec 212,751Mar 222,775Jun 222,815Sep 222,891Dec 223,069Mar 233,077Jun 233,084Sep 233,106Dec 233,119Mar 243,127Jun 243,137Sep 243,670Dec 243,714Mar 253,809Jun 253,810Sep 254,498Dec 254,851Mar 264,944Jun 264,981Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5262,5242,5192,5202,5122,4682,4722,4752,4752,4762,4812,4812,4902,4802,4682,4662,4712,4832,4912,5002,7512,7752,8152,8913,0693,0773,0843,1063,1193,1273,1373,6703,7143,8093,8104,4984,8514,9444,981
444444444444333333333222322222222222222
Indian promoters444444444444333333333222322222222222222
2,5222,5202,5152,5162,5082,4642,4682,4712,4712,4722,4772,4772,4872,4772,4652,4632,4682,4802,4882,4972,7482,7732,8132,8893,0663,0753,0823,1043,1173,1253,1353,6683,7123,8073,8084,4964,8494,9424,979
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TeleCanor Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY LAKSHMI PRATURI, 27.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY LAKSHMI PRATURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.39%45,16,4100.00%100.00%
MARUTIRAM PRATURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.70%11,04,71263.36%36.64%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of TeleCanor Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HEMANT KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.47%15.48%15.47%15.47%15.47%15.47%15.47%–15.47%15.47%17.08%18.84%18.84%18.84%18.84%18.84%18.84%20.86%20.86%10.93%11.45%17.30%14.26%11.97%10.83%
SHARON GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.82%–4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.85%4.85%3.68%4.24%5.85%5.43%5.35%5.35%
RAMESHKUMAR JAVERCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%4.12%4.97%
PRITI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.22%4.85%4.85%4.85%
HARSH VIMALBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.28%5.27%5.35%5.35%5.31%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.30%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.30%–5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.37%5.33%–3.83%3.46%3.35%3.26%
RANJANA PANDURANG DHAVATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.20%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.63%1.52%1.52%1.52%
KUPPILI RAMA CHANDRA SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.08%1.08%1.06%
HARSHA RAJESH JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.20%2.21%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.19%2.19%––––
KONDAL RAO SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––
DAKSHA MUKESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.85%2.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.20%–––––
SANJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––
DAKSHA MUKESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.86%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.41%–2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––
PRATIBHA OMPRAKASH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.75%–2.75%2.75%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%––––––––
PURVESH MUKESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––
AISWARYA SAI PRATURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%–4.39%4.39%3.58%––––––––––––––
PILLY PRAMEELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISUALMINDS TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTDOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRUSTOther non-institutions––––0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHAVIRCHAND LALCHAND MEHTAOther non-institutions––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AARAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––2.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AARAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HEMANT KUMAR GUPTA 10.83%, −1.14 pts; RAMESHKUMAR JAVERCHAND JAIN 4.97%, +0.85 pts; HARSH VIMALBHAI SHAH 3.26%, −0.09 pts; 1 more moved